Match summary

Latvia Women-Czech Republic Women 2-15

Tournament: Women´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 05.12.2015
Place: Finland, Tampere, Hakametsä Ice Hall
Match start local time: 11:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 13:02
Spectators: 207
Referees: Juhani Kirves, Henrik Snellman
Match secretariat: Juha Lehto, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Czech Republic Women
1. Periods 2 4
2. Periods 0 5
3. Periods 0 6
Result 2 15

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.5122. Inga Ametere8. Liba Daija MikovaLAT W
1 - 1 03.4125. Eliska Vratna20. Kamila PaloncyovaCZE W
1 - 2 06.4216. Tereza Urbankova5. Eliska KrupnovaCZE W
2 - 2 08.4377. Diana Isjomina91. Liga GarklavaLAT W
2 - 3 09.295. Eliska Krupnova30. Denisa RatajovaCZE W
2 - 4 16.5725. Eliska Vratna24. Jana VojackovaCZE W
2 - 5 pp.20.2730. Denisa Ratajova6. Anet JarolimovaCZE W
2 - 6 29.1925. Eliska Vratna6. Anet JarolimovaCZE W
2 - 7 32.5021. Martina Repkova12. Hana KonickovaCZE W
2 - 8 36.4812. Hana Konickova18. Hana SladeckovaCZE W
2 - 9 39.5325. Eliska Vratna6. Anet JarolimovaCZE W
2 - 10 43.0624. Jana Vojackova23. Adela BocanovaCZE W
2 - 11 43.2716. Tereza Urbankova19. Veronika EnenkelovaCZE W
2 - 12 46.4013. Michaela Mlejnkova14. Denisa BillaCZE W
2 - 13 50.2529. Martina Capkova19. Veronika EnenkelovaCZE W
2 - 14 52.2214. Denisa Billa12. Hana KonickovaCZE W
2 - 15 54.3913. Michaela Mlejnkova18. Hana SladeckovaCZE W

Penalties:

LAT W
20.0022. Inga Ametere 2 min, 201
CZE W
25.0129. Martina Capkova 2 min, 201

Saves:

LAT W
99. Lauma Visnevska : 10 + 10 + 0 = 20
96. Kristine Kirilova : 0 + 0 + 10 = 10
CZE W
55. Lenka Kubickova : 1 + 0 + 1 = 2

Rewards:

LAT W
77. Isjomina Diana : Best player
CZE W
25. Vratna Eliska : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT W
Line: 1
91. Liga Garklava77. Diana Isjomina
59. Evelina Garbare
12. Zane Klabere13. Gunita Karklina
Line: 2
19. Evita Rudzite9. Paula Egle
5. Eliza Elizabete Berzina
3. Liene Krauja20. Gundega Vancane
Line: 3
17. Santa Muceniece22. Inga Ametere
8. Liba Daija Mikova
21. Madara Adamane15. Liga Vancane
Line: 4
25. Ieva Locmele
24. Ieva Priede
Goalkeepers:
99. Lauma Visnevska
(96. Kristine Kirilova)
(31. Jana Filipsone)
CZE W
Line: 1
30. Denisa Ratajova16. Tereza Urbankova
5. Eliska Krupnova
29. Martina Capkova9. Klara Leierova
Line: 2
21. Martina Repkova18. Hana Sladeckova
13. Michaela Mlejnkova
12. Hana Konickova14. Denisa Billa
Line: 3
24. Jana Vojackova25. Eliska Vratna
6. Anet Jarolimova
10. Iveta Hyrslova20. Kamila Paloncyova
Line: 4
19. Veronika Enenkelova
23. Adela Bocanova
3. Veronika Rybickova
Goalkeepers:
55. Lenka Kubickova
(83. Hana Ranochova)

Team list:

LAT W
3. Krauja Liene (Defender)
5. Berzina Eliza Elizabete (Forward)
8. Mikova Liba Daija (Forward)
9. Egle Paula (Forward)
12. Klabere Zane (Defender)
13. Karklina Gunita (Defender)
15. Vancane Liga (Forward)
17. Muceniece Santa (Defender)
19. Rudzite Evita (Forward)
20. Vancane Gundega (Defender)
21. Adamane Madara (Defender)
22. Ametere Inga (Forward)
24. Priede Ieva (Forward)
25. Locmele Ieva (Forward)
31. Filipsone Jana (Goalkeeper)
59. Garbare Evelina (Forward)
77. Isjomina Diana (Forward)
91. Garklava Liga (Forward)
96. Kirilova Kristine (Goalkeeper)
99. Visnevska Lauma (Goalkeeper)
102. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
103. Vinbergs Gints (Coach)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
106. Matjunins Aleksandrs (Doctor)
107. Potapovs Arsenijs (Equipment Manager)
CZE W
3. Rybickova Veronika (Defender)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
6. Jarolimova Anet (Forward)
9. Leierova Klara (Forward)
10. Hyrslova Iveta (Forward)
12. Konickova Hana (Defender)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
14. Billa Denisa (Defender)
16. Urbankova Tereza (Forward)
18. Sladeckova Hana (Forward)
19. Enenkelova Veronika (Forward)
20. Paloncyova Kamila (Forward)
21. Repkova Martina (Forward)
23. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
24. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
25. Vratna Eliska (Forward)
29. Capkova Martina (Defender)
30. Ratajova Denisa (Defender)
55. Kubickova Lenka (Goalkeeper)
83. Ranochova Hana (Goalkeeper)
102. Janovsky Miroslav (Head Coach)
103. Bartosova Lenka (Coach)
105. Dvorakova Diana (Physiotherapist)
106. Cermakova Klara (Physiotherapist)
107. Vitek Roman (Goalkeeper Coach)

LAT W

vs.

CZE W