Match summary

Switzerland Women-Finland Women 5-5

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 10.11.2007
Place: Finland, Porvoo, Kokonhalli
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:55
Spectators: 380
Referees: Roy Kristoffersen, Trond Olsen
Match secretariat: Tuija Lassila, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Finland Women
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 1 2
Result 5 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.3924. Kaisa Malmberg9. Eliisa AlankoFIN W
1 - 1 07.1110. Ramona Gabathuler23. Martina MatzenerSUI W
1 - 2 11.4620. Elisa Piispa9. Eliisa AlankoFIN W
1 - 3 13.4812. Elina Kujala25. Kati SalminenFIN W
1 - 3 mps.19.5912. Elina Kujalano assistantFIN W
2 - 3 pp.32.503. Daniela Stettler27. Simone BernerSUI W
3 - 3 34.1518. Natalie Stadelmann3. Daniela StettlerSUI W
4 - 3 36.1910. Ramona Gabathuler13. Andrea HofstetterSUI W
4 - 4 47.2412. Elina Kujalano assistantFIN W
5 - 4 50.3810. Ramona Gabathuler13. Andrea HofstetterSUI W
5 - 5 51.1215. Anu Peltokangas12. Elina KujalaFIN W

Penalties:

SUI W
19.594. Angela Klein 2 min, 202
FIN W
16.1024. Kaisa Malmberg 2 min, 206
31.4511. Katri Luomaniemi 2 min, 211
56.2915. Anu Peltokangas 2 min, 201

Saves:

SUI W
FIN W

Rewards:

SUI W
FIN W

Team list:

SUI W
3. Stettler Daniela (Forward)
4. Klein Angela (Defender)
5. Rittmeyer Marion (Defender)
6. Wiki Michelle (Forward)
10. Gabathuler Ramona (Defender)
11. Mayer Lea (Forward)
13. Hofstetter Andrea (Defender)
14. Anderegg Mirca (Forward)
16. Casutt Sina (Defender)
17. Wegmann Brigitta (Forward)
18. Stadelmann Natalie (Forward)
20. Benz Andrea (Forward)
22. Fluckiger Miriam (Forward)
23. Matzener Martina (Forward)
24. Ryser Simone (Forward)
26. Russi Michelle (Forward)
27. Berner Simone (Defender)
71. Koller Andreia (Goalkeeper)
79. Tschumperlin Irene (Goalkeeper)
101. Coray Felix (Head Coach)
102. van Rooden Mark (Coach)
103. Brenni Francesca (Physiotherapist)
104. Frey Walter (Doctor)
104. Schuster-Wyss Esther (Material Keeper)
FIN W
1. Makela Jonna (Goalkeeper)
4. Kylliainen Marika (Defender)
7. Kokko Laura (Defender)
9. Alanko Eliisa (Forward)
10. Uimonen Satu ()
11. Luomaniemi Katri (Forward)
12. Kujala Elina (Forward)
13. Suoreijus Heli (Forward)
15. Peltokangas Anu (Defender)
18. Savolainen Hanna-Kaisa (Defender)
20. Piispa Elisa (Forward)
21. Helenius Eija (Forward)
23. Hellsten Johanna (Defender)
24. Malmberg Kaisa (Forward)
25. Salminen Kati (Forward)
26. Ukkonen Tiia (Defender)
30. Sihlman Hanna (Goalkeeper)
101. Kaipio Matti (Head Coach)
102. Valimaa Timo (Coach)
103. Rautio Pasi (Goalkeeper Coach)
104. Paavilainen Anniina (Material Keeper)
105. Lonnroth Jasmine (Physiotherapist)

SUI W

vs.

FIN W