Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Switzerland Women 5-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 31.10.2014
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 20:49
Spectators: 353
Referees: Frida Nilsson, Therese Edin
Match secretariat: Richard Vodicka, Adam Hub, Lukáš Vojtek, Veronika Jelínková
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Switzerland Women
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 0 0
3. Periods 4 1
Result 5 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.4012. Tanja Stellano assistantSUI W
1 - 1 12.2614. Kristyna Bachmaierovano assistantCZE W
1 - 2 14.3518. Margrit Scheidegger12. Tanja StellaSUI W
2 - 2 43.265. Eliska Krupnova16. Tereza UrbankovaCZE W
3 - 2 56.5616. Tereza Urbankovano assistantCZE W
4 - 2 en.57.4530. Denisa Ratajovano assistantCZE W
4 - 3 esh.59.2622. Seraina Ulber6. Michelle WikiSUI W
5 - 3 eshen.59.515. Eliska Krupnovano assistantCZE W

Penalties:

CZE W
20.0014. Kristyna Bachmaierova 2 min, 201
25.3617. Hana Sladeckova 2 min, 201
35.1130. Denisa Ratajova 2 min, 201
54.1925. Martina Capkova 2 min, 207
58.3616. Tereza Urbankova 2 min, 208
SUI W
17.168. Brigitte Mischler 2 min, 218
58.3621. Corin Ruttimann 2 min, 208

Saves:

CZE W
55. Lenka Kubickova : 2 + 6 + 0 = 8
SUI W
94. Lara Heini : 5 + 4 + 2 = 11

Rewards:

CZE W
5. Krupnova Eliska : Best player
SUI W
12. Stella Tanja : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE W
Line: 1
26. Veronika Enenkelova5. Eliska Krupnova
16. Tereza Urbankova
29. Hana Konickova14. Kristyna Bachmaierova
Line: 2
4. Zuzana Hubackova17. Hana Sladeckova
10. Iveta Hyrslova
30. Denisa Ratajova9. Klara Leierova
Line: 3
27. Martina Repkova32. Kamila Paloncyova
23. Adela Bocanova
25. Martina Capkova6. Lucie Theimerova
Line: 4
24. Jana Vojackova15. Romana Kieckova
20. Eliska Krizova
28. Hana Polakova
Goalkeepers:
55. Lenka Kubickova
SUI W
Line: 1
6. Michelle Wiki22. Seraina Ulber
21. Corin Ruttimann
9. Priska von Rickenbach19. Corinne Haubi
Line: 2
12. Tanja Stella18. Margrit Scheidegger
20. Alexandra Frick
23. Christine Zimmerman3. Janine Wuthrich
Line: 3
8. Brigitte Mischler2. Simone Wyss
5. Ramona Ludwig
13. Lisa Liechti17. Maria Rasmussen
Line: 4
16. Celine Chalverat11. Geraldine Rossier
Goalkeepers:
94. Lara Heini
(28. Helen Bircher)
(29. Monika Schmid)

Team list:

CZE W
4. Hubackova Zuzana (Forward)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
6. Theimerova Lucie (Defender)
9. Leierova Klara (Forward)
10. Hyrslova Iveta (Forward)
14. Bachmaierova Kristyna (Defender)
15. Kieckova Romana (Forward)
16. Urbankova Tereza (Forward)
17. Sladeckova Hana (Forward)
20. Krizova Eliska (Forward)
23. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
24. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
25. Capkova Martina (Defender)
26. Enenkelova Veronika (Forward)
27. Repkova Martina (Forward)
28. Polakova Hana (Forward)
29. Konickova Hana (Defender)
30. Ratajova Denisa (Defender)
32. Paloncyova Kamila (Forward)
55. Kubickova Lenka (Goalkeeper)
101. Janovsky Miroslav (Head Coach)
102. Bartosova Lenka (Coach)
105. Dvorakova Diana (Physiotherapist)
106. Cermakova Klara (Physiotherapist)
107. Vitek Roman (Goalkeeper Coach)
SUI W
2. Wyss Simone (Forward)
3. Wuthrich Janine (Defender)
5. Ludwig Ramona (Forward)
6. Wiki Michelle (Forward)
8. Mischler Brigitte (Forward)
9. von Rickenbach Priska (Defender)
11. Rossier Geraldine (Defender)
12. Stella Tanja (Forward)
13. Liechti Lisa (Defender)
16. Chalverat Celine (Forward)
17. Rasmussen Maria (Defender)
18. Scheidegger Margrit (Forward)
19. Haubi Corinne (Forward)
20. Frick Alexandra (Forward)
21. Ruttimann Corin (Defender)
22. Ulber Seraina (Forward)
23. Zimmerman Christine (Defender)
28. Bircher Helen (Goalkeeper)
29. Schmid Monika (Goalkeeper)
94. Heini Lara (Goalkeeper)
101. Brendler Sascha (Head Coach)
102. Berner Simone (Coach)
103. Wetter Thomas (Coach)
105. Heusser Tanja (Physiotherapist)
107. Truttmann Pius (Team Leader)

CZE W

vs.

SUI W