Match summary

Latvia Women-Czech Republic Women 4-3

Tournament: Women´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 30.05.2005
Place: Singapore, Ite College East
Match start local time: 16:00
Match ended local time: 18:00
Spectators: 900
Referees: Johan Råsbrink, Thomas Nystrand
Match secretariat: Nur Hanisah, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Czech Republic Women
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 2 1
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.4418. Kamila Bocanova4. Zuzana MacurováCZE W
1 - 1 pp.16.496. Edite Bankavano assistantLAT W
1 - 2 29.2911. Alena Slovákováno assistantCZE W
2 - 2 35.296. Edite Bankava5. Zeltite BankavaLAT W
2 - 3 pp.42.1723. Ilona Novotná22. Dana BursováCZE W
3 - 3 sh.42.3219. Liene Adamane6. Edite BankavaLAT W
4 - 3 58.4119. Liene Adamaneno assistantLAT W

Penalties:

LAT W
06.513. Evita Rudzite 2 min, 201
26.524. Signe Ose 2 min, 207
31.0514. Baiba Masalska 2 min, 210
41.2718. Baiba Jurusa 5 min, 502
55.007. Inara Paegle 2 min, 207
CZE W
16.2022. Dana Bursová 2 min, 209
45.309. Lenka Bartosová 2 min, 207
55.0024. Denisa Billá 2 min, 207

Saves:

LAT W
CZE W

Rewards:

LAT W
CZE W

Team list:

LAT W
1. Visnevska Lauma (Goalkeeper)
2. Vitola Evija (Forward)
3. Rudzite Evita (Forward)
4. Ose Signe (Forward)
5. Bankava Zeltite (Forward)
6. Bankava Edite (Forward)
7. Paegle Inara (Forward)
11. Kudrjavceva Paula (Forward)
12. Klabere Zane (Defender)
13. Lauberte Zanda (Defender)
14. Masalska Baiba (Defender)
15. Lice Linda (Defender)
16. Karklina Gunita (Defender)
17. Svagere Natalija (Defender)
18. Jurusa Baiba (Defender)
19. Adamane Liene (Forward)
21. Rodze Iveta (Defender)
99. Rumbina Dace (Goalkeeper)
100. Dainis Janis (Head Coach)
102. Belasova Ligita (Doctor)
103. Mihejevs Arsenijs (Team Manager)
104. Kundzins Alfreds (Head of delegation)
106. Firmanis Uldis (Coach)
CZE W
2. Theodosisová Pavla (Defender)
4. Macurová Zuzana (Defender)
5. Szotkowská Lucie (Forward)
6. Kohutová Andrea (Forward)
8. Klusácková Eva (Forward)
9. Bartosová Lenka (Defender)
11. Slováková Alena (Forward)
12. Svobodova Zuzana (Defender)
14. Chybová Petra (Forward)
15. Sindelová Magdalena (Forward)
16. Petrzelková Lucie (Defender)
17. Cmakalová Katerina (Forward)
18. Bocanova Kamila (Forward)
19. Jílková Kristyna (Forward)
22. Bursová Dana (Forward)
23. Novotná Ilona (Forward)
24. Billá Denisa (Defender)
39. Chybová Zdenka (Goalkeeper)
83. Vánová Hana (Goalkeeper)
100. Chyba Zdenek (Head Coach)
101. Musil Martin (Coach)
102. Frank Tomas (Team Leader)
104. Skruzný Zdenek (Head of delegation)
107. Peconka Josef (Physiotherapist)

LAT W

vs.

CZE W