Match summary

Latvia Women-Estonia Women 5-2

Tournament: Women´s International Tournament
Match No./Category: LAT v EST W
Local Date: 16.10.2021
Place: Latvia, Koceni, Koceni Sports Hall
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:45
Spectators: 1
Referees: Martins Larinovs, Aivars Malins
Match secretariat: Una Eglite, Elizabete Ulmane, Darta Sermauksa,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Estonia Women
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 1 1
Result 5 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 04.4644. Simona Grapena17. Lasma EveleLAT W
1 - 1 14.5414. Milja Alanko22. Kati KutisaarEST W
2 - 1 19.2610. Eliza Elizabete Berzinano assistantLAT W
3 - 1 sh.23.3395. Anna Ankudinovano assistantLAT W
4 - 1 24.2844. Simona Grapena7. Julija RoziteLAT W
4 - 2 pp.40.3522. Kati Kutisaar15. Diana KlavanEST W
5 - 2 53.2995. Anna Ankudinova2. Daniela Dafne HaneLAT W

Penalties:

LAT W
02.0410. Eliza Elizabete Berzina 2 min, 201
22.0117. Lasma Evele 2 min, 201
31.459. Samanta Berzina 2 min, 208
33.0315. Liliana Jakovicka 2 min, 216
38.3517. Lasma Evele 2 min, 206
49.3917. Lasma Evele 2 min, 201
EST W

Saves:

LAT W
41. Jana Filipsone : 3 + 2 + 0 = 5
29. Barbara Rabcevska : 0 + 3 + 6 = 9
EST W
47. Lotta Peedimaa : 4 + 5 + 6 = 15

Rewards:

LAT W
95. Ankudinova Anna : Best player
EST W
22. Kutisaar Kati : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT W
Line: 1
44. Simona Grapena7. Julija Rozite
55. Laura Gaugere
17. Lasma Evele9. Samanta Berzina
Line: 2
16. Luize Raseiceva77. Julija Madlena
10. Eliza Elizabete Berzina
59. Evelina Garbare2. Daniela Dafne Hane
Line: 3
20. Emilija Salaciete95. Anna Ankudinova
13. Klinta Martinjekaba
22. Kristiana Elizabete Krumina25. Zane Ziedone
Line: 4
15. Liliana Jakovicka4. Marta Liba Zameca
11. Darta Derupa
Goalkeepers:
41. Jana Filipsone
(29. Barbara Rabcevska)
EST W
Line: 1
14. Milja Alanko15. Diana Klavan
22. Kati Kutisaar
17. Nelli Alanko25. Reelika Liiv
Line: 2
16. Reti Vaart7. Edith Parnik
26. Piret Puidak
21. Liina Luih4. Kati Loid
Line: 3
20. Kadre Lahtmets2. Kadi Keinast
28. Kirke Pollisinski
5. Darja Voog8. Sharlote Marleen Koverik
Line: 4
13. Liis Lokk
11. Eleri Narits19. Karoliina Salu
Goalkeepers:
47. Lotta Peedimaa
(31. Mailis Elomaa)

Team list:

LAT W
2. Hane Daniela Dafne (Defender)
4. Zameca Marta Liba (Forward)
7. Rozite Julija (Forward)
9. Berzina Samanta (Defender)
10. Berzina Eliza Elizabete (Forward)
11. Derupa Darta (Forward)
13. Martinjekaba Klinta (Forward)
15. Jakovicka Liliana (Forward)
16. Raseiceva Luize (Forward)
17. Evele Lasma (Defender)
20. Salaciete Emilija (Forward)
22. Krumina Kristiana Elizabete (Defender)
25. Ziedone Zane (Forward)
29. Rabcevska Barbara (Goalkeeper)
41. Filipsone Jana (Goalkeeper)
44. Grapena Simona (Forward)
55. Gaugere Laura (Defender)
59. Garbare Evelina (Forward)
77. Madlena Julija (Forward)
95. Ankudinova Anna (Forward)
101. Ingists Janis (Head Coach)
102. Lice Linda (Coach Assistant)
103. Reikmanis Kaspars (Trainer)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Skriaba Janis (Physiotherapist)
EST W
2. Keinast Kadi (Forward)
4. Loid Kati (Defender)
5. Voog Darja (Defender)
7. Parnik Edith (Forward)
8. Koverik Sharlote Marleen (Defender)
11. Narits Eleri (Defender)
13. Lokk Liis (Forward)
14. Alanko Milja (Forward)
15. Klavan Diana (Forward)
16. Vaart Reti (Forward)
17. Alanko Nelli (Defender)
19. Salu Karoliina (Defender)
20. Lahtmets Kadre (Forward)
21. Luih Liina (Defender)
22. Kutisaar Kati (Forward)
25. Liiv Reelika (Defender)
26. Puidak Piret (Forward)
28. Pollisinski Kirke (Forward)
31. Elomaa Mailis (Goalkeeper)
47. Peedimaa Lotta (Goalkeeper)
101. Semenov Pavel (Head Coach)
102. Virtanen Marko (Coach)
103. Heine Joel (Coach)
104. Terasmaa Meelike (Team Manager)
105. Kutisaar Renee (Media Staff)

LAT W

vs.

EST W