Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Sweden Women 7-10

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: EFT W
Local Date: 16.10.2021
Place: Finland, Lempaala, Ideapark Blak Boks
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 21:01
Spectators: 148
Referees: Tom Kirjonen, Jyrki Sirkka
Match secretariat: Eija Törmä, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Sweden Women
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 4 5
3. Periods 2 3
Result 7 10

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.4416. Moa Gustafsson8. Ellen RasmussenSWE W
1 - 1 07.474. Michaela Kubeckovano assistantCZE W
1 - 2 12.2416. Moa Gustafsson8. Ellen RasmussenSWE W
1 - 3 22.3115. Ellen Backstedt27. Moa AnderssonSWE W
2 - 3 ps.22.5219. Vanessa Rebecca Keprtovano assistantCZE W
3 - 3 23.0521. Martina Repkova5. Eliska KrupnovaCZE W
4 - 3 24.194. Michaela Kubeckova2. Eliska ChudaCZE W
4 - 4 26.376. Klara Loneberg9. Sandra Boric SvardSWE W
4 - 5 ppdp.31.4913. Wilma Johansson8. Ellen RasmussenSWE W
4 - 6 35.5411. Maja Vistrom8. Ellen RasmussenSWE W
5 - 6 37.4719. Vanessa Rebecca Keprtova5. Eliska KrupnovaCZE W
5 - 7 39.104. Madeleine Karlsson6. Klara LonebergSWE W
5 - 8 42.186. Klara Loneberg24. Ida SundbergSWE W
5 - 9 50.0211. Maja Vistrom16. Moa GustafssonSWE W
6 - 9 50.0824. Denisa Ratajova5. Eliska KrupnovaCZE W
6 - 10 51.593. Amanda Delgado Johansson26. Emelie WibronSWE W
7 - 10 55.532. Eliska Chuda16. Eliska TrojankovaCZE W

Penalties:

CZE W
30.3026. Barbora Huskova 2 min, 217
SWE W
13.0424. Ida Sundberg 2 min, 207

Saves:

CZE W
37. Jana Christianova : 9 + 7 + 0 = 16
31. Lenka Remesova : 0 + 8 + 8 = 16
SWE W
31. Emelie Fallman : 5 + 4 + 5 = 14

Rewards:

CZE W
4. Kubeckova Michaela : Best player
SWE W
8. Rasmussen Ellen : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE W
Line: 1
13. Michaela Mlejnkova21. Martina Repkova
5. Eliska Krupnova
10. Vendula Berankova19. Vanessa Rebecca Keprtova
Line: 2
18. Magdalena Plaskova26. Barbora Huskova
25. Denisa Kotzurova
12. Hana Konickova20. Kamila Paloncyova
Line: 3
2. Eliska Chuda16. Eliska Trojankova
4. Michaela Kubeckova
11. Marie Havlickova14. Eliska Plankova
Line: 4
24. Denisa Ratajova
23. Karolina Sucha
22. Ivana Supakova
Goalkeepers:
37. Jana Christianova
(31. Lenka Remesova)
SWE W
Line: 1
3. Amanda Delgado Johansson16. Moa Gustafsson
8. Ellen Rasmussen
20. Lisa Carlsson7. Adina Augutsson
Line: 2
13. Wilma Johansson15. Ellen Backstedt
10. Cajsa Elm
27. Moa Andersson24. Ida Sundberg
Line: 3
6. Klara Loneberg2. Sandra Hawerman
4. Madeleine Karlsson
9. Sandra Boric Svard22. Myra Aggestal
Line: 4
26. Emelie Wibron
11. Maja Vistrom
17. Cornelia Fjellstedt
Goalkeepers:
31. Emelie Fallman
(30. Jenny Axelsson)

Team list:

CZE W
2. Chuda Eliska (Forward)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
10. Berankova Vendula (Defender)
11. Havlickova Marie (Defender)
12. Konickova Hana (Defender)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
14. Plankova Eliska (Forward)
16. Trojankova Eliska (Forward)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
19. Keprtova Vanessa Rebecca (Defender)
20. Paloncyova Kamila (Defender)
21. Repkova Martina (Forward)
22. Supakova Ivana (Defender)
23. Sucha Karolina (Forward)
24. Ratajova Denisa (Forward)
25. Kotzurova Denisa (Defender)
26. Huskova Barbora (Forward)
31. Remesova Lenka (Goalkeeper)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
101. Rhyner Sascha (Head Coach)
102. Robenek Jakub (Coach Assistant)
103. Simon Jan (Physiotherapist)
104. Novakova Magdalena (Physiotherapist)
105. Cizkova Barbora (Team Manager)
SWE W
2. Hawerman Sandra (Forward)
3. Delgado Johansson Amanda (Forward)
4. Karlsson Madeleine (Defender)
6. Loneberg Klara (Forward)
7. Augutsson Adina (Forward)
8. Rasmussen Ellen (Forward)
9. Boric Svard Sandra (Defender)
10. Elm Cajsa (Forward)
11. Vistrom Maja (Forward)
13. Johansson Wilma (Forward)
15. Backstedt Ellen (Forward)
16. Gustafsson Moa (Forward)
17. Fjellstedt Cornelia (Forward)
20. Carlsson Lisa (Defender)
22. Aggestal Myra (Defender)
24. Sundberg Ida (Defender)
26. Wibron Emelie (Forward)
27. Andersson Moa (Defender)
30. Axelsson Jenny (Goalkeeper)
31. Fallman Emelie (Goalkeeper)
101. Karlsson Asa (Head Coach)
102. Tjusberg Per (Coach)
103. Eiremo Josefina (Team Manager)
105. Tuner Henrik (Chiropractor)
106. Soderberg Kjell (Equipment Manager)

CZE W

vs.

SWE W