Match summary

Latvia Women-Germany Women 7-5

Tournament: Women´s World Championships
Match No./Category: 9th place
Local Date: 03.12.2021
Place: Sweden, Uppsala, IFU Arena
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:52
Spectators: 104
Referees: Christian Crivelli, Davide Rampoldi
Match secretariat: Andreas Persson, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Germany Women
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 4 2
Result 7 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 16.3441. Simona Grapena95. Anna AnkudinovaLAT W
1 - 1 17.1631. Julia Diesener24. Luisa DiesenerGER W
1 - 2 pp.20.349. Ina Jensen18. Randi KleerbaumGER W
2 - 2 23.1495. Anna Ankudinova41. Simona GrapenaLAT W
3 - 2 28.0441. Simona Grapena95. Anna AnkudinovaLAT W
3 - 3 32.357. Anna-Lena Bestno assistantGER W
4 - 3 40.1541. Simona Grapenano assistantLAT W
5 - 3 42.4859. Evelina Garbare55. Laura GaugereLAT W
5 - 4 46.327. Anna-Lena Best18. Randi KleerbaumGER W
6 - 4 46.5641. Simona Grapena95. Anna AnkudinovaLAT W
7 - 4 sh.48.0595. Anna Ankudinovano assistantLAT W
7 - 5 pp.59.479. Ina Jensen12. Theresa Beppler-AltGER W

Penalties:

LAT W
19.2915. Klinta Martinjekaba 2 min, 201
47.235. Eliza Elizabete Berzina 2 min, 210
59.4422. Zane Darsa 2 min, 201
GER W
25.2927. Ellen Kunigk 2 min, 201

Saves:

LAT W
69. Elina Jeige : 2 + 1 + 9 = 12
GER W
70. Noora Holle : 5 + 7 + 4 = 16
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
70. Noora Holle : 5 + 7 + 4 = 16
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
70. Noora Holle : 5 + 7 + 4 = 16
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
70. Noora Holle : 5 + 7 + 4 = 16
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
70. Noora Holle : 5 + 7 + 4 = 16
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

LAT W
41. Grapena Simona : Best player
GER W
7. Best Anna-Lena : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT W
Line: 1
41. Simona Grapena16. Julija Rozite
95. Anna Ankudinova
55. Laura Gaugere59. Evelina Garbare
Line: 2
22. Zane Darsa23. Emilija Salaciete
5. Eliza Elizabete Berzina
29. Zane Ziedone15. Klinta Martinjekaba
Line: 3
9. Luize Raseiceva4. Anna Murniece
79. Kristiana Elizabete Krumina
2. Daniela Dafne Hane28. Marta Liba Zameca
Line: 4
25. Samanta Berzina7. Madlena Rozite
32. Liliana Jakovicka
Goalkeepers:
69. Elina Jeige
(31. Jana Filipsone)
GER W
Line: 1
18. Randi Kleerbaum11. Winona Jurgens
7. Anna-Lena Best
12. Theresa Beppler-Alt27. Ellen Kunigk
Line: 2
24. Luisa Diesener10. Kisa Reck
31. Julia Diesener
9. Ina Jensen6. Janika Willingmann
Line: 3
8. Jana Baccus4. Alexandra Kurth
15. Elena Broker
20. Jessica Schulz19. Julia Noel
Line: 4
3. Marisol Varona-Beitz
77. Hannah Gotze
16. Sina Bothe
Goalkeepers:
70. Noora Holle
(71. Emely Leu)

Team list:

LAT W
2. Hane Daniela Dafne (Defender)
4. Murniece Anna (Forward)
5. Berzina Eliza Elizabete (Forward)
7. Rozite Madlena (Forward)
9. Raseiceva Luize (Forward)
15. Martinjekaba Klinta (Forward)
16. Rozite Julija (Forward)
22. Darsa Zane (Forward)
23. Salaciete Emilija (Forward)
25. Berzina Samanta (Defender)
28. Zameca Marta Liba (Forward)
29. Ziedone Zane (Forward)
31. Filipsone Jana (Goalkeeper)
32. Jakovicka Liliana (Forward)
41. Grapena Simona (Forward)
55. Gaugere Laura (Defender)
59. Garbare Evelina (Forward)
69. Jeige Elina (Goalkeeper)
79. Krumina Kristiana Elizabete (Defender)
95. Ankudinova Anna (Forward)
101. Ingists Janis (Head Coach)
102. Lice Linda (Coach)
103. Reikmanis Kaspars (Coach)
104. Skriaba Janis (Physiotherapist)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
GER W
3. Varona-Beitz Marisol (Forward)
4. Kurth Alexandra (Forward)
6. Willingmann Janika (Defender)
7. Best Anna-Lena (Forward)
8. Baccus Jana (Forward)
9. Jensen Ina (Forward)
10. Reck Kisa (Forward)
11. Jurgens Winona (Forward)
12. Beppler-Alt Theresa (Defender)
15. Broker Elena (Forward)
16. Bothe Sina (Defender)
18. Kleerbaum Randi (Defender)
19. Noel Julia (Forward)
20. Schulz Jessica (Defender)
24. Diesener Luisa (Forward)
27. Kunigk Ellen (Defender)
31. Diesener Julia (Forward)
70. Holle Noora (Goalkeeper)
71. Leu Emely (Goalkeeper)
77. Gotze Hannah (Defender)
101. Brechbuhler Simon (Head Coach)
102. Kappler Andreas (Coach Assistant)
103. Lortscher Johann (Coach Assistant)
104. Frei Rahel (Physiotherapist)
107. Ronkanen Atte (Sports Director)

LAT W

vs.

GER W