Match summary

Latvia Women-Norway Women 6-9

Tournament: Women´s World Championships
Match No./Category: Play-off 3
Local Date: 01.12.2021
Place: Sweden, Uppsala, IFU Arena
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:58
Spectators: 197
Referees: Tom Kirjonen, Jyrki Sirkka
Match secretariat: Andreas Persson, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Norway Women
1. Periods 1 5
2. Periods 2 3
3. Periods 3 1
Result 6 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.2595. Anna Ankudinova22. Zane DarsaLAT W
1 - 1 07.126. Karen Farnes25. Sofie KristiansenNOR W
1 - 2 07.3821. Emma Lundeno assistantNOR W
1 - 3 14.256. Karen Farnes2. Rikke Ingebrigtsli HansenNOR W
1 - 4 16.2725. Sofie Kristiansenno assistantNOR W
1 - 5 19.139. Julie Gidske21. Emma LundeNOR W
1 - 6 21.4421. Emma Lunde10. Marie WolfNOR W
1 - 7 22.126. Karen Farnes20. Eline DagestadNOR W
2 - 7 23.2328. Marta Liba Zameca29. Zane ZiedoneLAT W
3 - 7 24.5216. Julija Rozite41. Simona GrapenaLAT W
3 - 8 27.174. Kine Hedlund Eriksen11. Kamilla BlekkanNOR W
4 - 8 40.2895. Anna Ankudinova41. Simona GrapenaLAT W
5 - 8 45.5025. Samanta Berzina16. Julija RoziteLAT W
6 - 8 46.4641. Simona Grapena16. Julija RoziteLAT W
6 - 9 56.2519. Marie Gundersen20. Eline DagestadNOR W

Penalties:

LAT W
34.4659. Evelina Garbare 2 min, 213
NOR W
11.4415. Julianne Tempelen Bakka 2 min, 210
37.4910. Marie Wolf 2 min, 216

Saves:

LAT W
31. Jana Filipsone : 5 + 0 + 0 = 5
69. Elina Jeige : 0 + 2 + 5 = 7
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
69. Elina Jeige : 0 + 2 + 5 = 7
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
69. Elina Jeige : 0 + 2 + 5 = 7
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
NOR W
35. Thea Ekholt : 3 + 4 + 6 = 13

Rewards:

LAT W
41. Grapena Simona : Best player
NOR W
6. Farnes Karen : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT W
Line: 1
22. Zane Darsa95. Anna Ankudinova
5. Eliza Elizabete Berzina
59. Evelina Garbare15. Klinta Martinjekaba
Line: 2
41. Simona Grapena16. Julija Rozite
55. Laura Gaugere
29. Zane Ziedone25. Samanta Berzina
Line: 3
79. Kristiana Elizabete Krumina4. Anna Murniece
23. Emilija Salaciete
2. Daniela Dafne Hane28. Marta Liba Zameca
Line: 4
9. Luize Raseiceva7. Madlena Rozite
32. Liliana Jakovicka
Goalkeepers:
31. Jana Filipsone
(69. Elina Jeige)
NOR W
Line: 1
9. Julie Gidske4. Kine Hedlund Eriksen
21. Emma Lunde
15. Julianne Tempelen Bakka10. Marie Wolf
Line: 2
2. Rikke Ingebrigtsli Hansen25. Sofie Kristiansen
6. Karen Farnes
7. Tone Einstulen20. Eline Dagestad
Line: 3
17. Martine Simonsen5. Ingvild Meyer Sorflaten
19. Marie Gundersen
18. Ina Wiik11. Kamilla Blekkan
Line: 4
16. Silje Karlsen Auestad
8. Charlotta Hjort
Goalkeepers:
35. Thea Ekholt
(30. Maiken Ellis)

Team list:

LAT W
2. Hane Daniela Dafne (Defender)
4. Murniece Anna (Forward)
5. Berzina Eliza Elizabete (Forward)
7. Rozite Madlena (Forward)
9. Raseiceva Luize (Forward)
15. Martinjekaba Klinta (Forward)
16. Rozite Julija (Forward)
22. Darsa Zane (Forward)
23. Salaciete Emilija (Forward)
25. Berzina Samanta (Defender)
28. Zameca Marta Liba (Forward)
29. Ziedone Zane (Forward)
31. Filipsone Jana (Goalkeeper)
32. Jakovicka Liliana (Forward)
41. Grapena Simona (Forward)
55. Gaugere Laura (Defender)
59. Garbare Evelina (Forward)
69. Jeige Elina (Goalkeeper)
79. Krumina Kristiana Elizabete (Defender)
95. Ankudinova Anna (Forward)
101. Ingists Janis (Head Coach)
102. Lice Linda (Coach)
103. Reikmanis Kaspars (Coach)
104. Skriaba Janis (Physiotherapist)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
NOR W
2. Hansen Rikke Ingebrigtsli (Forward)
4. Eriksen Kine Hedlund (Forward)
5. Sorflaten Ingvild Meyer (Forward)
6. Farnes Karen (Forward)
7. Einstulen Tone (Defender)
8. Hjort Charlotta (Defender)
9. Gidske Julie (Forward)
10. Wolf Marie (Defender)
11. Blekkan Kamilla (Forward)
15. Bakka Julianne Tempelen (Defender)
16. Auestad Silje Karlsen (Forward)
17. Simonsen Martine (Forward)
18. Wiik Ina (Forward)
19. Gundersen Marie (Forward)
20. Dagestad Eline (Defender)
21. Lunde Emma (Forward)
25. Kristiansen Sofie (Forward)
30. Ellis Maiken (Goalkeeper)
35. Ekholt Thea (Goalkeeper)
101. Lunde-Bergersen Oyvind (Head Coach)
102. Hoff Espen (Coach)
103. Naevestad Bettina (Physiotherapist)
104. Wangen Erik (Equipment Manager)
105. Bunaes Lars (Team Manager)

LAT W

vs.

NOR W