Match summary

Latvia Women-Czech Republic Women 0-8

Tournament: Women´s World Championships
Match No./Category: Group A
Local Date: 30.11.2021
Place: Sweden, Uppsala, IFU Arena
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:50
Spectators: 123
Referees: Jörgen Andersson, Olle Eliasson
Match secretariat: Andreas Persson, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Czech Republic Women
1. Periods 0 4
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 0 2
Result 0 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.082. Eliska Chuda4. Michaela KubeckovaCZE W
0 - 2 05.4621. Martina Repkova18. Magdalena PlaskovaCZE W
0 - 3 14.4618. Magdalena Plaskova20. Kamila PaloncyovaCZE W
0 - 4 17.3621. Martina Repkova12. Hana KonickovaCZE W
0 - 5 31.2521. Martina Repkova13. Michaela MlejnkovaCZE W
0 - 6 38.5021. Martina Repkova12. Hana KonickovaCZE W
0 - 7 52.409. Nela Jirakova20. Kamila PaloncyovaCZE W
0 - 8 56.2321. Martina Repkova13. Michaela MlejnkovaCZE W

Penalties:

LAT W
47.145. Eliza Elizabete Berzina 2 min, 201
CZE W

Saves:

LAT W
31. Jana Filipsone : 10 + 10 + 8 = 28
CZE W
37. Jana Christianova : 3 + 2 + 3 = 8

Rewards:

LAT W
31. Filipsone Jana : Best player
CZE W
21. Repkova Martina : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT W
Line: 1
22. Zane Darsa95. Anna Ankudinova
5. Eliza Elizabete Berzina
59. Evelina Garbare15. Klinta Martinjekaba
Line: 2
9. Luize Raseiceva79. Kristiana Elizabete Krumina
32. Liliana Jakovicka
28. Marta Liba Zameca2. Daniela Dafne Hane
Line: 3
23. Emilija Salaciete7. Madlena Rozite
41. Simona Grapena
29. Zane Ziedone25. Samanta Berzina
Line: 4
4. Anna Murniece16. Julija Rozite
55. Laura Gaugere
Goalkeepers:
31. Jana Filipsone
(69. Elina Jeige)
CZE W
Line: 1
24. Denisa Ratajova6. Pavlina Bacova
5. Eliska Krupnova
10. Vendula Berankova9. Nela Jirakova
Line: 2
18. Magdalena Plaskova21. Martina Repkova
25. Denisa Kotzurova
12. Hana Konickova20. Kamila Paloncyova
Line: 3
2. Eliska Chuda16. Eliska Trojankova
4. Michaela Kubeckova
11. Marie Havlickova22. Ivana Supakova
Line: 4
13. Michaela Mlejnkova
23. Karolina Sucha
29. Vanessa Rebecca Keprtova
Goalkeepers:
37. Jana Christianova
(31. Lenka Remesova)

Team list:

LAT W
2. Hane Daniela Dafne (Defender)
4. Murniece Anna (Forward)
5. Berzina Eliza Elizabete (Forward)
7. Rozite Madlena (Forward)
9. Raseiceva Luize (Forward)
15. Martinjekaba Klinta (Forward)
16. Rozite Julija (Forward)
22. Darsa Zane (Forward)
23. Salaciete Emilija (Forward)
25. Berzina Samanta (Defender)
28. Zameca Marta Liba (Forward)
29. Ziedone Zane (Forward)
31. Filipsone Jana (Goalkeeper)
32. Jakovicka Liliana (Forward)
41. Grapena Simona (Forward)
55. Gaugere Laura (Defender)
59. Garbare Evelina (Forward)
69. Jeige Elina (Goalkeeper)
79. Krumina Kristiana Elizabete (Defender)
95. Ankudinova Anna (Forward)
101. Ingists Janis (Head Coach)
102. Lice Linda (Coach)
103. Reikmanis Kaspars (Coach)
104. Skriaba Janis (Physiotherapist)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
CZE W
2. Chuda Eliska (Forward)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
6. Bacova Pavlina (Forward)
9. Jirakova Nela (Defender)
10. Berankova Vendula (Defender)
11. Havlickova Marie (Defender)
12. Konickova Hana (Defender)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
16. Trojankova Eliska (Forward)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
20. Paloncyova Kamila (Defender)
21. Repkova Martina (Forward)
22. Supakova Ivana (Defender)
23. Sucha Karolina (Forward)
24. Ratajova Denisa (Forward)
25. Kotzurova Denisa (Defender)
29. Keprtova Vanessa Rebecca (Defender)
31. Remesova Lenka (Goalkeeper)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
101. Rhyner Sascha (Head Coach)
102. Robenek Jakub (Coach Assistant)
103. Vitek Roman (Goalkeeper Coach)
104. Simon Jan (Physiotherapist)
105. Novakova Magdalena (Physiotherapist)

LAT W

vs.

CZE W