Match summary

MKSS FBK Kysucke Nove Mesto (SVK)-UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (GER) 6-4

Tournament: EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category: Women Semi-final 2
Local Date: 12.10.2019
Place: Slovakia, Malacky, Sports Hall Malina
Match start local time: 14:00
Match start CET: 14:00
Match ended local time: 15:47
Spectators: 107
Referees: Bartosz Burek, Wojciech Czarnecki
Match secretariat: Vanessa Pikálková, Oliver Beno, Miroslav Bincik,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods MKSS FBK Kysucke Nove Mesto (SVK) UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (GER)
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 4 1
Result 6 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.006. Laura Chupekova12. Linda PudisovaKysucke NM
1 - 1 19.395. Pauline Baumgarten23. Andrea GerdesWeissenfels
1 - 2 31.1119. Janina Rumi4. Laura NeumannWeissenfels
1 - 3 sh.35.128. Vanessa Weikum23. Andrea GerdesWeissenfels
2 - 3 esh.38.166. Laura Chupekovano assistantKysucke NM
3 - 3 44.5512. Linda Pudisovano assistantKysucke NM
3 - 4 45.177. Katja Leonhardt23. Andrea GerdesWeissenfels
4 - 4 50.3417. Klara Svrckova6. Laura ChupekovaKysucke NM
5 - 4 55.166. Laura Chupekova77. Viktoria KomzalovaKysucke NM
6 - 4 en.58.1010. Klara Hlavkova11. Sara ZatekovaKysucke NM

Penalties:

Kysucke NM
32.5711. Sara Zatekova 2 min, 211
37.1612. Linda Pudisova 2 min, 201
Weissenfels
33.375. Pauline Baumgarten 2 min, 218
38.0223. Andrea Gerdes 2 min, 210

Saves:

Kysucke NM
71. Radka Mladenkova : 3 + 3 + 4 = 10
Weissenfels
97. Sophie Kleinschmidt : 8 + 8 + 2 = 18

Rewards:

Kysucke NM
6. Chupekova Laura : Best player
Weissenfels
23. Gerdes Andrea : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Kysucke NM
Line: 1
10. Klara Hlavkova11. Sara Zatekova
84. Alexandra Faktorova
9. Petra Gesova18. Ema Skvrndova
Line: 2
83. Veronika Markova6. Laura Chupekova
12. Linda Pudisova
89. Kristina Mlichova77. Viktoria Komzalova
Line: 3
7. Zuzana Martincekova14. Emma Beresikova
4. Zuzana Hagenova
17. Klara Svrckova
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
71. Radka Mladenkova
(20. Adriana Michaliskova)
Weissenfels
Line: 1
8. Vanessa Weikum23. Andrea Gerdes
5. Pauline Baumgarten
7. Katja Leonhardt14. Julia Barthel
Line: 2
13. Laura Honicke19. Janina Rumi
4. Laura Neumann
9. Carla Benndorf21. Ria Koberle
Line: 3
27. Britta Herrmann
42. Celina Haferburg
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
97. Sophie Kleinschmidt
(71. Emely Leu)

Team list:

Kysucke NM
4. Hagenova Zuzana (Forward)
6. Chupekova Laura (Forward)
7. Martincekova Zuzana (Forward)
9. Gesova Petra (Forward)
10. Hlavkova Klara (Forward)
11. Zatekova Sara (Forward)
12. Pudisova Linda (Forward)
14. Beresikova Emma (Defender)
17. Svrckova Klara (Defender)
18. Skvrndova Ema (Defender)
20. Michaliskova Adriana (Goalkeeper)
71. Mladenkova Radka (Goalkeeper)
77. Komzalova Viktoria (Defender)
83. Markova Veronika (Forward)
84. Faktorova Alexandra (Forward)
89. Mlichova Kristina (Defender)
101. Vlcek Michal (Head Coach)
102. Chlebana Marian (Coach)
103. Kasper Miroslav (Team Manager)
Weissenfels
4. Neumann Laura (Forward)
5. Baumgarten Pauline (Forward)
7. Leonhardt Katja (Defender)
8. Weikum Vanessa (Forward)
9. Benndorf Carla (Defender)
13. Honicke Laura (Forward)
14. Barthel Julia (Defender)
19. Rumi Janina (Forward)
21. Koberle Ria (Defender)
23. Gerdes Andrea (Forward)
27. Herrmann Britta (Forward)
42. Haferburg Celina (Defender)
71. Leu Emely (Goalkeeper)
97. Kleinschmidt Sophie (Goalkeeper)
101. Pajunen Valtteri (Head Coach)
102. Schubert Jonathan (Physiotherapist)
104. Neumann Kerstin (Team Leader)
106. Barthel Ronny (Team Leader)
107. Kittila Ilkka (Coach)

Kysucke NM

vs.

Weissenfels