Match summary

NFFR Women-Finland Women 1-18

Tournament: Women´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR2
Local Date: 02.02.2019
Place: Slovakia, Trencin, M-Sport Centrum
Match start local time: 15:00
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 16:50
Spectators: 143
Referees: Tomas Beno, Roman Sklenica
Match secretariat: Jiri Matyas, Adam Tóth, Adrián Krovina, Matúš Micko
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods NFFR Women Finland Women
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 0 13
3. Periods 0 3
Result 1 18

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.4915. Ella Sundstrom13. Hanna NiemelaFIN W
0 - 2 03.4028. Veera Kauppi80. My KippilaFIN W
1 - 2 17.386. Mariia Kitaevano assistantNFR W
1 - 3 20.4228. Veera Kauppi15. Ella SundstromFIN W
1 - 4 22.2815. Ella Sundstrom80. My KippilaFIN W
1 - 5 24.2114. Senni Hietanen9. Sara PiispaFIN W
1 - 6 25.5320. Mia Vallenius89. Jenna SaarioFIN W
1 - 7 27.2180. My Kippila28. Veera KauppiFIN W
1 - 8 32.2727. Oona Kauppi28. Veera KauppiFIN W
1 - 9 pp.33.3627. Oona Kauppi28. Veera KauppiFIN W
1 - 10 34.0516. Trine Sallstrom5. Sanni NieminenFIN W
1 - 11 36.589. Sara Piispa16. Trine SallstromFIN W
1 - 12 37.4727. Oona Kauppi80. My KippilaFIN W
1 - 13 38.2889. Jenna Saario20. Mia ValleniusFIN W
1 - 14 39.5628. Veera Kauppi80. My KippilaFIN W
1 - 15 39.5920. Mia Vallenius89. Jenna SaarioFIN W
1 - 16 49.5914. Senni Hietanen5. Sanni NieminenFIN W
1 - 17 50.3827. Oona Kauppi15. Ella SundstromFIN W
1 - 18 58.0580. My Kippila28. Veera KauppiFIN W

Penalties:

NFR W
33.278. Vera Pelevina 2 min, 201
52.4329. Ekaterina Panfilova 2 min, 201
FIN W

Saves:

NFR W
61. Iana Beletskaya : 15 + 14 + 0 = 29
98. Elena Savrasova : 0 + 0 + 14 = 14
FIN W
31. Krista Nieminen : 6 + 3 + 1 = 10

Rewards:

NFR W
90. Basargina Mariia : Best player
FIN W
27. Kauppi Oona : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

NFR W
Line: 1
8. Vera Pelevina99. Anastasiia Bulbash
6. Mariia Kitaeva
18. Armine Nersesian29. Ekaterina Panfilova
Line: 2
25. Kseniia Rapakova11. Elizaveta Nadeeva
90. Mariia Basargina
19. Viktoriia Trusevich21. Olga Krylova
Line: 3
17. Alena Zhulina14. Sofia Rumiantseva-Mishina
10. Mayya Lytorova
92. Elena Kolodiazhnaia4. Alina Prokhorova
Line: 4
41. Kseniia Makkoveeva
7. Tatiana Kozlova9. Anastasiia Skirdenko
Goalkeepers:
61. Iana Beletskaya
(98. Elena Savrasova)
FIN W
Line: 1
89. Jenna Saario27. Oona Kauppi
28. Veera Kauppi
12. Mia Karjalainen80. My Kippila
Line: 2
17. Kristiina Kauppila96. Sofia Leino
15. Ella Sundstrom
20. Mia Vallenius11. Laura Manninen
Line: 3
9. Sara Piispa14. Senni Hietanen
32. Milja-Maria Saarikoski
10. Sanna Risteli16. Trine Sallstrom
Line: 4
13. Hanna Niemela
5. Sanni Nieminen
Goalkeepers:
31. Krista Nieminen
(1. Noora Vuorela)

Team list:

NFR W
4. Prokhorova Alina (Forward)
6. Kitaeva Mariia (Forward)
7. Kozlova Tatiana (Defender)
8. Pelevina Vera (Forward)
9. Skirdenko Anastasiia (Defender)
10. Lytorova Mayya (Forward)
11. Nadeeva Elizaveta (Forward)
14. Rumiantseva-Mishina Sofia (Forward)
17. Zhulina Alena (Forward)
18. Nersesian Armine (Defender)
19. Trusevich Viktoriia (Defender)
21. Krylova Olga (Defender)
25. Rapakova Kseniia (Forward)
29. Panfilova Ekaterina (Defender)
41. Makkoveeva Kseniia (Defender)
61. Beletskaya Iana (Goalkeeper)
90. Basargina Mariia (Forward)
92. Kolodiazhnaia Elena (Defender)
98. Savrasova Elena (Goalkeeper)
99. Bulbash Anastasiia (Forward)
101. Ustinov Alexander (Head of Delegation)
102. Galkina Iana (General Manager)
103. Maslov Valery (Head Coach)
104. Bykov Anatolii (Coach)
FIN W
1. Vuorela Noora (Goalkeeper)
5. Nieminen Sanni (Defender)
9. Piispa Sara (Forward)
10. Risteli Sanna (Defender)
11. Manninen Laura (Defender)
12. Karjalainen Mia (Defender)
13. Niemela Hanna (Forward)
14. Hietanen Senni (Forward)
15. Sundstrom Ella (Forward)
16. Sallstrom Trine (Defender)
17. Kauppila Kristiina (Forward)
20. Vallenius Mia (Defender)
27. Kauppi Oona (Forward)
28. Kauppi Veera (Forward)
31. Nieminen Krista (Goalkeeper)
32. Saarikoski Milja-Maria (Forward)
80. Kippila My (Defender)
89. Saario Jenna (Forward)
96. Leino Sofia (Forward)
101. Ukkonen Tiia (Team Manager)
102. Kurronen Lasse (Head Coach)
103. Huhtimo Markus (Coach)
105. Hamalainen Jouni (Masseur)
106. Iivonen Niko (Physiotherapist)

NFR W

vs.

FIN W