Match summary

Germany Women-Norway Women 2-5

Tournament: 6 Nations Floorball Challenge
Match No./Category: Group B
Local Date: 04.11.2017
Place: Slovakia, Nitra, Sport Hall Klokocina
Match start local time: 11:25
Match start CET: 11:00
Match ended local time: 13:10
Spectators: 112
Referees: Tobias Jorgensen, Steffen Leholk
Match secretariat: Peter Vrba, Matúš Bányi, Kristína Blehová, Viktória Paldanová
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Germany Women Norway Women
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 1 2
Result 2 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.547. Tone Einstulen6. Karen FarnesNOR W
0 - 2 09.243. Lena Gillberg6. Karen FarnesNOR W
1 - 2 19.1511. Anna-Lena Best6. Franziska KuhlmannGER W
1 - 3 26.0620. Charlotta Hjort18. Anette Marie BergNOR W
1 - 4 43.0120. Charlotta Hjort18. Anette Marie BergNOR W
1 - 5 47.075. Kristine Torp14. Hildegun HolmNOR W
2 - 5 pp.54.529. Ina Jensen3. Katja TimmelGER W

Penalties:

GER W
NOR W
54.2712. Mia Osterhaug 2 min, 208

Saves:

GER W
96. Christa Brunn : 9 + 4 + 7 = 20
NOR W
1. Malin Dahler : 4 + 7 + 6 = 17

Rewards:

GER W
NOR W

Starting Line-ups:

GER W
Line: 1
2. Vanessa Weikum25. Anne-Marie Mietz
47. Riana Mena Konig
21. Jessica Schulz7. Lisa Merle Entelmann
Line: 2
5. Pauline Baumgarten12. Elena Broker
8. Laura Neumann
9. Ina Jensen3. Katja Timmel
Line: 3
6. Franziska Kuhlmann11. Anna-Lena Best
18. Randi Kleerbaum
44. Theresa Beppler-Alt15. Alena Holst
Line: 4
23. Riccarda Schimanski10. Karen Grunewald
16. Joana Rietdorf
22. Julia Pradel
Goalkeepers:
96. Christa Brunn
NOR W
Line: 1
16. Marie Gundersen3. Lena Gillberg
6. Karen Farnes
7. Tone Einstulen12. Mia Osterhaug
Line: 2
21. Emilie Torvaldsen14. Hildegun Holm
20. Charlotta Hjort
5. Kristine Torp18. Anette Marie Berg
Line: 3
26. Stine Flatland19. Kristine Naess Naess
10. Oda Langaker
15. Julianne Tempelen Bakka25. Hanne Hedlund Eriksen
Line: 4
4. Kine Hedlund Eriksen11. Henriette Knudsen
9. Julie Gidske
Goalkeepers:
1. Malin Dahler
(35. Thea Ekholt)

Team list:

GER W
2. Weikum Vanessa (Forward)
3. Timmel Katja (Defender)
5. Baumgarten Pauline (Forward)
6. Kuhlmann Franziska (Forward)
7. Entelmann Lisa Merle (Forward)
8. Neumann Laura (Forward)
9. Jensen Ina (Defender)
10. Grunewald Karen (Forward)
11. Best Anna-Lena (Forward)
12. Broker Elena (Forward)
15. Holst Alena (Defender)
16. Rietdorf Joana (Forward)
18. Kleerbaum Randi (Forward)
21. Schulz Jessica (Defender)
22. Pradel Julia (Defender)
23. Schimanski Riccarda (Forward)
25. Mietz Anne-Marie (Forward)
44. Beppler-Alt Theresa (Defender)
47. Mena Konig Riana (Defender)
96. Brunn Christa (Goalkeeper)
101. Doring Sebastian (Team Leader)
102. Brechbuhler Simon (Head Coach)
103. Arvidsson Fabian (Coach)
104. Lopez Micha (Coach)
105. Schweda Simone (Physiotherapist)
NOR W
1. Dahler Malin (Goalkeeper)
3. Gillberg Lena (Forward)
4. Eriksen Kine Hedlund (Forward)
5. Torp Kristine (Defender)
6. Farnes Karen (Forward)
7. Einstulen Tone (Defender)
9. Gidske Julie (Forward)
10. Langaker Oda (Defender)
11. Knudsen Henriette (Forward)
12. Osterhaug Mia (Defender)
14. Holm Hildegun (Forward)
15. Bakka Julianne Tempelen (Defender)
16. Gundersen Marie (Defender)
18. Berg Anette Marie (Defender)
19. Naess Kristine Naess (Forward)
20. Hjort Charlotta (Forward)
21. Torvaldsen Emilie (Forward)
25. Eriksen Hanne Hedlund (Defender)
26. Flatland Stine (Forward)
35. Ekholt Thea (Goalkeeper)
101. Bjerkelund Vidar (Head Coach)
102. Skulstad Magnus (Coach)
103. Eikbu Simen Schei (Physiotherapist)
104. Bjerkelund Erik (Equipment Manager)

GER W

vs.

NOR W