IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Men-Sweden Men 4-15

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 04.02.2016
Place: Slovakia, Nitra, Sport Hall Klokocina
Match start local time: 13:30
Match start CET: 13:30
Match ended local time: 15:28
Spectators: 252
Referees: Bartosz Burek, Wojciech Czarnecki
Match secretariat: Tomáš Juhás, Gabriela Gálová, Zuzana Chudinová, Jana Petrová
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Men Sweden Men
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 1 7
3. Periods 2 6
Result 4 15

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 07.003. Johannes Larsson11. Martin OstholmSWE M
0 - 2 pp.19.0329. Alexander Rudd11. Martin OstholmSWE M
1 - 2 19.3119. Dmitry Kurachno assistantRUS M
1 - 3 21.4519. Rikard Eriksson7. Andre AnderssonSWE M
1 - 4 22.1422. Albin Sjogrenno assistantSWE M
1 - 5 22.4827. Robin Nilsberth16. Markus JonssonSWE M
1 - 6 24.0822. Albin Sjogren25. Jonas SvahnSWE M
2 - 6 32.0311. Vladimir Gorshenenkono assistantRUS M
2 - 7 33.2922. Albin Sjogren9. Alexander Galante CarlstromSWE M
2 - 8 35.0125. Jonas Svahn9. Alexander Galante CarlstromSWE M
2 - 9 35.2213. Jens Milesson14. Tobias GustafssonSWE M
2 - 10 40.1927. Robin Nilsberthno assistantSWE M
3 - 10 43.554. Aleksandr Sharapov3. Sergei IuryevRUS M
3 - 11 pp.49.409. Alexander Galante Carlstrom11. Martin OstholmSWE M
3 - 12 49.5025. Jonas Svahn9. Alexander Galante CarlstromSWE M
3 - 13 50.0823. Andreas Dahlqvist29. Alexander RuddSWE M
3 - 14 54.0422. Albin Sjogren9. Alexander Galante CarlstromSWE M
3 - 15 55.253. Johannes Larsson7. Andre AnderssonSWE M
4 - 15 57.4179. Pavel Semenov8. Nikita BrynRUS M

Penalties:

RUS M
17.553. Sergei Iuryev 2 min, 207
47.4711. Vladimir Gorshenenko 2 min, 201
SWE M
46.1813. Jens Milesson 2 min, 207

Saves:

RUS M
88. Maxim Naubreyt : 15 + 25 + 0 = 40
30. Ivan Ponomarev : 0 + 0 + 17 = 17
SWE M
1. Jon Hedlund : 2 + 3 + 7 = 12

Rewards:

RUS M
4. Sharapov Aleksandr : Best player
SWE M
22. Sjogren Albin : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

RUS M
Line: 1
13. Roman Chelyshev9. Alexandr Latukhin
58. Valery Maslov
11. Vladimir Gorshenenko17. Dmitry Uglanov
Line: 2
8. Nikita Bryn19. Dmitry Kurach
79. Pavel Semenov
70. Konstantin Kuryatnikov10. Dmitry Polyakov
Line: 3
3. Sergei Iuryev7. Aleksandr Taldonov
4. Aleksandr Sharapov
29. Anatolii Bykov14. Grigorii Suvorov
Line: 4
2. Aleksandr Shutikhin
18. Valentin Saranskiy15. Aleksandr Petrov
Goalkeepers:
88. Maxim Naubreyt
(30. Ivan Ponomarev)
SWE M
Line: 1
23. Andreas Dahlqvist21. Simon Palmen
29. Alexander Rudd
27. Robin Nilsberth16. Markus Jonsson
Line: 2
7. Andre Andersson19. Rikard Eriksson
3. Johannes Larsson
6. Mattias Wallgren11. Martin Ostholm
Line: 3
22. Albin Sjogren9. Alexander Galante Carlstrom
25. Jonas Svahn
14. Tobias Gustafsson13. Jens Milesson
Line: 4
26. Sebastian Palmqvist
2. Johan Samuelsson
4. Adam Forslov
Goalkeepers:
1. Jon Hedlund
(31. Jonathan Paulsson)

Team list:

RUS M
2. Shutikhin Aleksandr (Defender)
3. Iuryev Sergei (Forward)
4. Sharapov Aleksandr (Forward)
7. Taldonov Aleksandr (Forward)
8. Bryn Nikita (Forward)
9. Latukhin Alexandr (Forward)
10. Polyakov Dmitry (Defender)
11. Gorshenenko Vladimir (Defender)
13. Chelyshev Roman (Forward)
14. Suvorov Grigorii (Defender)
15. Petrov Aleksandr (Defender)
17. Uglanov Dmitry (Defender)
18. Saranskiy Valentin (Defender)
19. Kurach Dmitry (Forward)
29. Bykov Anatolii (Defender)
30. Ponomarev Ivan (Goalkeeper)
58. Maslov Valery (Forward)
70. Kuryatnikov Konstantin (Defender)
79. Semenov Pavel (Forward)
88. Naubreyt Maxim (Goalkeeper)
101. Bogdanyuk Andrey (General Manager)
102. Taldonov Sergei (Coach)
105. Chernov Maksim (President)
106. Zhukovskii Konstantin (Secretary General)
SWE M
1. Hedlund Jon (Goalkeeper)
2. Samuelsson Johan (Forward)
3. Larsson Johannes (Forward)
4. Forslov Adam (Defender)
6. Wallgren Mattias (Defender)
7. Andersson Andre (Forward)
9. Galante Carlstrom Alexander (Forward)
11. Ostholm Martin (Defender)
13. Milesson Jens (Defender)
14. Gustafsson Tobias (Defender)
16. Jonsson Markus (Defender)
19. Eriksson Rikard (Forward)
21. Palmen Simon (Forward)
22. Sjogren Albin (Forward)
23. Dahlqvist Andreas (Forward)
25. Svahn Jonas (Forward)
26. Palmqvist Sebastian (Forward)
27. Nilsberth Robin (Defender)
29. Rudd Alexander (Forward)
31. Paulsson Jonathan (Goalkeeper)
101. Woronin Hultgren Evelina (Team Manager)
102. Vaara Jan-Erik (Head Coach)
103. Hallstensson Ulf (Coach)
105. Karlsson Jorgen (Material Keeper)
106. Sandersson Linda (Physiotherapist)

RUS M

vs.

SWE M