IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Latvia Men Under 19 4-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.02.2010
Place: Latvia, Koceni
Match start local time: 20:00
Match ended local time: 21:47
Spectators: 103
Referees: Tommi Jarventausta, Mikka Myllykangas
Match secretariat: Edgars Bedritis, Lelde Berzina, Alise Dune, Zanda Berzina
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Latvia Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 1 2
Result 4 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.4822. Kaspars Klamers25. Janis LevanovicsLAT MU19
1 - 1 04.1023. Sandro Fischer4. Nicola BischofbergerSUI MU19
1 - 2 12.2319. Janis Rajeckis3. Sandris VirsnitisLAT MU19
2 - 2 20.2723. Sandro Fischer13. Remo BuchliSUI MU19
3 - 2 26.1520. Manuel Hummerno assistantSUI MU19
3 - 3 32.0916. Janis Liepa22. Kaspars KlamersLAT MU19
4 - 3 55.522. Kevin Berryno assistantSUI MU19
4 - 4 pp.57.0416. Janis Liepa19. Janis RajeckisLAT MU19
4 - 5 pp.58.2719. Janis Rajeckis11. Ivo BalodisLAT MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
56.464. Nicola Bischofberger 2 min, 201
58.0116. Simon Garnier 2 min, 208
LAT MU19
30.0416. Janis Liepa 2 min, 217
41.2926. Toms Akmenlauks 2 min, 202
46.0925. Janis Levanovics 2 min, 210

Saves:

SUI MU19
28. Jonas Wittwer : 5 + 5 + 6 = 16
LAT MU19
1. Elvis Holsts : 4 + 5 + 8 = 17

Rewards:

SUI MU19
23. Fischer Sandro : Best player
LAT MU19
12. Zeltins Peteris : Best player

Team list:

SUI MU19
2. Berry Kevin (Defender)
4. Bischofberger Nicola (Defender)
5. Jäger Mike (Defender)
6. Fischli Gian Luca (Defender)
8. Müller David (Defender)
9. Poschung Michael (Defender)
11. Zeder Daniel (Forward)
12. Pillichody Yves (Forward)
13. Buchli Remo (Forward)
15. Wolf Rafael (Forward)
16. Garnier Simon (Forward)
18. Ledergerber Jonas (Defender)
19. Liechti Reto (Forward)
20. Hummer Manuel (Forward)
21. Riedi Paolo (Forward)
22. Mittelholzer Roman (Forward)
23. Fischer Sandro (Forward)
24. Engel Manuel (Forward)
28. Wittwer Jonas (Goalkeeper)
30. Wolf Nicolas (Goalkeeper)
100. Berger Thomas (Head Coach)
101. Hardegger Daniel (Coach)
103. Luginbühl Reto (Coach)
103. Duc Nathalie (Physiotherapist)
104. Schmuki Mario (Material Keeper)
LAT MU19
1. Holsts Elvis (Goalkeeper)
3. Virsnitis Sandris (Forward)
4. Rajeckis Andris (Defender)
5. Krastins Karlis (Forward)
10. Kirmuzs Toms (Forward)
11. Balodis Ivo (Defender)
12. Zeltins Peteris (Forward)
13. Zvidra Martins (Forward)
15. Dzenis Emils (Defender)
16. Liepa Janis (Forward)
17. Stelmahers Krists (Defender)
19. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
22. Klamers Kaspars (Forward)
25. Levanovics Janis (Forward)
26. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
27. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
31. Velmunskis Gints (Forward)
32. Virsnitis Janis (Forward)
33. Delvins Toms (Defender)
35. Augstkalns Edgars (Goalkeeper)
101. Pilups Andris (Coach)
101. Juskevics Ainars (Head Coach)
102. Volajs Janis (Coach)
103. Grosevs Olegs (Material Keeper)
105. Taurina Jolanta (Physiotherapist)

SUI MU19

vs.

LAT MU19