IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

RSU (LAT)-Zirafa Zilina (SVK) 11-1

Tournament: Women´s EuroFloorball Cup
Tournament phase: Group A
Date: 06.10.2011
Place: Poland, Rakoniewice, Sport Arena
Match start local time: 16:47
Match start CET: 16:45
Match ended local time: 18:27
Spectators: 128
Referees: Tero Fordell, Lasse Vuola
Match secretariat: Zurek Filip, Kurczak Lukasz, Budzinska Katarzyna,

Goals:

Periods RSU (LAT) Zirafa Zilina (SVK)
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 8 0
3. Periods 2 1
Result 11 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 pp.10.1131. Luize Bilinska12. Ilze JustamenteRSU
2 - 0 23.5731. Luize Bilinska22. Evelina GarbareRSU
3 - 0 28.1418. Gunita Karklina12. Ilze JustamenteRSU
4 - 0 29.1223. Liga Garklava30. Signe ErcenaRSU
5 - 0 29.3330. Signe Ercena31. Luize BilinskaRSU
6 - 0 29.552. Aija Kuncite77. Diana IsjominaRSU
7 - 0 33.4718. Gunita Karklina3. Tatjana VarsaRSU
8 - 0 36.032. Aija Kuncite12. Ilze JustamenteRSU
9 - 0 37.442. Aija Kuncite18. Gunita KarklinaRSU
10 - 0 41.2031. Luize Bilinska30. Signe ErcenaRSU
11 - 0 48.4330. Signe Ercena21. Liga CebuleRSU
11 - 1 54.2110. Karin Backová7. Petra GesovaZirafa Zilina

Penalties:

RSU
Zirafa Zilina
09.0966. Miroslava Kaducáková 2 min, 213

Saves:

RSU
41. Liana Aldina : 3 + 3 + 2 = 8
Zirafa Zilina
11. Radka Mladenkova : 7 + 10 + 12 = 29

Rewards:

RSU
31. Bilinska Luize : Best player
Zirafa Zilina
30. Majtánová Zuzana : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

RSU
Line: 1
2. Aija Kuncite77. Diana Isjomina
3. Tatjana Varsa
12. Ilze Justamente18. Gunita Karklina
Line: 2
31. Luize Bilinska23. Liga Garklava
30. Signe Ercena
21. Liga Cebule22. Evelina Garbare
Line: 3
7. Liga Andersone
4. Linda Brokane16. Dace Spalva
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
41. Liana Aldina
(93. Monta Cema)
Zirafa Zilina
Line: 1
30. Zuzana Majtánová10. Karin Backová
99. Michaela Krivulcikova
19. Katarina Klapitova66. Miroslava Kaducáková
Line: 2
6. Veronika Pollakova15. Barbora Grecnarova
13. Barbora Bernatova
16. Alexandra Ferencová5. Miroslava Hrosová
Line: 3
33. Kristina Štrbová18. Mária Buganova
7. Petra Gesova
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
11. Radka Mladenkova

Team list:

RSU
2. Kuncite Aija (Forward)
3. Varsa Tatjana (Defender)
4. Brokane Linda (Defender)
7. Andersone Liga (Forward)
12. Justamente Ilze (Defender)
16. Spalva Dace (Defender)
18. Karklina Gunita (Defender)
21. Cebule Liga (Forward)
22. Garbare Evelina (Defender)
23. Garklava Liga (Forward)
30. Ercena Signe (Forward)
31. Bilinska Luize (Forward)
41. Aldina Liana (Goalkeeper)
77. Isjomina Diana (Forward)
93. Cema Monta (Goalkeeper)
101. Pilups Andris (Head Coach)
102. Juskevics Ainars (Coach)
103. Volajs Janis (Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Kolneja Rasa (Physiotherapist)
Zirafa Zilina
5. Hrosová Miroslava (Defender)
6. Pollakova Veronika (Forward)
7. Gesova Petra (Defender)
10. Backová Karin (Forward)
11. Mladenkova Radka (Goalkeeper)
13. Bernatova Barbora (Forward)
15. Grecnarova Barbora (Forward)
16. Ferencová Alexandra (Defender)
18. Buganova Mária (Defender)
19. Klapitova Katarina (Defender)
30. Majtánová Zuzana (Forward)
33. Štrbová Kristina (Forward)
66. Kaducáková Miroslava (Defender)
99. Krivulcikova Michaela (Forward)
101. Chlebana Marián (Coach)
102. Novak Petr (Physiotherapist)

RSU

vs.

Zirafa Zilina