IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men-Estonia Men 8-3

Tournament: Men´s International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 10.09.2017
Place: Latvia, Koceni, Koceni Sports Hall
Match start local time: 14:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 15:50
Spectators: 145
Referees: Maris Kumerdanks, Kaspars Kristapsons
Match secretariat: Liene Pogule, Karina Fatejeva, Egija Katrine Briede, Karlis Berzins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Estonia Men
1. Periods 4 0
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 2 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 1
Result 8 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 09.4023. Andris Rajeckis5. Toms BitmanisLAT M
2 - 0 16.2621. Artis Raitums3. Karlis PetrovskisLAT M
3 - 0 17.1277. Rolands Kovalevskis4. Morics KruminsLAT M
4 - 0 18.487. Janis Ragovskis3. Karlis PetrovskisLAT M
4 - 1 dp.25.0164. Kaspar Kallionno assistantEST M
5 - 1 31.5522. Peteris Trekse7. Janis RagovskisLAT M
6 - 1 37.4513. Gvido Lauga21. Artis RaitumsLAT M
6 - 2 41.4764. Kaspar Kallion7. Roman PassEST M
7 - 2 41.5721. Artis Raitums22. Peteris TrekseLAT M
8 - 2 45.5841. Arturs Jursevskis23. Andris RajeckisLAT M
8 - 3 pp.50.2164. Kaspar Kallion18. Mats TammeEST M
0 - 0 mps.70.0021. Artis Raitumsno assistantLAT M
0 - 1 ps.70.007. Roman Passno assistantEST M
1 - 1 ps.70.0022. Peteris Trekseno assistantLAT M
1 - 1 mps.70.0039. Victor Obergno assistantEST M
1 - 1 mps.70.003. Karlis Petrovskisno assistantLAT M
1 - 1 mps.70.0018. Mats Tammeno assistantEST M
1 - 1 mps.70.007. Janis Ragovskisno assistantLAT M
1 - 1 mps.70.0024. Kristo Lehisteno assistantEST M
2 - 1 ps.70.0013. Gvido Laugano assistantLAT M
2 - 1 mps.70.0011. Mattias Proosno assistantEST M

Penalties:

LAT M
25.5141. Arturs Jursevskis 2 min, 202
48.4341. Arturs Jursevskis 2 min, 210
EST M
28.447. Roman Pass 2 min, 201
39.407. Roman Pass 2 min, 502
57.2921. Ken Pahn 2 min, 201

Saves:

LAT M
1. Agris Rogainis : 8 + 9 + 7 + 0 + 0 = 24
EST M
31. Siim Stokkeby : 4 + 5 + 11 + 0 + 0 = 20

Rewards:

LAT M
22. Trekse Peteris : Best player
EST M
64. Kallion Kaspar : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT M
Line: 1
22. Peteris Trekse13. Gvido Lauga
21. Artis Raitums
7. Janis Ragovskis3. Karlis Petrovskis
Line: 2
77. Rolands Kovalevskis5. Toms Bitmanis
23. Andris Rajeckis
41. Arturs Jursevskis4. Morics Krumins
Line: 3
91. Mihails Kostusevs27. Martins Broks
10. Atis Blinds
18. Gatis Liepins59. Juris Gribusts
Line: 4
19. Toms Akmenlauks17. Artis Savins
16. Edzus Cerins
Goalkeepers:
1. Agris Rogainis
(69. Janis Salcevics)
EST M
Line: 1
21. Ken Pahn87. Tanel Kasenurm
64. Kaspar Kallion
18. Mats Tamme7. Roman Pass
Line: 2
67. Sander Stokkeby24. Kristo Lehiste
19. Carol Viiding
23. Jaanus Kase9. Fredy Maalt
Line: 3
81. Madis Leisner11. Mattias Proos
5. Sander Savi
4. Mihkel Tasa
Line: 4
66. Kermo Uue40. Julius Rais
12. Andrei Polovnikov39. Victor Oberg
Goalkeepers:
31. Siim Stokkeby
(20. Rainer Kalde)

Team list:

LAT M
1. Rogainis Agris (Goalkeeper)
3. Petrovskis Karlis (Defender)
4. Krumins Morics (Defender)
5. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
7. Ragovskis Janis (Defender)
10. Blinds Atis (Forward)
13. Lauga Gvido (Forward)
16. Cerins Edzus (Forward)
17. Savins Artis (Defender)
18. Liepins Gatis (Defender)
19. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
27. Broks Martins (Forward)
41. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
59. Gribusts Juris (Forward)
69. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
77. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
91. Kostusevs Mihails (Forward)
102. Riihimäki Arto (Head Coach)
103. Kytohonka Perttu (Coach)
104. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
107. Potapovs Arsenijs (Equipment Manager)
EST M
4. Tasa Mihkel (Forward)
5. Savi Sander (Forward)
7. Pass Roman (Defender)
9. Maalt Fredy (Defender)
11. Proos Mattias (Forward)
12. Polovnikov Andrei (Defender)
18. Tamme Mats (Defender)
19. Viiding Carol (Forward)
20. Kalde Rainer (Goalkeeper)
21. Pahn Ken (Forward)
23. Kase Jaanus (Forward)
24. Lehiste Kristo (Forward)
31. Stokkeby Siim (Goalkeeper)
39. Oberg Victor (Defender)
40. Rais Julius (Forward)
64. Kallion Kaspar (Defender)
66. Uue Kermo (Forward)
67. Stokkeby Sander (Forward)
81. Leisner Madis (Defender)
87. Kasenurm Tanel (Forward)
101. Heinla Kadri (Team Manager)
102. Lall Risto (Head Coach)
103. Juhanson Toomas (Masseur)

LAT M

vs.

EST M