IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Austria Men-Latvia Men 1-8

Tournament: Men´s World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 25.05.1998
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 14:30
Match ended local time: 16:30
Spectators: 170
Referees: Zdenek Mlcousek, Michael Bartosek
Match secretariat: Petra Chybova, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Austria Men Latvia Men
1. Periods 0 4
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 1 2
Result 1 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.0410. Janis Anis11. Normunds GrunckisLAT M
0 - 2 06.253. Kaspars Zauls6. Oskars StepirsLAT M
0 - 3 15.4312. Ainars Anis1. Ritvars KremersLAT M
0 - 4 16.1512. Ainars Anisno assistantLAT M
0 - 5 27.4517. Artis Malkavs5. Janis BatarsLAT M
0 - 6 esh.31.3810. Janis Anis16. Armands TapinsLAT M
0 - 7 41.5918. Kristians Lisovskis8. Andris PommersLAT M
1 - 7 58.5221. Kenneth Schreinerno assistantAUT M
1 - 8 59.3613. Edmunds Valantisno assistantLAT M

Penalties:

AUT M
04.0513. Oliver Raidl 2 min, 211
30.072. Hannes Dolzer 2 min, 223
35.3913. Oliver Raidl 2 min, 209
37.2316. Bernhard Knes 2 min, 202
45.0418. Gerd Peisner 2 min, 207
LAT M
18.007. Sergejs Aleksandrovs 2 min, 207
31.0511. Normunds Grunckis 2 min, 207
35.395. Janis Batars 2 min, 207
53.143. Kaspars Zauls 2 min, 207

Saves:

AUT M
LAT M

Rewards:

AUT M
LAT M

Team list:

AUT M
2. Dolzer Hannes ()
4. Leitlmeier Dietmar ()
5. Preijs Peter ()
6. Guttinger Nikolaus ()
7. Pucher Oliver (Forward)
8. Gamweger Klaus ()
9. Daves Werner (Head of Delegation)
10. Hameder Stefan ()
11. Lutter Torsten ()
13. Raidl Oliver ()
14. Kropfitsch Johann ()
15. Kobler Richard (Team Official)
16. Knes Bernhard ()
17. Privcheck Edwin ()
18. Peisner Gerd ()
19. Antretter Thomas ()
20. Tronegger Wolfgang ()
21. Schreiner Kenneth (Team Official)
31. Troppehauer Thomas (Goalkeeper)
32. Langhold Norbert (Goalkeeper)
101. Jaunin Andre (Team Official)
102. Zohmann Caro (Team Official)
LAT M
1. Kremers Ritvars (Goalkeeper)
3. Zauls Kaspars ()
4. Krumins Janis ()
5. Batars Janis ()
6. Stepirs Oskars (Defender)
7. Aleksandrovs Sergejs ()
8. Pommers Andris ()
9. Kasihins Igors ()
10. Anis Janis (Defender)
11. Grunckis Normunds (Head Coach)
12. Anis Ainars (Defender)
13. Valantis Edmunds ()
15. Logins Kaspars ()
16. Tapins Armands ()
17. Malkavs Artis (Head Coach)
18. Lisovskis Kristians (Forward)
20. Skrastins Gints (Goalkeeper)
101. Kivkulis Janis (Team Official)
102. Nilsson Urban (Head Coach)
103. Lusis Valdis (Team Official)
104. Jukna Vilmars (Team Official)
105. Dzenis Andris (Team Official)

AUT M

vs.

LAT M