IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Men-Czech Republic Men 2-9

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 13.05.1996
Place: Sweden, Uppsala
Match start local time: 19:30
Match ended local time: 21:30
Spectators:
Referees: Matthias Schacke, Govind Estermann
Match secretariat: Helena Hedbom, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 0 4
3. Periods 1 3
Result 2 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 12.5613. Vladimir Fuchs2. Miroslav HanzlikCZE M
0 - 2 16.3113. Vladimir Fuchsno assistantCZE M
1 - 2 17.083. Alexei Novikov6. Dmitry PudovRUS M
1 - 3 20.4012. Michal Rohel16. Jan VavreckaCZE M
1 - 4 sh.27.005. Tomas Rybka8. Radim CepekCZE M
1 - 5 31.0910. Daniel Folta11. Daniel MartinikCZE M
1 - 6 39.177. Juraj Sadek13. Vladimir FuchsCZE M
1 - 7 42.5710. Daniel Folta19. Libor SchebestikCZE M
1 - 8 53.324. Petr Darmek13. Vladimir FuchsCZE M
1 - 9 54.1110. Daniel Foltano assistantCZE M
2 - 9 55.2215. Nikolai Kutichtchevno assistantRUS M

Penalties:

RUS M
21.0316. Sergei Taldonov 2 min, 204
44.518. Igor Basalay 2 min, 201
44.536. Dmitry Pudov 2 min, 504
59.2915. Nikolai Kutichtchev 2 min, 201
CZE M
21.036. Martin Ockay 2 min, 504
24.475. Tomas Rybka 2 min, 505
26.414. Petr Darmek 2 min, 505

Saves:

RUS M
1. Alexi Podonnikov : 8 + 7 + 1 = 16
21. Dmitri Kuriko : 0 + 0 + 7 = 7
CZE M
31. Pavel Koranek : 6 + 5 + 6 = 17

Rewards:

RUS M
CZE M

Team list:

RUS M
1. Podonnikov Alexi (Goalkeeper)
2. Kozlov Alexander ()
3. Novikov Alexei ()
4. Gudkov Alexander ()
5. Zhilinski Igor ()
6. Pudov Dmitry (Coach)
8. Basalay Igor (Defender)
9. Fisenko Sergei ()
10. Andreev Timofei ()
11. Kobelev Andrei ()
14. Zhdanov Valeri ()
15. Kutichtchev Nikolai ()
16. Taldonov Sergei (Coach)
17. Erofeev Yuriy (Club Chairman)
21. Kuriko Dmitri (Goalkeeper)
101. Shchukin Leonid (Team Official)
102. Ivanov Vladimir (Team Official)
103. Ragulin Mikhail (Team Official)
CZE M
2. Hanzlik Miroslav (Defender)
4. Darmek Petr ()
5. Rybka Tomas ()
6. Ockay Martin ()
7. Sadek Juraj ()
8. Cepek Radim (Forward)
9. Holovka Jan (Head Coach)
10. Folta Daniel (Defender)
11. Martinik Daniel ()
12. Rohel Michal ()
13. Fuchs Vladimir ()
14. Walter Filip ()
15. Pechlat Ctibor ()
16. Vavrecka Jan ()
17. Stverak Michal ()
18. Sedlacek Martin ()
19. Schebestik Libor ()
21. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
30. Szlaur Roman (Goalkeeper)
31. Koranek Pavel (Goalkeeper)
101. Marksova Vera (Team Official)
102. Marks Jaroslav (Coach)
103. Eriksson Stefan (Team Official)
104. Eriksson Martin (Team Leader)
105. Grecmal Daniel (Team Official)

RUS M

vs.

CZE M