IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men-Russia Men 4-3

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.12.2008
Place: Czech Republic, Ostrava, Cez Arena
Match start local time: 11:10
Match ended local time: 12:55
Spectators: 1083
Referees: Thomas Andersson, Kalle Fahlander
Match secretariat: Kamil Horak, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Russia Men
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 2 1
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.2110. Aleksandr Taldonov17. Alexander TyapkovRUS M
1 - 1 09.1022. Peteris Freimanis10. Atis BlindsLAT M
2 - 1 33.4327. Artis Raitums18. Kristians LisovskisLAT M
2 - 2 36.5410. Aleksandr Taldonov16. Roman DruzhininskiyRUS M
2 - 3 43.4912. Dmitry Uglanovno assistantRUS M
3 - 3 48.185. Martins Rajeckis10. Atis BlindsLAT M
4 - 3 48.5618. Kristians Lisovskis2. Oskars FirmanisLAT M

Penalties:

LAT M
52.4421. Andis Levitis 2 min, 210
RUS M
30.308. Viacheslav Gotsulyak 2 min, 217

Saves:

LAT M
RUS M

Rewards:

LAT M
10. Blinds Atis : Best player
RUS M
12. Uglanov Dmitry : Best player

Team list:

LAT M
1. Krums Martins (Goalkeeper)
2. Firmanis Oskars (Defender)
3. Malkavs Andris (Defender)
4. Repke Oskars (Forward)
5. Rajeckis Martins (Defender)
8. Preiss Ivo (Forward)
10. Blinds Atis (Forward)
11. Laivins Ingus (Forward)
13. Juskevics Ainars (Forward)
14. Skudritis Dailis (Defender)
16. Belasovs Aigars (Defender)
17. Jekabsons Ivars (Forward)
18. Lisovskis Kristians (Forward)
19. Jansons Janis (Forward)
21. Levitis Andis (Defender)
22. Freimanis Peteris (Forward)
25. Peics Janis (Defender)
26. Akmentins Maris (Forward)
27. Raitums Artis (Forward)
31. Blinds Andis (Goalkeeper)
101. Grunckis Normunds (Head Coach)
102. Kãrklins Janis (Coach)
102. Volajs Janis (Coach)
104. Grosevs Olegs (Material Keeper)
106. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
RUS M
2. Yuryev Sergei (Forward)
4. Nikolaev Ilya (Forward)
5. Bykov Anatolii (Defender)
7. Semenov Pavel (Forward)
8. Gotsulyak Viacheslav (Defender)
10. Taldonov Aleksandr (Forward)
11. Azov Sergey (Defender)
12. Uglanov Dmitry (Defender)
14. Garevskikh Vladimir (Defender)
15. Maslov Valery (Forward)
16. Druzhininskiy Roman (Forward)
17. Tyapkov Alexander (Forward)
18. Karkumbaev Arman (Forward)
19. Lapov Gleb (Forward)
20. Pronyakov Sergey (Goalkeeper)
39. Eroshkin Aleksey (Goalkeeper)
50. Zavertyaev Alexander (Forward)
64. Ponamarev Ivan (Goalkeeper)
100. Taldonov Sergei (Head Coach)
101. Ragulin Mikhail (President)
102. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Head Coach)

LAT M

vs.

RUS M