IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Men-Czech Republic Men 1-8

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.12.2008
Place: Czech Republic, Ostrava, Cez Arena
Match start local time: 17:10
Match ended local time: 18:58
Spectators: 5108
Referees: Mikko Alakare, Vesa Vilkki
Match secretariat: Tomas Joska, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 0 2
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 0 4
Result 1 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 0 mps.05.2412. Radim Cepekno assistantCZE M
0 - 1 pp.05.397. Daniel Folta10. Pavel KozusnikCZE M
0 - 2 pp.14.0810. Pavel Kozusnik7. Daniel FoltaCZE M
1 - 2 21.2916. Roman Druzhininskiy2. Sergei YuryevRUS M
1 - 3 24.1112. Radim Cepek10. Pavel KozusnikCZE M
1 - 4 37.4510. Pavel Kozusnik2. Ales JakubekCZE M
1 - 5 43.4423. Vojtech Skalík12. Radim CepekCZE M
1 - 6 50.217. Daniel Folta8. Martin RichterCZE M
1 - 7 54.3012. Radim Cepek10. Pavel KozusnikCZE M
1 - 8 56.5710. Pavel Kozusnik12. Radim CepekCZE M

Penalties:

RUS M
05.2419. Gleb Lapov 2 min, 209
12.588. Viacheslav Gotsulyak 2 min, 210
26.2217. Alexander Tyapkov 2 min, 208
54.4720. Sergey Pronyakov 2 min, 210
CZE M

Saves:

RUS M
CZE M

Rewards:

RUS M
20. Pronyakov Sergey : Best player
CZE M
10. Kozusnik Pavel : Best player

Team list:

RUS M
2. Yuryev Sergei (Forward)
4. Nikolaev Ilya (Forward)
5. Bykov Anatolii (Defender)
7. Semenov Pavel (Forward)
8. Gotsulyak Viacheslav (Defender)
10. Taldonov Aleksandr (Forward)
11. Azov Sergey (Defender)
12. Uglanov Dmitry (Defender)
14. Garevskikh Vladimir (Defender)
15. Maslov Valery (Forward)
16. Druzhininskiy Roman (Forward)
17. Tyapkov Alexander (Forward)
18. Karkumbaev Arman (Forward)
19. Lapov Gleb (Forward)
20. Pronyakov Sergey (Goalkeeper)
39. Eroshkin Aleksey (Goalkeeper)
50. Zavertyaev Alexander (Forward)
64. Ponamarev Ivan (Goalkeeper)
101. Taldonov Sergei (Head Coach)
102. Ragulin Mikhail (President)
103. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Coach)
CZE M
2. Jakubek Ales (Defender)
3. Nesmerák Lukas (Defender)
4. Fojta Ondrej (Forward)
5. Trnavský Tomas (Defender)
7. Folta Daniel (Defender)
8. Richter Martin (Forward)
9. Sikora Radek (Forward)
10. Kozusnik Pavel (Forward)
11. Sladký Tomas (Forward)
12. Cepek Radim (Forward)
15. Brus Pavel (Defender)
16. Garcar Milan (Defender)
18. Ostranský Martin (Forward)
19. Zálesný Ales (Forward)
21. Chrápek Tomas (Defender)
23. Skalík Vojtech (Forward)
25. Novotný Petr (Forward)
27. Fridrich Milan (Forward)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
78. Rytych David (Goalkeeper)
101. Skruzný Zdenek (Head Coach)
102. Tilander Pasi (Coach)
103. Sezemsky Bohdan (Team Leader)
104. Stetkár Jan (Physiotherapist)
105. Zlatnik David (Coach)

RUS M

vs.

CZE M