IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Men-Italy Men 2-7

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 24.05.2006
Place: Sweden, Stockholm, Solna
Match start local time: 16:00
Match ended local time: 18:00
Spectators: 317
Referees: Magnus Nordahl, Ulf Rehnfeldt
Match secretariat: Marie Nygren, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Men Italy Men
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 1 2
Result 2 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 07.2610. Fabio Terlizzi77. Fredrik CampeseITA M
0 - 2 pp.10.3125. Fabio Mutti77. Fredrik CampeseITA M
0 - 3 pp.12.5810. Fabio Terlizzi33. Andrea De IccoITA M
0 - 4 22.1715. Pasqualino Santoro25. Fabio MuttiITA M
1 - 4 36.3316. Alexander Tyapkov7. Aleksei BeliaevskovRUS M
1 - 5 38.4914. Gianpaolo Caroprese16. Marco ValtITA M
1 - 5 mps.40.5811. Roberto Beffano assistantITA M
1 - 6 sh.47.0712. Marco Fantuzno assistantITA M
1 - 7 51.2710. Fabio Terlizzi25. Fabio MuttiITA M
2 - 7 sh.59.219. Pavel Semenov3. Vladimir GorshenenkoRUS M

Penalties:

RUS M
09.417. Aleksei Beliaevskov 5 min, 502
40.585. Konstantin Rudnyy 2 min, 201
58.3615. Nikolay Kutishev 2 min, 201
ITA M
15.368. Daniel Kerschbaumer 2 min, 210
27.3077. Fredrik Campese 2 min, 217
45.5115. Pasqualino Santoro 2 min, 201

Saves:

RUS M
ITA M

Rewards:

RUS M
ITA M

Team list:

RUS M
3. Gorshenenko Vladimir (Defender)
4. Bykov Anatolii (Defender)
5. Rudnyy Konstantin (Defender)
6. Kharitonov Andrey ()
7. Beliaevskov Aleksei (Defender)
8. Kharkov Alexander (Forward)
9. Semenov Pavel (Forward)
10. Bukin Mikhail (Forward)
11. Zavertyaev Alexander (Forward)
12. Maslov Valery (Forward)
14. Sorokin Alexander ()
15. Kutishev Nikolay ()
16. Tyapkov Alexander (Forward)
17. Erofeev Yuriy (Forward)
18. Druzhininskiy Roman (Forward)
19. Karkumbaev Arman (Forward)
21. Taldonov Aleksandr (Forward)
22. Pukenis Maxim (Defender)
38. Pronyakov Sergey (Goalkeeper)
39. Eroshkin Aleksey (Goalkeeper)
101. Markov Nikolay (President)
102. Ragulin Mikhail (Team Manager)
102. Taldonov Sergei (Coach)
103. Shchukin Leonid (Head Coach)
105. Kostiaev Vladimir (Coach)
ITA M
1. Petro Renato (Goalkeeper)
4. Felix Florian (Defender)
5. Camarda Daniel ()
7. Unterhofer Hannes (Defender)
8. Kerschbaumer Daniel ()
9. Pondaco Domenico (Forward)
10. Terlizzi Fabio (Forward)
11. Beffa Roberto (Defender)
12. Fantuz Marco (Forward)
13. Frötscher Michael (Defender)
14. Caroprese Gianpaolo (Forward)
15. Santoro Pasqualino (Forward)
16. Valt Marco ()
21. Amstutz Gianluca (Forward)
25. Mutti Fabio (Forward)
26. Linder Fabio ()
33. De Icco Andrea (Forward)
76. Cazzato Fernando (Goalkeeper)
77. Campese Fredrik ()
88. Fischione Arnaldo (Forward)
101. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
102. Maffioletti Luca (Coach)
103. Tomatis Laura (Coach)
104. Caccia Paolo (Team Official)
105. Coiro Tania (Doctor)

RUS M

vs.

ITA M