IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men-Czech Republic Men 6-4

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 20.05.2002
Place: Finland, Helsinki, Hartwall Arena
Match start local time: 20:30
Match ended local time: 22:30
Spectators: 408
Referees: Jan Birkebo, Roger Nyström
Match secretariat: Heidi Pihkala, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 2 2
Result 6 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 17.0019. Daniel Telli5. Roger (82) GerberSUI M
2 - 0 19.2610. Adrian Capatt13. Matthias HofbauerSUI M
2 - 1 19.535. Tomas Trnavskyno assistantCZE M
3 - 1 sh.25.3316. Stefan Luthi7. Rolf KernSUI M
4 - 1 27.167. Rolf Kern19. Daniel TelliSUI M
4 - 2 35.172. Ales Jakubek12. Radim CepekCZE M
5 - 2 42.4613. Matthias Hofbauer10. Adrian CapattSUI M
6 - 2 58.0316. Stefan Luthi18. Reto WeberSUI M
6 - 3 58.0812. Radim Cepekno assistantCZE M
6 - 4 58.2712. Radim Cepek7. Daniel FoltaCZE M

Penalties:

SUI M
03.086. Daniel Bill 2 min, 207
24.3410. Adrian Capatt 2 min, 201
CZE M

Saves:

SUI M
CZE M

Rewards:

SUI M
10. Capatt Adrian : Best player
CZE M
12. Cepek Radim : Best player

Team list:

SUI M
3. Bachmann Patrick (Coach)
5. Gerber Roger (82) (Forward)
6. Bill Daniel (Defender)
7. Kern Rolf (Head Coach)
8. Weber Thomas (Defender)
9. Luthi Benjamin ()
10. Capatt Adrian ()
12. Flury Michael (Defender)
13. Hofbauer Matthias (Forward)
14. Rohner Rolf ()
15. Dunkel Samuel (Coach)
16. Luthi Stefan ()
17. Leimbacher Philipp ()
18. Weber Reto (Forward)
19. Telli Daniel ()
21. Wolf Mark (Goalkeeper)
24. Aeschlimann Daniel ()
25. Bragger Andreas ()
27. Helbling Urs ()
33. Tonz Roger (Goalkeeper)
101. Westerlund Jani (Team Official)
102. Moser Beat (Team Official)
103. Comminot Christian (Team Official)
104. Kropfli Rolf (Team Official)
105. Scharer Othmar (Team Official)
CZE M
2. Jakubek Ales (Defender)
3. Jandacek Jiri ()
4. Jochman Ivo ()
5. Trnavsky Tomas (Defender)
7. Folta Daniel (Defender)
9. Svancer Rene ()
10. Kozusnik Pavel (Forward)
11. Sikora Radek (Forward)
12. Cepek Radim (Forward)
13. Rohel Michal ()
14. Vasicek Ondrej ()
15. Pekar Karel ()
16. Dvorak Marek ()
18. Ostransky Martin (Forward)
19. Zalesny Ales (Forward)
20. Kotlas Michal (Defender)
23. Kozusnik Petr (Forward)
24. Laja Stepan (Goalkeeper)
25. Kozusnik Miroslav (Forward)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
102. Skruzny Zdenek (Coach)
102. Zlatnik David (Coach)
103. Franke Rolf (Head of delegation)
104. Peconka Josef (Masseur)
105. Bucek Ondrej (Team Official)

SUI M

vs.

CZE M