IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women Under 19-Sweden Women Under 19 2-2

Tournament: Women´s U19 Euro Floorball Tour
Tournament phase: Group A
Date: 08.11.2009
Place: Finland, Hyvinkää, Martinhalli
Match start local time: 12:00
Match ended local time: 13:39
Spectators: 273
Referees: Eirik olavson, Mathias Smaga
Match secretariat: Hanna Lehtimäki, Henna-Riikka Lepp, Juho Kojima, Matti Kahila

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Under 19 Sweden Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 0
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 1 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 0
Result 2 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 34.178. Andrea Gidlund4. Cassandra EdbergSWE WU19
1 - 1 38.0218. Hanna-Mari Uimonen3. Tiia RaitanenFIN WU19
1 - 2 41.0227. Anna Torstensson15. Therese KarlssonSWE WU19
2 - 2 pp.48.534. Viivi Lehtimäki5. Matilda NikanderFIN WU19
3 - 2 ps.70.0018. Hanna-Mari Uimonenno assistantFIN WU19
3 - 2 mps.70.0010. Jenni Tikkanenno assistantFIN WU19
4 - 2 ps.70.0019. Sanna Roiskono assistantFIN WU19
4 - 2 mps.70.000. Sara Svenssonno assistantSWE WU19
4 - 2 mps.70.0015. Therese Karlssonno assistantSWE WU19

Penalties:

FIN WU19
42.5526. Alli Tikkanen 2 min, 209
SWE WU19
47.5710. Johanna Holmbom 2 min, 201

Saves:

FIN WU19
30. Laura Loisa : 13 + 10 + 16 + 0 + 0 = 39
SWE WU19
31. Josefin Wallin-Börjesson : 5 + 5 + 4 + 0 + 0 = 14

Rewards:

FIN WU19
30. Loisa Laura : Best player
SWE WU19
4. Edberg Cassandra : Best player

Team list:

FIN WU19
3. Raitanen Tiia (Defender)
4. Lehtimäki Viivi (Defender)
5. Nikander Matilda (Defender)
10. Tikkanen Jenni (Defender)
11. Manninen Laura (Defender)
13. Wickman Mira (Forward)
14. Hietala Matilda (Defender)
15. Muurinen Liisi (Forward)
17. Putkonen Anniina (Defender)
18. Uimonen Hanna-Mari (Forward)
19. Roisko Sanna (Defender)
20. Hietamäki Laura (Forward)
21. Mattila Sohvi (Forward)
23. Hietamäki Mirja (Forward)
24. Kauppila Kristiina (Forward)
26. Tikkanen Alli (Forward)
27. Lehto Anna-Mari (Forward)
30. Loisa Laura (Goalkeeper)
35. Manninen Erika (Goalkeeper)
101. Virtanen Harry (Head Coach)
102. Seikkula Tommi (Coach)
103. Meuronen Juho (Coach)
105. Lehtimäki Liisa (Material Keeper)
106. Partanen Sari (Material Keeper)
SWE WU19
0. Svensson Sara ()
2. Atterfors Sofia (Defender)
3. Wall Amanda (Forward)
4. Edberg Cassandra (Forward)
5. Hansson Petra (Forward)
6. Gustafsson Jenny (Defender)
7. Haglund Lisa (Defender)
8. Gidlund Andrea (Forward)
9. Högberg Alexandra (Defender)
10. Holmbom Johanna (Defender)
11. Norström Frida (Forward)
12. Hansson Natalie (Forward)
14. Linné Ida (Defender)
15. Karlsson Therese (Forward)
16. Marklund Emelie (Defender)
22. Rydfjäll Iza (Forward)
23. Folmerz Melinda (Forward)
27. Torstensson Anna (Forward)
30. Karlsson Pauline (Goalkeeper)
31. Wallin-Börjesson Josefin (Goalkeeper)
101. Holm Marcus (Head Coach)
102. Eriksson Thomas (Coach)
103. Lundberg David (Team Leader)
104. Zühlke Par (Physiotherapist)
105. Öberg Petra (Material Keeper)

FIN WU19

vs.

SWE WU19