IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men-Latvia Men 5-3

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: Final
Local Date: 01.02.2020
Place: Latvia, Liepaja, Olympic Centre
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:59
Spectators: 2032
Referees: Volodar Ilyk, Artem Zolotar
Match secretariat: Renars Eglitis, Anete Kaminskas, Matiss Klavinš, Kristine Nazarova
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Latvia Men
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 1 1
Result 5 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.0223. David Simek12. Filip FormanCZE M
2 - 0 07.043. Martin Prazan25. Tom OndrusekCZE M
3 - 0 08.497. Patrik Sebek23. David SimekCZE M
4 - 0 27.2320. Jakub Bocek19. Jakub RencinCZE M
4 - 1 pp.31.5419. Toms Akmenlauks88. Rolands KovalevskisLAT M
4 - 2 pp.34.4516. Klavs Jansons8. Janis RajeckisLAT M
4 - 2 mps.51.0319. Toms Akmenlauksno assistantLAT M
5 - 2 en.58.312. Patrik Dozano assistantCZE M
5 - 3 pp.59.5641. Arturs Jursevskis19. Toms AkmenlauksLAT M

Penalties:

CZE M
30.3827. Ondrej Vitovec 2 min, 201
31.3225. Tom Ondrusek 2 min, 218
34.2720. Jakub Bocek 2 min, 201
59.2312. Filip Forman 2 min, 218
LAT M
32.4422. Peteris Trekse 2 min, 202

Saves:

CZE M
74. Lukas Bauer : 8 + 4 + 7 = 19
LAT M
69. Janis Salcevics : 7 + 4 + 9 = 20
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
69. Janis Salcevics : 7 + 4 + 9 = 20
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

CZE M
74. Bauer Lukas : Best player
LAT M
16. Jansons Klavs : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE M
Line: 1
25. Tom Ondrusek6. Mikulas Krbec
2. Patrik Doza
26. Tomas Sykora3. Martin Prazan
Line: 2
7. Patrik Sebek23. David Simek
12. Filip Forman
21. Daniel Sesulka5. Martin Kisugite
Line: 3
19. Jakub Rencin20. Jakub Bocek
16. Matyas Sindler
24. Jan Marvanek27. Ondrej Vitovec
Line: 4
29. Martin Panek18. Jiri Besta
8. Jakub Kolstrunk
Goalkeepers:
74. Lukas Bauer
(83. Martin Benes)
LAT M
Line: 1
22. Peteris Trekse88. Rolands Kovalevskis
23. Andris Rajeckis
41. Arturs Jursevskis4. Morics Krumins
Line: 2
16. Klavs Jansons19. Toms Akmenlauks
21. Artis Raitums
8. Janis Rajeckis7. Janis Ragovskis
Line: 3
77. Mihails Kostusevs11. Niks Blumfelds
9. Kevins Smits
12. Armands Savins10. Karlis Janis Petrovskis
Line: 4
6. Edzus Cerins14. Toms Bitmanis
20. Aivis Kusins
Goalkeepers:
69. Janis Salcevics
(33. Valters Kasjanenko)

Team list:

CZE M
2. Doza Patrik (Forward)
3. Prazan Martin (Defender)
5. Kisugite Martin (Defender)
6. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
7. Sebek Patrik (Forward)
8. Kolstrunk Jakub (Forward)
12. Forman Filip (Forward)
16. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
18. Besta Jiri (Forward)
19. Rencin Jakub (Forward)
20. Bocek Jakub (Forward)
21. Sesulka Daniel (Defender)
23. Simek David (Forward)
24. Marvanek Jan (Defender)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
26. Sykora Tomas (Defender)
27. Vitovec Ondrej (Defender)
29. Panek Martin (Defender)
74. Bauer Lukas (Goalkeeper)
83. Benes Martin (Goalkeeper)
101. Kettunen Petri (Head Coach)
102. Ahtiainen Akseli (Coach)
105. Hlavicka Petr (Team Manager)
106. Zeleny Matej (Physiotherapist)
107. Bechynak Vaclav (Physiotherapist)
LAT M
4. Krumins Morics (Defender)
6. Cerins Edzus (Forward)
7. Ragovskis Janis (Defender)
8. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
9. Smits Kevins (Forward)
10. Petrovskis Karlis Janis (Defender)
11. Blumfelds Niks (Forward)
12. Savins Armands (Defender)
14. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
16. Jansons Klavs (Forward)
19. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
20. Kusins Aivis (Forward)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
33. Kasjanenko Valters (Goalkeeper)
41. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
69. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
77. Kostusevs Mihails (Defender)
88. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
101. Riihimaki Arto (Head Coach)
102. Varis Teemu (Coach)
103. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
105. Cibule Ruta (Physiotherapist)
106. Vitkovskis Karlis (Physiotherapist)

CZE M

vs.

LAT M