IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Poland Men-Ukraine Men 16-4

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: Group A
Local Date: 01.02.2020
Place: Denmark, Frederikshavn, Arena Nord
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:56
Spectators: 108
Referees: Josef Fässler, Benjamin Schläpfer
Match secretariat: Pernille Larsen, Margun Madsen, Gitte Fuglsang, Jacob Madsen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Poland Men Ukraine Men
1. Periods 6 1
2. Periods 6 0
3. Periods 4 3
Result 16 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 06.5113. Karol Pelczarski52. Lukasz ChlebdaPOL M
1 - 1 09.416. Oleh Rubai25. Artem RepaloUKR M
2 - 1 10.2816. Lukasz Widurski88. Mateusz TurwonPOL M
3 - 1 10.4021. Jakub Lyskawa19. Michal SkuraPOL M
4 - 1 13.3412. Jan Rydzewski21. Jakub LyskawaPOL M
5 - 1 14.5710. Wojciech Malajka17. Maciej SienkoPOL M
6 - 1 ps.16.057. Dawid Korpanno assistantPOL M
7 - 1 20.3615. Mateusz Antoniak17. Maciej SienkoPOL M
8 - 1 26.2910. Wojciech Malajka15. Mateusz AntoniakPOL M
9 - 1 31.2311. Michal Sienko66. Filip LukaszewskiPOL M
10 - 1 sh.35.2113. Karol Pelczarskino assistantPOL M
11 - 1 36.2910. Wojciech Malajka15. Mateusz AntoniakPOL M
12 - 1 37.0152. Lukasz Chlebda97. Alexander DahlstromPOL M
13 - 1 40.4715. Mateusz Antoniak11. Michal SienkoPOL M
14 - 1 43.5897. Alexander Dahlstrom16. Lukasz WidurskiPOL M
14 - 2 47.0420. Taras Melko8. Mykhailo PryymaUKR M
15 - 2 pp.52.4852. Lukasz Chlebda16. Lukasz WidurskiPOL M
16 - 2 53.069. Jakub Sujkowski21. Jakub LyskawaPOL M
16 - 3 55.2727. Stanislav Shcherbakovno assistantUKR M
16 - 4 pp.59.4429. Andrii Semeniuk27. Stanislav ShcherbakovUKR M

Penalties:

POL M
33.2319. Michal Skura 2 min, 208
44.237. Dawid Korpan 2 min, 209
58.1210. Wojciech Malajka 2 min, 207
UKR M
16.5210. Ihor Hrabovyk 2 min, 203
38.0010. Ihor Hrabovyk 2 min, 210
48.107. Sevastian Beshta 2 min, 201
51.0210. Ihor Hrabovyk 2 min, 209

Saves:

POL M
34. Maciej Jastrzebski : 4 + 6 + 2 = 12
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
34. Maciej Jastrzebski : 4 + 6 + 2 = 12
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
34. Maciej Jastrzebski : 4 + 6 + 2 = 12
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
34. Maciej Jastrzebski : 4 + 6 + 2 = 12
UKR M
1. Oleksandr Semeniuk : 6 + 0 + 14 = 20
33. Anton Kononenko : 0 + 6 + 0 = 6
1. Oleksandr Semeniuk : 6 + 0 + 14 = 20

Rewards:

POL M
15. Antoniak Mateusz : Best player
UKR M
20. Melko Taras : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

POL M
Line: 1
10. Wojciech Malajka15. Mateusz Antoniak
17. Maciej Sienko
66. Filip Lukaszewski11. Michal Sienko
Line: 2
97. Alexander Dahlstrom52. Lukasz Chlebda
13. Karol Pelczarski
16. Lukasz Widurski88. Mateusz Turwon
Line: 3
12. Jan Rydzewski9. Jakub Sujkowski
21. Jakub Lyskawa
19. Michal Skura99. Sebastian Sternicki
Line: 4
5. Nikodem Gawronski
7. Dawid Korpan69. Pawel Heyne
Goalkeepers:
34. Maciej Jastrzebski
(91. Maciej Bogdanski)
UKR M
Line: 1
20. Taras Melko4. Ruslan Priyma
10. Ihor Hrabovyk
8. Mykhailo Pryyma22. Vitalii Chernousov
Line: 2
5. Marian Hrabovyk24. Oleksandr Nikulin
29. Andrii Semeniuk
3. Oleksandr Roshchyn30. Mykhailo Semeniuk
Line: 3
25. Artem Repalo27. Stanislav Shcherbakov
9. Marian Koretskiy
6. Oleh Rubai28. Bohdan Lasiichuk
Line: 4
21. Rostyslav Kulynych23. Svyatoslav Sabadash
7. Sevastian Beshta
Goalkeepers:
1. Oleksandr Semeniuk
(33. Anton Kononenko)

Team list:

POL M
5. Gawronski Nikodem (Forward)
7. Korpan Dawid (Defender)
9. Sujkowski Jakub (Forward)
10. Malajka Wojciech (Forward)
11. Sienko Michal (Defender)
12. Rydzewski Jan (Forward)
13. Pelczarski Karol (Forward)
15. Antoniak Mateusz (Forward)
16. Widurski Lukasz (Defender)
17. Sienko Maciej (Forward)
19. Skura Michal (Forward)
21. Lyskawa Jakub (Forward)
34. Jastrzebski Maciej (Goalkeeper)
52. Chlebda Lukasz (Forward)
66. Lukaszewski Filip (Defender)
69. Heyne Pawel (Defender)
88. Turwon Mateusz (Defender)
91. Bogdanski Maciej (Goalkeeper)
97. Dahlstrom Alexander (Forward)
99. Sternicki Sebastian (Defender)
101. Holovka Jan (Head Coach)
102. Hrcek Libor (Coach)
103. Karski Michal (Team Manager)
104. Chlebda Joanna (Physiotherapist)
105. Udziela Jakub (Material Keeper)
UKR M
1. Semeniuk Oleksandr (Goalkeeper)
3. Roshchyn Oleksandr (Forward)
4. Priyma Ruslan (Forward)
5. Hrabovyk Marian (Forward)
6. Rubai Oleh (Defender)
7. Beshta Sevastian (Defender)
8. Pryyma Mykhailo (Defender)
9. Koretskiy Marian (Forward)
10. Hrabovyk Ihor (Forward)
20. Melko Taras (Defender)
21. Kulynych Rostyslav (Forward)
22. Chernousov Vitalii (Defender)
23. Sabadash Svyatoslav (Forward)
24. Nikulin Oleksandr (Forward)
25. Repalo Artem (Forward)
27. Shcherbakov Stanislav (Forward)
28. Lasiichuk Bohdan (Defender)
29. Semeniuk Andrii (Forward)
30. Semeniuk Mykhailo (Defender)
33. Kononenko Anton (Goalkeeper)
101. Mamus Taras (Head Coach)
102. Ohman Micke (Coach)
103. Fedorkov Fedir (Coach)
104. Pavlyshyn Oleh (Coach)
105. Nikolchuk Olha (Team Manager)

POL M

vs.

UKR M