IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Ukraine Men-Sweden Men 1-27

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: Group A
Local Date: 30.01.2020
Place: Denmark, Frederikshavn, Arena Nord
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 20:54
Spectators: 212
Referees: Josef Fässler, Benjamin Schläpfer
Match secretariat: Pernille Larsen, Margun Madsen, Jacob Madsen,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Ukraine Men Sweden Men
1. Periods 0 7
2. Periods 0 5
3. Periods 1 15
Result 1 27

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 05.149. Alexander Galante Carlstrom24. Hampus AhrenSWE M
0 - 2 06.0611. Viktor Nystedt27. Robin NilsberthSWE M
0 - 3 06.2323. Gustav Fritzell2. Johan SamuelssonSWE M
0 - 4 08.4819. Oskar Hovlund8. Casper BackbySWE M
0 - 5 12.0416. Victor Andersson24. Hampus AhrenSWE M
0 - 6 13.0323. Gustav Fritzell2. Johan SamuelssonSWE M
0 - 7 13.2525. Jonas Svahn10. Albin SjogrenSWE M
0 - 8 26.208. Casper Backby7. Rasmus EnstromSWE M
0 - 9 pp.28.0516. Victor Andersson9. Alexander Galante CarlstromSWE M
0 - 10 34.279. Alexander Galante Carlstrom19. Oskar HovlundSWE M
0 - 11 36.0411. Viktor Nystedt23. Gustav FritzellSWE M
0 - 12 39.4423. Gustav Fritzell25. Jonas SvahnSWE M
0 - 13 40.1924. Hampus Ahren9. Alexander Galante CarlstromSWE M
0 - 14 41.366. Emil Nilsen3. Carl Kostov-BredbergSWE M
1 - 14 41.515. Marian Hrabovyk29. Andrii SemeniukUKR M
1 - 15 43.5523. Gustav Fritzell16. Victor AnderssonSWE M
1 - 16 45.3824. Hampus Ahren6. Emil NilsenSWE M
1 - 17 46.487. Rasmus Enstrom13. Jonathan NilssonSWE M
1 - 18 47.5816. Victor Andersson24. Hampus AhrenSWE M
1 - 19 48.5227. Robin Nilsberth21. Linus HolmgrenSWE M
1 - 20 49.0019. Oskar Hovlund9. Alexander Galante CarlstromSWE M
1 - 21 49.4023. Gustav Fritzell3. Carl Kostov-BredbergSWE M
1 - 22 50.4710. Albin Sjogren11. Viktor NystedtSWE M
1 - 23 52.103. Carl Kostov-Bredberg23. Gustav FritzellSWE M
1 - 24 pp.53.269. Alexander Galante Carlstrom2. Johan SamuelssonSWE M
1 - 25 56.142. Johan Samuelsson9. Alexander Galante CarlstromSWE M
1 - 26 56.3123. Gustav Fritzell3. Carl Kostov-BredbergSWE M
1 - 27 59.2618. Kim Ganevik6. Emil NilsenSWE M

Penalties:

UKR M
27.496. Oleh Rubai 2 min, 201
52.4810. Ihor Hrabovyk 2 min, 202
SWE M
31.226. Emil Nilsen 2 min, 207

Saves:

UKR M
1. Oleksandr Semeniuk : 12 + 0 + 5 = 17
33. Anton Kononenko : 0 + 5 + 7 = 12
1. Oleksandr Semeniuk : 12 + 0 + 5 = 17
33. Anton Kononenko : 0 + 5 + 7 = 12
SWE M
31. Mans Parsjo-Tegner : 1 + 6 + 3 = 10

Rewards:

UKR M
5. Hrabovyk Marian : Best player
SWE M
24. Ahren Hampus : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

UKR M
Line: 1
5. Marian Hrabovyk21. Rostyslav Kulynych
29. Andrii Semeniuk
30. Mykhailo Semeniuk3. Oleksandr Roshchyn
Line: 2
9. Marian Koretskiy27. Stanislav Shcherbakov
24. Oleksandr Nikulin
7. Sevastian Beshta6. Oleh Rubai
Line: 3
23. Svyatoslav Sabadash25. Artem Repalo
10. Ihor Hrabovyk
8. Mykhailo Pryyma28. Bohdan Lasiichuk
Line: 4
20. Taras Melko4. Ruslan Priyma
22. Vitalii Chernousov
Goalkeepers:
1. Oleksandr Semeniuk
(33. Anton Kononenko)
SWE M
Line: 1
7. Rasmus Enstrom21. Linus Holmgren
8. Casper Backby
29. Tobias Lindstrom19. Oskar Hovlund
Line: 2
23. Gustav Fritzell13. Jonathan Nilsson
2. Johan Samuelsson
3. Carl Kostov-Bredberg6. Emil Nilsen
Line: 3
10. Albin Sjogren18. Kim Ganevik
25. Jonas Svahn
27. Robin Nilsberth11. Viktor Nystedt
Line: 4
9. Alexander Galante Carlstrom24. Hampus Ahren
16. Victor Andersson
Goalkeepers:
31. Mans Parsjo-Tegner
(30. Viktor Kastengren)

Team list:

UKR M
1. Semeniuk Oleksandr (Goalkeeper)
3. Roshchyn Oleksandr (Forward)
4. Priyma Ruslan (Forward)
5. Hrabovyk Marian (Forward)
6. Rubai Oleh (Defender)
7. Beshta Sevastian (Defender)
8. Pryyma Mykhailo (Defender)
9. Koretskiy Marian (Forward)
10. Hrabovyk Ihor (Forward)
20. Melko Taras (Defender)
21. Kulynych Rostyslav (Forward)
22. Chernousov Vitalii (Defender)
23. Sabadash Svyatoslav (Forward)
24. Nikulin Oleksandr (Forward)
25. Repalo Artem (Forward)
27. Shcherbakov Stanislav (Forward)
28. Lasiichuk Bohdan (Defender)
29. Semeniuk Andrii (Forward)
30. Semeniuk Mykhailo (Defender)
33. Kononenko Anton (Goalkeeper)
101. Mamus Taras (Head Coach)
102. Ohman Micke (Coach)
103. Fedorkov Fedir (Coach)
104. Pavlyshyn Oleh (Coach)
105. Nikolchuk Olha (Team Manager)
SWE M
2. Samuelsson Johan (Forward)
3. Kostov-Bredberg Carl (Defender)
6. Nilsen Emil (Defender)
7. Enstrom Rasmus (Forward)
8. Backby Casper (Forward)
9. Galante Carlstrom Alexander (Forward)
10. Sjogren Albin (Forward)
11. Nystedt Viktor (Defender)
13. Nilsson Jonathan (Forward)
16. Andersson Victor (Forward)
18. Ganevik Kim (Forward)
19. Hovlund Oskar (Defender)
21. Holmgren Linus (Defender)
23. Fritzell Gustav (Forward)
24. Ahren Hampus (Forward)
25. Svahn Jonas (Forward)
27. Nilsberth Robin (Defender)
29. Lindstrom Tobias (Defender)
30. Kastengren Viktor (Goalkeeper)
31. Parsjo-Tegner Mans (Goalkeeper)
101. Hill Mikael (Head Coach)
102. Lundmark Andreas (Coach)
104. Dalenfjall Maria (Physiotherapist)
105. Ander Magnus (Team Manager)
106. Karlsson Jorgen (Equipment Manager)

UKR M

vs.

SWE M