IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women-Norway Women 4-2

Tournament: 6 Nations Floorball Challenge
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 19.10.2019
Place: Poland, Nowy Targ, Niva Arena
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:20
Spectators: 45
Referees: Marcin Rozmiarek, Krzysztof Mielewczyk
Match secretariat: Oliwia Ryszewska, Jakub Udziela, Michal Karski , Julia Pierwola
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Norway Women
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 1 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 0 0
Result 4 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.392. Rikke Ingebrigtsli Hansen28. Fanny KolstadNOR W
1 - 1 02.5623. Elizabete Pavlovska55. Laura GaugereLAT W
2 - 1 15.505. Eliza Elizabete Berzina88. Paula MetalaLAT W
3 - 1 21.5311. Klinta Martinjekaba8. Liba Daija MikovaLAT W
3 - 2 31.5818. Anette Marie Berg19. Marie GundersenNOR W
4 - 2 32.2995. Anna Ankudinova59. Evelina GarbareLAT W

Penalties:

LAT W
NOR W

Saves:

LAT W
96. Kristine Kirilova : 2 + 5 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 13
NOR W
30. Maiken Ellis : 2 + 3 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 11

Rewards:

LAT W
11. Martinjekaba Klinta : Best player
NOR W
9. Gidske Julie : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT W
Line: 1
41. Simona Grapena16. Julija Rozite
55. Laura Gaugere
23. Elizabete Pavlovska6. Samanta Berzina
Line: 2
88. Paula Metala13. Paula Matisone
5. Eliza Elizabete Berzina
11. Klinta Martinjekaba8. Liba Daija Mikova
Line: 3
7. Aurelija Zarina95. Anna Ankudinova
20. Mara Stapkevica
22. Inga Ametere59. Evelina Garbare
Line: 4
9. Laura Skujevska18. Anda Luza
27. Danute Tinkuse
Goalkeepers:
96. Kristine Kirilova
(99. Jana Filipsone)
NOR W
Line: 1
2. Rikke Ingebrigtsli Hansen28. Fanny Kolstad
25. Sofie Kristiansen
15. Julianne Tempelen Bakka10. Marie Wolf
Line: 2
9. Julie Gidske4. Kine Hedlund Eriksen
21. Emma Lunde
14. Hanne Winther6. Lene Benko
Line: 3
19. Marie Gundersen3. Lena Gillberg
26. Mari Kristiansen
24. Sandra Craig18. Anette Marie Berg
Line: 4
5. Martine Simonsen7. Martina Hall
20. Eline Dagestad
Goalkeepers:
30. Maiken Ellis
(35. Thea Ekholt)

Team list:

LAT W
5. Berzina Eliza Elizabete (Forward)
6. Berzina Samanta (Defender)
7. Zarina Aurelija (Forward)
8. Mikova Liba Daija (Forward)
9. Skujevska Laura (Forward)
11. Martinjekaba Klinta (Forward)
13. Matisone Paula (Forward)
16. Rozite Julija (Forward)
18. Luza Anda (Forward)
20. Stapkevica Mara (Forward)
22. Ametere Inga (Forward)
23. Pavlovska Elizabete (Defender)
27. Tinkuse Danute (Forward)
41. Grapena Simona (Forward)
55. Gaugere Laura (Defender)
59. Garbare Evelina (Forward)
88. Metala Paula (Forward)
95. Ankudinova Anna (Forward)
96. Kirilova Kristine (Goalkeeper)
99. Filipsone Jana (Goalkeeper)
101. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
102. Ingists Janis (Coach)
103. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
104. Potapovs Arsenijs (Equipment Manager)
NOR W
2. Hansen Rikke Ingebrigtsli (Forward)
3. Gillberg Lena (Forward)
4. Eriksen Kine Hedlund (Forward)
5. Simonsen Martine (Forward)
6. Benko Lene (Defender)
7. Hall Martina (Forward)
9. Gidske Julie (Forward)
10. Wolf Marie (Defender)
14. Winther Hanne (Defender)
15. Bakka Julianne Tempelen (Defender)
18. Berg Anette Marie (Defender)
19. Gundersen Marie (Forward)
20. Dagestad Eline (Defender)
21. Lunde Emma (Forward)
24. Craig Sandra (Defender)
25. Kristiansen Sofie (Forward)
26. Kristiansen Mari (Forward)
28. Kolstad Fanny (Forward)
30. Ellis Maiken (Goalkeeper)
35. Ekholt Thea (Goalkeeper)
101. Lunde-Bergersen Oyvind (Head Coach)
102. Hoff Espen (Coach)
103. Naevestad Bettina (Physiotherapist)
104. Bjerkelund Erik (Material Keeper)
105. Bunaes Lars (General Manager)

LAT W

vs.

NOR W