IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Switzerland Women Under 19 2-7

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 20.10.2019
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 11:45
Match start CET: 11:45
Match ended local time: 13:30
Spectators: 319
Referees: Mona Franzon, Josefine Hedelind
Match secretariat: Veronika Jelínková, Michaela Hanzesová, Tereza Nykodymová,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Switzerland Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 1 3
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 0 0
Result 2 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 06.5127. Mariana Byckova10. Lucie ZelizkovaCZE WU19
1 - 1 10.3425. Gentiana Behluli23. Laila EdizSUI WU19
1 - 2 14.1825. Gentiana Behluli23. Laila EdizSUI WU19
1 - 2 mps.27.3813. Marcia Wickno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 3 33.1825. Gentiana Behluli28. Vanessa SchmukiSUI WU19
1 - 4 39.4019. Linn Larsson12. Seraina FitziSUI WU19
1 - 5 42.2224. Nina Gerber4. Jessica SmedsSUI WU19
1 - 6 47.4413. Marcia Wick12. Seraina FitziSUI WU19
1 - 7 51.2018. Vanessa Koch9. Noelle WeisSUI WU19
2 - 7 59.1217. Marketa Prontekerova14. Nela HavlinovaCZE WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
SUI WU19
21.4620. Sara Christen 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE WU19
46. Kristyna Janglova : 8 + 6 + 1 + 0 + 0 = 15
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
46. Kristyna Janglova : 8 + 6 + 1 + 0 + 0 = 15
73. Viktorie Karasova : 0 + 0 + 3 + 0 + 0 = 3
SUI WU19
1. Anja Von Allmen : 12 + 17 + 3 + 0 + 0 = 32

Rewards:

CZE WU19
27. Byckova Mariana : Best player
SUI WU19
25. Behluli Gentiana : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE WU19
Line: 1
9. Eliska Chuda28. Vendula Maroszova
4. Michaela Kubeckova
14. Nela Havlinova3. Kristyna Lechnerova
Line: 2
27. Mariana Byckova23. Pavlina Bacova
10. Lucie Zelizkova
15. Marie Havlickova11. Vanessa Rebecca Keprtova
Line: 3
12. Lucie Rezacova5. Katerina Kovarikova
13. Eliska Trojankova
16. Natalie Houzvickova22. Katerina Vachudova
Line: 4
17. Marketa Prontekerova
7. Vladka Maderova
20. Marketa Lenfeldova
Goalkeepers:
46. Kristyna Janglova
(73. Viktorie Karasova)
SUI WU19
Line: 1
25. Gentiana Behluli2. Leonie Wieland
23. Laila Ediz
28. Vanessa Schmuki10. Celine Stettler
Line: 2
19. Linn Larsson15. Rahel Wyss
13. Marcia Wick
22. Dina Koch20. Sara Christen
Line: 3
26. Julia Kradolfer12. Seraina Fitzi
24. Nina Gerber
9. Noelle Weis4. Jessica Smeds
Line: 4
18. Vanessa Koch
21. Nicole Siegenthaler
14. Chiara Bertini
Goalkeepers:
1. Anja Von Allmen
(29. Sara Tschudin)

Team list:

CZE WU19
3. Lechnerova Kristyna (Defender)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Kovarikova Katerina (Forward)
7. Maderova Vladka (Forward)
9. Chuda Eliska (Forward)
10. Zelizkova Lucie (Forward)
11. Keprtova Vanessa Rebecca (Defender)
12. Rezacova Lucie (Forward)
13. Trojankova Eliska (Forward)
14. Havlinova Nela (Defender)
15. Havlickova Marie (Defender)
16. Houzvickova Natalie (Defender)
17. Prontekerova Marketa (Forward)
20. Lenfeldova Marketa (Defender)
22. Vachudova Katerina (Defender)
23. Bacova Pavlina (Forward)
27. Byckova Mariana (Forward)
28. Maroszova Vendula (Forward)
46. Janglova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
73. Karasova Viktorie (Goalkeeper)
101. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
102. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
103. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
105. Saidl Filip (Trainer)
106. Brozova Eva (Physiotherapist)
SUI WU19
1. Von Allmen Anja (Goalkeeper)
2. Wieland Leonie (Forward)
4. Smeds Jessica (Defender)
9. Weis Noelle (Defender)
10. Stettler Celine (Defender)
12. Fitzi Seraina (Forward)
13. Wick Marcia (Forward)
14. Bertini Chiara (Defender)
15. Wyss Rahel (Forward)
18. Koch Vanessa (Forward)
19. Larsson Linn (Forward)
20. Christen Sara (Defender)
21. Siegenthaler Nicole (Forward)
22. Koch Dina (Defender)
23. Ediz Laila (Forward)
24. Gerber Nina (Forward)
25. Behluli Gentiana (Forward)
26. Kradolfer Julia (Forward)
28. Schmuki Vanessa (Defender)
29. Tschudin Sara (Goalkeeper)
101. Coppe Amos (Head Coach)
102. Renggli Sarah (Coach)
103. Kneubuhler Stefan (Physiotherapist)
103. Lundin Oscar (Coach)
104. Kobel Sascha (Team Manager)

CZE WU19

vs.

SUI WU19