IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women-Sweden Women 4-6

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 19.10.2019
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 19:30
Match start CET: 19:30
Match ended local time: 21:18
Spectators: 261
Referees: Martin Reichelt, Tomas Kostinek
Match secretariat: Veronika Jelínková, Michaela Hanzesová, Tereza Nykodymová,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Sweden Women
1. Periods 2 6
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 1 0
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 0 0
Result 4 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.318. Ellen Rasmussen17. Cornelia FjellstedtSWE W
0 - 2 05.0517. Cornelia Fjellstedt10. Stephanie BobergSWE W
0 - 3 09.338. Ellen Rasmussen18. Klara MolinSWE W
0 - 4 og.13.22no scorerno assistantSWE W
1 - 4 13.5728. Veera Kauppino assistantFIN W
1 - 5 14.5110. Stephanie Boberg8. Ellen RasmussenSWE W
2 - 5 15.2989. Jenna Saario28. Veera KauppiFIN W
2 - 6 17.4514. Moa Tschop5. Anna WijkSWE W
2 - 6 mps.21.2520. Lisa Carlssonno assistantSWE W
3 - 6 35.5310. Suvi Hamalainen3. Sara PiispaFIN W
4 - 6 52.1527. Oona Kauppi11. Laura ManninenFIN W

Penalties:

FIN W
38.4316. Trine Sallstrom 2 min, 206
SWE W
27.5118. Klara Molin 2 min, 209
59.5921. Isabell Krantz 2 min, 207

Saves:

FIN W
35. Tiltu Siltanen : 10 + 1 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 11
88. Krista Nieminen : 1 + 10 + 5 + 0 + 0 = 16
35. Tiltu Siltanen : 10 + 1 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 11
88. Krista Nieminen : 1 + 10 + 5 + 0 + 0 = 16
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
88. Krista Nieminen : 1 + 10 + 5 + 0 + 0 = 16
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
SWE W
1. Amanda Hill : 3 + 6 + 9 + 0 + 0 = 18
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Amanda Hill : 3 + 6 + 9 + 0 + 0 = 18

Rewards:

FIN W
28. Kauppi Veera : Best player
SWE W
8. Rasmussen Ellen : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FIN W
Line: 1
28. Veera Kauppi27. Oona Kauppi
89. Jenna Saario
12. Mia Karjalainen11. Laura Manninen
Line: 2
3. Sara Piispa10. Suvi Hamalainen
21. Ella Sundstrom
6. Sanni Nieminen20. Mia Vallenius
Line: 3
18. Johanna Homi44. Milla Nordlund
13. Meri-Helmi Hoynala
32. Inka Lampinen16. Trine Sallstrom
Line: 4
19. Tuulia Aho
87. Milja-Maria Saarikoski
15. Linda Tornqvist
Goalkeepers:
35. Tiltu Siltanen
(88. Krista Nieminen)
SWE W
Line: 1
11. Johanna Hultgren16. Moa Gustafsson
5. Anna Wijk
14. Moa Tschop20. Lisa Carlsson
Line: 2
12. Sofia Joelsson26. Emelie Wibron
22. Myra Aggestal
21. Isabell Krantz23. Iza Rydfjall
Line: 3
3. Amanda Delgado Johansson8. Ellen Rasmussen
17. Cornelia Fjellstedt
10. Stephanie Boberg18. Klara Molin
Line: 4
4. Elin Bjorkman
9. Alice Granstedt
7. Adina Augustsson
Goalkeepers:
1. Amanda Hill
(31. Alexandra Durling)

Team list:

FIN W
3. Piispa Sara (Forward)
6. Nieminen Sanni (Defender)
10. Hamalainen Suvi (Forward)
11. Manninen Laura (Defender)
12. Karjalainen Mia (Defender)
13. Hoynala Meri-Helmi (Forward)
15. Tornqvist Linda (Defender)
16. Sallstrom Trine (Defender)
18. Homi Johanna (Forward)
19. Aho Tuulia (Forward)
20. Vallenius Mia (Defender)
21. Sundstrom Ella (Forward)
27. Kauppi Oona (Forward)
28. Kauppi Veera (Forward)
32. Lampinen Inka (Defender)
35. Siltanen Tiltu (Goalkeeper)
44. Nordlund Milla (Forward)
87. Saarikoski Milja-Maria (Forward)
88. Nieminen Krista (Goalkeeper)
89. Saario Jenna (Forward)
101. Kurronen Lasse (Head Coach)
102. Huhtimo Markus (Coach)
105. Ukkonen Tiia (Team Manager)
106. Iivonen Niko (Physiotherapist)
107. Hamalainen Jouni (Physiotherapist)
SWE W
1. Hill Amanda (Goalkeeper)
3. Delgado Johansson Amanda (Forward)
4. Bjorkman Elin (Forward)
5. Wijk Anna (Forward)
7. Augustsson Adina (Forward)
8. Rasmussen Ellen (Forward)
9. Granstedt Alice (Forward)
10. Boberg Stephanie (Defender)
11. Hultgren Johanna (Forward)
12. Joelsson Sofia (Forward)
14. Tschop Moa (Defender)
16. Gustafsson Moa (Forward)
17. Fjellstedt Cornelia (Forward)
18. Molin Klara (Defender)
20. Carlsson Lisa (Defender)
21. Krantz Isabell (Defender)
22. Aggestal Myra (Defender)
23. Rydfjall Iza (Defender)
26. Wibron Emelie (Forward)
31. Durling Alexandra (Goalkeeper)
101. Karlsson Asa (Head Coach)
102. Widar Karolina (Coach)
104. Eiremo Josefina (Team Manager)
105. Laurell Anders (Physiotherapist)
106. Soderberg Kjell (Equipment Manager)

FIN W

vs.

SWE W