IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

FBC Lemberg (UKR)-UFC Utrecht (NED) 3-4

Tournament: EuroFloorball Challenge
Match No./Category: EFCh Men
Local Date: 15.08.2019
Place: France, Besancon, Palais des Sports
Match start local time: 15:45
Match start CET: 15:45
Match ended local time: 17:12
Spectators: 129
Referees: Timo Järvi, Pertti Kirsilä
Match secretariat: Brown Alex, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods FBC Lemberg (UKR) UFC Utrecht (NED)
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 0 1
Result 3 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 02.185. Stanislav Shcherbakov27. Bohdan LasiychukLemberg
2 - 0 06.1917. Rostyslav Kulynych23. Andriy SemeniukLemberg
2 - 1 pp.11.0150. Mikko Niiva14. Aron PiekemaUtrecht
3 - 1 pp.15.4012. Marian Hrabovyk3. Oleh RubaiLemberg
3 - 2 ps.20.2450. Mikko Niivano assistantUtrecht
3 - 3 24.5024. Tjomme van Mastrigt50. Mikko NiivaUtrecht
3 - 4 41.533. Yannick Zwirner18. Nino WoltersUtrecht

Penalties:

Lemberg
09.1522. Denys Striukov 2 min, 210
43.5927. Bohdan Lasiychuk 2 min, 210
Utrecht
13.4670. Bennie Wardi 2 min, 213
23.2018. Nino Wolters 2 min, 201
29.453. Yannick Zwirner 2 min, 210

Saves:

Lemberg
1. Vakhtang Georgadze : 4 + 5 + 12 = 21
Utrecht
99. Andries Ziani : 4 + 4 + 5 = 13

Rewards:

Lemberg
12. Hrabovyk Marian : Best player
Utrecht
50. Niiva Mikko : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Lemberg
Line: 1
9. Marian Koretskiy5. Stanislav Shcherbakov
10. Ihor Hrabovyk
8. Mykhaylo Pryyma27. Bohdan Lasiychuk
Line: 2
20. Taras Melko7. Roman Panasiuk
12. Marian Hrabovyk
3. Oleh Rubai14. Svyatoslav Sabadash
Line: 3
33. Volodar Ilyk17. Rostyslav Kulynych
23. Andriy Semeniuk
19. Vitaliy Chernousov22. Denys Striukov
Line: 4
11. Andriy Martunyk
Goalkeepers:
1. Vakhtang Georgadze
Utrecht
Line: 1
21. Jeroen van Rijsselt18. Nino Wolters
14. Aron Piekema
3. Yannick Zwirner23. Gijs Dieleman
Line: 2
24. Tjomme van Mastrigt70. Bennie Wardi
50. Mikko Niiva
5. Sven van der Heide10. Gatis Gailitis
Line: 3
25. Leonard Widjaja29. Yorel Rozman
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
99. Andries Ziani

Team list:

Lemberg
1. Georgadze Vakhtang (Goalkeeper)
3. Rubai Oleh (Defender)
5. Shcherbakov Stanislav (Forward)
7. Panasiuk Roman (Forward)
8. Pryyma Mykhaylo (Defender)
9. Koretskiy Marian (Forward)
10. Hrabovyk Ihor (Forward)
11. Martunyk Andriy (Forward)
12. Hrabovyk Marian (Forward)
14. Sabadash Svyatoslav (Forward)
17. Kulynych Rostyslav (Forward)
19. Chernousov Vitaliy (Defender)
20. Melko Taras (Forward)
22. Striukov Denys (Defender)
23. Semeniuk Andriy (Forward)
27. Lasiychuk Bohdan (Defender)
33. Ilyk Volodar (Forward)
101. Ruhle David (Head Coach)
102. Vorobets Vasyl (Club Chairman)
Utrecht
3. Zwirner Yannick (Defender)
5. van der Heide Sven (Defender)
10. Gailitis Gatis (Defender)
14. Piekema Aron (Forward)
18. Wolters Nino (Forward)
21. van Rijsselt Jeroen (Forward)
23. Dieleman Gijs (Defender)
24. van Mastrigt Tjomme (Forward)
25. Widjaja Leonard (Forward)
29. Rozman Yorel (Defender)
50. Niiva Mikko (Forward)
70. Wardi Bennie (Forward)
99. Ziani Andries (Goalkeeper)
101. van Zoelen Jean-Maurice (Physiotherapist)

Lemberg

vs.

Utrecht