IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women-Czech Republic Women 7-6 ot.

Tournament: Women´s World Championships
Match No./Category: Semi-final 2
Local Date: 14.12.2019
Place: Switzerland, Neuchatel, Patinoires du Littoral
Match start local time: 17:45
Match start CET: 17:45
Match ended local time: 20:07
Spectators: 3734
Referees: Mona Franzon, Josefine Hedelind
Match secretariat: Simone Bootz, Grégory Brodard, Thomas Balsiger, Florian Billod
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Czech Republic Women
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 5 1
sudden death 1 0
Result 7 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 05.0216. Tereza Urbankova5. Eliska KrupnovaCZE W
0 - 2 ps.06.3424. Denisa Ratajovano assistantCZE W
0 - 3 06.395. Eliska Krupnova24. Denisa RatajovaCZE W
0 - 4 25.1120. Kamila Paloncyova27. Nela KapcovaCZE W
0 - 5 pp.27.195. Eliska Krupnova9. Nela JirakovaCZE W
1 - 5 36.5117. Isabelle Gerig21. Corin RuttimannSUI W
1 - 6 43.129. Nela Jirakova16. Tereza UrbankovaCZE W
2 - 6 pp.51.3724. Flurina Marti17. Isabelle GerigSUI W
2 - 6 mps.55.5624. Denisa Ratajovano assistantCZE W
3 - 6 wg.58.189. Julia Suter17. Isabelle GerigSUI W
4 - 6 wg.58.309. Julia Suter17. Isabelle GerigSUI W
5 - 6 wg.59.0922. Seraina Ulber17. Isabelle GerigSUI W
6 - 6 wg.59.376. Michelle Wiki22. Seraina UlberSUI W
7 - 6 et.64.346. Michelle Wiki12. Tanja StellaSUI W

Penalties:

SUI W
26.1624. Flurina Marti 2 min, 209
38.1822. Seraina Ulber 2 min, 201
49.1912. Tanja Stella 2 min, 209
52.189. Julia Suter 2 min, 216
CZE W
43.5121. Martina Repkova 2 min, 202
50.445. Eliska Krupnova 2 min, 201
53.539. Nela Jirakova 2 min, 208

Saves:

SUI W
94. Lara Heini : 11 + 4 + 7 + 0 = 22
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
94. Lara Heini : 11 + 4 + 7 + 0 = 22
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
94. Lara Heini : 11 + 4 + 7 + 0 = 22
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
94. Lara Heini : 11 + 4 + 7 + 0 = 22
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
94. Lara Heini : 11 + 4 + 7 + 0 = 22
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
94. Lara Heini : 11 + 4 + 7 + 0 = 22
29. Monika Schmid : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
94. Lara Heini : 11 + 4 + 7 + 0 = 22
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
94. Lara Heini : 11 + 4 + 7 + 0 = 22
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
94. Lara Heini : 11 + 4 + 7 + 0 = 22
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
94. Lara Heini : 11 + 4 + 7 + 0 = 22
CZE W
37. Jana Christianova : 7 + 9 + 10 + 0 = 26

Rewards:

SUI W
17. Gerig Isabelle : Best player
CZE W
5. Krupnova Eliska : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI W
Line: 1
26. Nathalie Spichiger18. Margrit Scheidegger
5. Andrea Gamperli
12. Tanja Stella96. Chiara Gredig
Line: 2
17. Isabelle Gerig9. Julia Suter
21. Corin Ruttimann
24. Flurina Marti15. Nadia Reinhard
Line: 3
61. Katrin Zwinggi6. Michelle Wiki
22. Seraina Ulber
8. Brigitte Mischler32. Lisa Liechti
Line: 4
4. Mirjam Hintermann
88. Geraldine Rossier
20. Alexandra Frick
Goalkeepers:
94. Lara Heini
(29. Monika Schmid)
CZE W
Line: 1
24. Denisa Ratajova5. Eliska Krupnova
16. Tereza Urbankova
10. Vendula Berankova9. Nela Jirakova
Line: 2
18. Magdalena Plaskova21. Martina Repkova
23. Adela Bocanova
22. Ivana Supakova4. Michaela Kubeckova
Line: 3
13. Michaela Mlejnkova27. Nela Kapcova
15. Natalie Martinakova
12. Hana Konickova20. Kamila Paloncyova
Line: 4
7. Tereza Hanzlikova
25. Denisa Kotzurova14. Daniela Frantikova
Goalkeepers:
37. Jana Christianova
(71. Nikola Prileska)

Team list:

SUI W
4. Hintermann Mirjam (Forward)
5. Gamperli Andrea (Forward)
6. Wiki Michelle (Forward)
8. Mischler Brigitte (Defender)
9. Suter Julia (Forward)
12. Stella Tanja (Defender)
15. Reinhard Nadia (Defender)
17. Gerig Isabelle (Forward)
18. Scheidegger Margrit (Forward)
20. Frick Alexandra (Forward)
21. Ruttimann Corin (Forward)
22. Ulber Seraina (Forward)
24. Marti Flurina (Defender)
26. Spichiger Nathalie (Forward)
29. Schmid Monika (Goalkeeper)
32. Liechti Lisa (Defender)
61. Zwinggi Katrin (Forward)
88. Rossier Geraldine (Forward)
94. Heini Lara (Goalkeeper)
96. Gredig Chiara (Defender)
101. Kern Rolf (Head Coach)
103. Koskelainen Kari (Coach)
104. Lieske Jakob (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Purkert Philipp (Physiotherapist)
107. Brunner Romana (Material Keeper)
CZE W
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
7. Hanzlikova Tereza (Forward)
9. Jirakova Nela (Defender)
10. Berankova Vendula (Defender)
12. Konickova Hana (Defender)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
14. Frantikova Daniela (Defender)
15. Martinakova Natalie (Forward)
16. Urbankova Tereza (Forward)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
20. Paloncyova Kamila (Defender)
21. Repkova Martina (Forward)
22. Supakova Ivana (Defender)
23. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
24. Ratajova Denisa (Forward)
25. Kotzurova Denisa (Defender)
27. Kapcova Nela (Forward)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
71. Prileska Nikola (Goalkeeper)
101. Rhyner Sascha (Head Coach)
102. Robenek Jakub (Coach)
103. Vitek Roman (Goalkeeper Coach)
104. Simon Jan (Physiotherapist)
105. Emmerova Ivana (Physiotherapist)

SUI W

vs.

CZE W