IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men-Czech Republic Men 4-3

Tournament: Men´s International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 07.09.2003
Place: Switzerland, St. Gallen
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:50
Spectators: 420
Referees: Glenn Nylen, Pelle Hellberg
Match secretariat: Niklaus Güpfert, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 1 1
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 09.4319. Ales Zalesny7. Daniel FoltaCZE M
0 - 2 sh.25.5918. Martin Ostransky12. Radim CepekCZE M
1 - 2 28.5324. Daniel Aeschlimannno assistantSUI M
2 - 2 34.0320. Peter Bigler7. Thomas WeberSUI M
3 - 2 pp.37.0413. Christoph Hofbauer19. Matthias HofbauerSUI M
4 - 2 45.066. Daniel Bill26. Thomas EngelSUI M
4 - 3 sh.54.329. Radek Sikora12. Radim CepekCZE M

Penalties:

SUI M
14.0511. Roger Stegmann 2 min, 201
47.5524. Daniel Aeschlimann 2 min, 201
57.537. Thomas Weber 2 min, 201
CZE M
25.394. Marek Dvorak 2 min, 201
35.294. Marek Dvorak 2 min, 201
52.524. Marek Dvorak 2 min, 201
59.589. Radek Sikora 5 min, 501

Saves:

SUI M
CZE M

Rewards:

SUI M
CZE M

Team list:

SUI M
2. Bichsel Simon (Defender)
3. Ott Martin (Defender)
4. Helbling Urs ()
5. Wermuth Patrick ()
6. Bill Daniel (Defender)
7. Weber Thomas (Defender)
8. Eichmann Simon (Defender)
9. Schaili Otmar ()
10. Capatt Adrian ()
11. Stegmann Roger ()
12. Brunner Armin (Forward)
13. Hofbauer Christoph (Forward)
14. Cadisch Andreas (Forward)
16. Luginbuhl Reto ()
19. Hofbauer Matthias (Forward)
20. Bigler Peter ()
21. Wolf Mark (Goalkeeper)
22. Balmer Reto (Forward)
24. Aeschlimann Daniel ()
25. Keller Raphael ()
26. Engel Thomas ()
41. Streit Daniel (Goalkeeper)
101. Karlsson Urban (Coach)
102. Moser Beat (Team Official)
103. Kropfli Rolf (Team Official)
104. Hediger Ueli (Material Keeper)
CZE M
2. Jakubek Ales (Defender)
4. Dvorak Marek ()
5. Trnavsky Tomas (Defender)
7. Folta Daniel (Defender)
8. Hanzlik Miroslav (Defender)
9. Sikora Radek (Forward)
10. Schneider Libor ()
11. Hrcek Libor (Forward)
12. Cepek Radim (Forward)
13. Rohel Michal ()
14. Jedlicka Michal (Forward)
15. Zatloukal Martin ()
18. Ostransky Martin (Forward)
19. Zalesny Ales (Forward)
20. Kotlas Michal (Defender)
21. Freund Jan ()
23. Kozusnik Petr (Forward)
26. Grecmal Daniel (Goalkeeper)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
101. Skruzny Zdenek (Head Coach)
102. Zlatnik David (Coach)
103. Brendler Sascha (Coach)
104. Peconka Josef (Physiotherapist)
105. Frank Tomas (Team Leader)

SUI M

vs.

CZE M