IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 1-8

Tournament: Women´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 11.09.2004
Place: Czech Republic, Mlada Boleslav, Sko-Energo Arena
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 20:50
Spectators: 95
Referees: Michael Bartosek, Daniel Bartosek
Match secretariat: Frantisek Balak, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 1 3
3. Periods 0 4
Result 1 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.5013. Henrietta French10. Raakel RasanenFIN WU19
0 - 2 23.0513. Henrietta French12. Karoliina KujalaFIN WU19
0 - 3 26.0916. Jenni Nikkanen63. Katri SainioFIN WU19
1 - 3 29.1914. Denisa Billa25. Vendula ZenklovaCZE WU19
1 - 4 33.5163. Katri Sainio4. Ann-Mari GregorwichFIN WU19
1 - 5 sh.41.2418. Elina Kujala21. Mia MiesmakiFIN WU19
1 - 6 44.1863. Katri Sainio16. Jenni NikkanenFIN WU19
1 - 7 54.1212. Karoliina Kujala18. Elina KujalaFIN WU19
1 - 8 58.135. Elina Turkka16. Jenni NikkanenFIN WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
FIN WU19
12.5817. Erika Alava 2 min, 210
39.275. Elina Turkka 2 min, 202
41.245. Elina Turkka 2 min, 220
46.1910. Raakel Rasanen 2 min, 207

Saves:

CZE WU19
FIN WU19

Rewards:

CZE WU19
FIN WU19

Team list:

CZE WU19
3. Kohutova Andrea (Forward)
5. Vratna Eliska (Forward)
7. Steglova Dominika (Forward)
8. Korcakova Paula (Defender)
9. Coufalova Klara (Forward)
10. Vaculikova Katerina (Defender)
12. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
14. Billa Denisa (Defender)
16. Vanacova Marketa (Forward)
17. Jandova Martina (Defender)
18. Hofmanova Eliska (Forward)
19. Valjentova Petra (Forward)
20. Motkova Katerina (Defender)
21. Moravkova Veronika (Forward)
22. Horackova Paulina ()
23. Kulhankova Anna ()
24. Sedlakova Zuzana (Defender)
25. Zenklova Vendula ()
27. Mohrova Jitka (Goalkeeper)
76. Sukova Lenka (Goalkeeper)
101. Satalikova Karolina (Coach)
102. Steglova Marketa (Coach)
103. Vaculikova Sarka (Team Official)
104. Sezemsky Bohdan (Team Leader)
105. Jilkova Kristyna (Team Official)
FIN WU19
1. Sihlman Hanna (Goalkeeper)
3. Lampinen Mira (Defender)
4. Gregorwich Ann-Mari (Defender)
5. Turkka Elina (Defender)
6. Vilppunen Niina (Forward)
7. Karjula Laura (Forward)
9. Rapeli Elina ()
10. Rasanen Raakel (Forward)
11. Eisanen Annika (Forward)
12. Kujala Karoliina (Forward)
13. French Henrietta (Forward)
15. Nyberg Emilia (Defender)
16. Nikkanen Jenni (Forward)
17. Alava Erika (Defender)
18. Kujala Elina (Forward)
19. Hakulinen Maiju (Defender)
20. Laine Minna (Defender)
21. Miesmaki Mia (Defender)
30. Loponen Janette (Goalkeeper)
41. Aatrokoski Irina (Defender)
63. Sainio Katri (Defender)
101. Rantala Markku (Team Manager)
102. Lind Harri (Head Coach)
103. Salomaa Kaarina (Team Manager)
104. Bergman Kirsi (Material Keeper)
105. Hulkkonen Sampo (Material Keeper)

CZE WU19

vs.

FIN WU19