IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Finland Men Under 19 2-3

Tournament: Founders Cup
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 12.11.2004
Place: Sweden, Sandviken, Göransson Arena
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 20:50
Spectators:
Referees: Johan Rasbrink, Thomas Nystrand
Match secretariat: Michael Korsgaard, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Finland Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 1 3
3. Periods 0 0
Result 2 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 16.1720. Samuel Schneiter23. Pascal HuberSUI MU19
1 - 1 21.1321. Jaakko Rissanen15. Aki AlankoFIN MU19
1 - 2 pp.27.1920. Jarkko Penttinen23. Kim KarjalainenFIN MU19
1 - 3 33.5219. Juho Mattila17. Tommi AroFIN MU19
2 - 3 34.3125. Philipp Wanner23. Pascal HuberSUI MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
03.4819. Dave Wittwer 2 min, 203
26.5920. Samuel Schneiter 2 min, 206
47.2320. Samuel Schneiter 2 min, 208
50.0726. Benjamin Reusser 2 min, 208
FIN MU19
09.354. Matti Koskela 2 min, 211
43.4719. Juho Mattila 2 min, 209

Saves:

SUI MU19
FIN MU19

Rewards:

SUI MU19
FIN MU19

Team list:

SUI MU19
4. Helfenstein Pascal (Defender)
5. Berger Beat (Defender)
6. Kuchen Florian (Defender)
7. Vanzella Gabriel (Defender)
8. Disch Fabian (Defender)
9. Liechti Simon (Forward)
10. Geiser Pascal (Defender)
12. Bernhard Andreas ()
13. Antener Emanuel (Forward)
14. Adank Andri (Defender)
17. Schneider Renato (Defender)
18. Willi Simon ()
19. Wittwer Dave (Defender)
20. Schneiter Samuel ()
22. Nirella Rocco ()
23. Huber Pascal (Forward)
25. Wanner Philipp (Forward)
26. Reusser Benjamin (Forward)
28. Leisi Remo (Goalkeeper)
30. Thut Samuel (Goalkeeper)
101. Berger Thomas (Head Coach)
102. Brunner Daniel (Coach)
103. Schmuki Mario (Material Keeper)
104. Regli Ursula (Physiotherapist)
FIN MU19
1. Bedretdin Ildar (Goalkeeper)
2. Puusiinen Eetu ()
3. Lax Mikael (Defender)
4. Koskela Matti (Defender)
5. Jyrkka Jaakko ()
7. Yau Kaho (Defender)
8. Taurama Matti (Forward)
10. Holopainen Jyrki (Defender)
11. Tuominen Arttu ()
12. Ahonen Pekka (Defender)
13. Seppa Juha ()
15. Alanko Aki ()
16. Jaakkola Teemu (Forward)
17. Aro Tommi (Defender)
18. Kormi Sami ()
19. Mattila Juho ()
20. Penttinen Jarkko ()
21. Rissanen Jaakko (Forward)
23. Karjalainen Kim ()
33. Hyytiainen Lauri (Goalkeeper)
101. Hosiaisluoma Petri (Team Manager)
101. Eriksson Lars (Head Coach)
102. Hokka Jukka (Coach)
104. Haapalainen Ari (Material Keeper)
105. Granfelt Niclas (Physiotherapist)

SUI MU19

vs.

FIN MU19