IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 3-8

Tournament: Women´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 27.04.2019
Place: Czech Republic, Chomutov, City Sports Hall
Match start local time: 15:30
Match start CET: 15:30
Match ended local time: 17:07
Spectators: 227
Referees: Volodar Ilyk, Artem Zolotar
Match secretariat: Marcel Zelenka, Jakub Gaier, Libor Sýkora, Matej Somol
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 2 5
Result 3 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.0319. Suvi Hamalainen11. Pinja MyllymakiFIN WU19
0 - 2 20.249. Olivia Pietila4. Jemina RuostilaFIN WU19
1 - 2 28.5319. Katerina Seemannova13. Eliska TrojankovaCZE WU19
1 - 3 38.475. Sofia Mittentag21. Maija VaatajaFIN WU19
1 - 4 46.1719. Suvi Hamalainenno assistantFIN WU19
1 - 5 49.1418. Iida Mettala19. Suvi HamalainenFIN WU19
2 - 5 52.5023. Pavlina Bacova7. Vladka MaderovaCZE WU19
2 - 6 53.3519. Suvi Hamalainen13. Ulla ValtolaFIN WU19
2 - 7 55.085. Sofia Mittentag21. Maija VaatajaFIN WU19
3 - 7 ps.57.3214. Nela Havlinovano assistantCZE WU19
3 - 8 57.587. Julia Kaanno assistantFIN WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
33.3411. Vanessa Rebecca Keprtova 2 min, 201
FIN WU19
18.0020. Viivi Tiilikainen 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE WU19
73. Viktorie Karasova : 4 + 5 + 2 = 11
46. Kristyna Janglova : 0 + 0 + 4 = 4
FIN WU19
31. Minnie Heininen : 5 + 5 + 4 = 14

Rewards:

CZE WU19
19. Seemannova Katerina : Best player
FIN WU19
5. Mittentag Sofia : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE WU19
Line: 1
9. Eliska Chuda5. Katerina Kovarikova
13. Eliska Trojankova
22. Katerina Vachudova20. Marketa Lenfeldova
Line: 2
12. Lucie Rezacova23. Pavlina Bacova
10. Lucie Zelizkova
15. Marie Havlickova11. Vanessa Rebecca Keprtova
Line: 3
19. Katerina Seemannova21. Vendula Maroszova
4. Michaela Kubeckova
14. Nela Havlinova3. Kristyna Lechnerova
Line: 4
17. Marketa Prontekerova7. Vladka Maderova
16. Natalie Houzvickova
Goalkeepers:
73. Viktorie Karasova
(46. Kristyna Janglova)
FIN WU19
Line: 1
11. Pinja Myllymaki19. Suvi Hamalainen
18. Iida Mettala
15. Milla Ylikojola7. Julia Kaan
Line: 2
4. Jemina Ruostila9. Olivia Pietila
22. Elli Kylmaluoma
8. Emilia Pietila13. Ulla Valtola
Line: 3
5. Sofia Mittentag20. Viivi Tiilikainen
10. Saara Pilto
21. Maija Vaataja14. Anni Raisanen
Line: 4
3. Erika Laine16. Inka Lippojoki
6. Sanni Uimarihuhta
Goalkeepers:
31. Minnie Heininen
(30. Edit Rautakoski)

Team list:

CZE WU19
3. Lechnerova Kristyna (Defender)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Kovarikova Katerina (Forward)
7. Maderova Vladka (Forward)
9. Chuda Eliska (Forward)
10. Zelizkova Lucie (Forward)
11. Keprtova Vanessa Rebecca (Defender)
12. Rezacova Lucie (Forward)
13. Trojankova Eliska (Forward)
14. Havlinova Nela (Defender)
15. Havlickova Marie (Defender)
16. Houzvickova Natalie (Defender)
17. Prontekerova Marketa (Forward)
19. Seemannova Katerina (Forward)
20. Lenfeldova Marketa (Defender)
21. Maroszova Vendula (Forward)
22. Vachudova Katerina (Defender)
23. Bacova Pavlina (Forward)
46. Janglova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
73. Karasova Viktorie (Goalkeeper)
101. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
102. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
103. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
106. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)
107. Brozova Eva (Physiotherapist)
FIN WU19
3. Laine Erika (Forward)
4. Ruostila Jemina (Forward)
5. Mittentag Sofia (Forward)
6. Uimarihuhta Sanni (Forward)
7. Kaan Julia (Defender)
8. Pietila Emilia (Defender)
9. Pietila Olivia (Forward)
10. Pilto Saara (Forward)
11. Myllymaki Pinja (Forward)
13. Valtola Ulla (Defender)
14. Raisanen Anni (Defender)
15. Ylikojola Milla (Defender)
16. Lippojoki Inka (Forward)
18. Mettala Iida (Defender)
19. Hamalainen Suvi (Forward)
20. Tiilikainen Viivi (Forward)
21. Vaataja Maija (Forward)
22. Kylmaluoma Elli (Forward)
30. Rautakoski Edit (Goalkeeper)
31. Heininen Minnie (Goalkeeper)
101. Vilander Aki (Head Coach)
102. Turunen Ville (Coach)
105. Lahti Niina (Material Keeper)
106. Hukkanen Henna (Material Keeper)
107. Hameen-Anttila Tapio (Team Manager)

CZE WU19

vs.

FIN WU19