IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 4-3

Tournament: Women´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 01.02.2019
Place: Switzerland, Schaffhausen, BBC Arena 1
Match start local time: 20:00
Match start CET: 20:00
Match ended local time: 21:57
Spectators: 142
Referees: Jörgen Andersson, Daniel Dufvenberg
Match secretariat: Monique Steffen, Anna Walti, Marco Diem, Jonathan Kissling
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 2 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 3 2
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 10.582. Leonie Wieland8. Arina LoherSUI WU19
1 - 1 27.383. Kristyna Lechnerova21. Vendula MaroszovaCZE WU19
2 - 1 33.312. Leonie Wieland19. Linn LarssonSUI WU19
2 - 2 48.5917. Marketa Prontekerovano assistantCZE WU19
2 - 3 56.2917. Marketa Prontekerova7. Vladka MaderovaCZE WU19
3 - 3 57.322. Leonie Wieland13. Marcia WickSUI WU19
4 - 3 58.492. Leonie Wieland11. Selma BergmannSUI WU19
1 - 0 ps.70.0024. Nina Gerberno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0021. Vendula Maroszovano assistantCZE WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0019. Linn Larssonno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.007. Vladka Maderovano assistantCZE WU19
2 - 0 ps.70.002. Leonie Wielandno assistantSUI WU19
2 - 1 ps.70.0012. Lucie Rezacovano assistantCZE WU19
3 - 1 ps.70.0013. Marcia Wickno assistantSUI WU19
3 - 2 ps.70.0014. Nela Havlinovano assistantCZE WU19
3 - 2 mps.70.0026. Julia Kradolferno assistantSUI WU19
3 - 2 mps.70.0017. Marketa Prontekerovano assistantCZE WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
12.0126. Julia Kradolfer 2 min, 213
CZE WU19
31.2523. Pavlina Bacova 2 min, 202
51.5211. Vanessa Rebecca Keprtova 2 min, 210

Saves:

SUI WU19
1. Anja Von Allmen : 5 + 6 + 7 + 0 + 0 = 18
CZE WU19
46. Kristyna Janglova : 2 + 1 + 3 + 0 + 0 = 6

Rewards:

SUI WU19
2. Wieland Leonie : Best player
CZE WU19
17. Prontekerova Marketa : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI WU19
Line: 1
26. Julia Kradolfer12. Seraina Fitzi
19. Linn Larsson
22. Dina Koch10. Celine Stettler
Line: 2
11. Selma Bergmann25. Gentiana Behluli
16. Lisa Willener
14. Chiara Bertini20. Sara Christen
Line: 3
8. Arina Loher2. Leonie Wieland
21. Nicole Siegenthaler
5. Naja Ritter24. Nina Gerber
Line: 4
4. Jessica Smeds
13. Marcia Wick
9. Vanessa Schmuki
Goalkeepers:
1. Anja Von Allmen
(40. Svenja Schoni)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
12. Lucie Rezacova18. Veronika Kopecka
10. Lucie Zelizkova
15. Marie Havlickova11. Vanessa Rebecca Keprtova
Line: 2
19. Katerina Seemannova21. Vendula Maroszova
4. Michaela Kubeckova
14. Nela Havlinova3. Kristyna Lechnerova
Line: 3
17. Marketa Prontekerova23. Pavlina Bacova
7. Vladka Maderova
16. Natalie Houzvickova24. Adela Kosvancova
Line: 4
9. Eliska Chuda5. Katerina Kovarikova
20. Marketa Lenfeldova
Goalkeepers:
46. Kristyna Janglova
(55. Tereza Chladkova)

Team list:

SUI WU19
1. Von Allmen Anja (Goalkeeper)
2. Wieland Leonie (Forward)
4. Smeds Jessica (Defender)
5. Ritter Naja (Defender)
8. Loher Arina (Forward)
9. Schmuki Vanessa (Defender)
10. Stettler Celine (Defender)
11. Bergmann Selma (Forward)
12. Fitzi Seraina (Forward)
13. Wick Marcia (Forward)
14. Bertini Chiara (Defender)
16. Willener Lisa (Forward)
19. Larsson Linn (Forward)
20. Christen Sara (Defender)
21. Siegenthaler Nicole (Forward)
22. Koch Dina (Defender)
24. Gerber Nina (Forward)
25. Behluli Gentiana (Forward)
26. Kradolfer Julia (Forward)
40. Schoni Svenja (Goalkeeper)
102. Casanova Aldo (Head Coach)
103. Zimmerman Christine (Coach)
105. Coppe Amos (Coach)
105. Kneubuhler Stefan (Trainer)
106. Parli Niculin (Goalkeeper Coach)
CZE WU19
3. Lechnerova Kristyna (Defender)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Kovarikova Katerina (Forward)
7. Maderova Vladka (Forward)
9. Chuda Eliska (Forward)
10. Zelizkova Lucie (Forward)
11. Keprtova Vanessa Rebecca (Defender)
12. Rezacova Lucie (Forward)
14. Havlinova Nela (Defender)
15. Havlickova Marie (Defender)
16. Houzvickova Natalie (Defender)
17. Prontekerova Marketa (Forward)
18. Kopecka Veronika (Forward)
19. Seemannova Katerina (Forward)
20. Lenfeldova Marketa (Defender)
21. Maroszova Vendula (Forward)
23. Bacova Pavlina (Forward)
24. Kosvancova Adela (Defender)
46. Janglova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
55. Chladkova Tereza (Goalkeeper)
102. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
104. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
106. Saidl Filip (Trainer)
107. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)

SUI WU19

vs.

CZE WU19