IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Italy Women 34-1

Tournament: Women´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR3
Local Date: 02.02.2019
Place: Poland, Gdansk, AWFiS Arena
Match start local time: 14:00
Match start CET: 14:00
Match ended local time: 15:55
Spectators: 150
Referees: Volodar Ilyk, Artem Zolotar
Match secretariat: Monika Kraus, Oliwia Ryszewska, Weronika Gradzka,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Italy Women
1. Periods 12 0
2. Periods 11 0
3. Periods 11 1
Result 34 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 02.1024. Denisa Ratajova5. Eliska KrupnovaCZE W
2 - 0 03.1712. Hana Konickova19. Veronika EnenkelovaCZE W
3 - 0 06.4224. Denisa Ratajova5. Eliska KrupnovaCZE W
4 - 0 08.0231. Daniela Frantikova14. Andrea KadidlovaCZE W
5 - 0 08.0813. Michaela Mlejnkova25. Denisa KotzurovaCZE W
6 - 0 11.2816. Tereza Urbankova3. Nela JirakovaCZE W
7 - 0 14.4124. Denisa Ratajova3. Nela JirakovaCZE W
8 - 0 15.2823. Adela Bocanovano assistantCZE W
9 - 0 15.4825. Denisa Kotzurova15. Natalie MartinakovaCZE W
10 - 0 16.0721. Martina Repkova71. Nikola PrileskaCZE W
11 - 0 16.3623. Adela Bocanova4. Barbora ZabavskaCZE W
12 - 0 16.5612. Hana Konickova13. Michaela MlejnkovaCZE W
13 - 0 24.225. Eliska Krupnova16. Tereza UrbankovaCZE W
14 - 0 25.424. Barbora Zabavska23. Adela BocanovaCZE W
15 - 0 pp.27.0024. Denisa Ratajova3. Nela JirakovaCZE W
16 - 0 28.0525. Denisa Kotzurova23. Adela BocanovaCZE W
17 - 0 31.1031. Daniela Frantikova4. Barbora ZabavskaCZE W
18 - 0 32.4416. Tereza Urbankova24. Denisa RatajovaCZE W
19 - 0 36.004. Barbora Zabavska14. Andrea KadidlovaCZE W
20 - 0 36.0813. Michaela Mlejnkova25. Denisa KotzurovaCZE W
21 - 0 37.025. Eliska Krupnova16. Tereza UrbankovaCZE W
22 - 0 38.1919. Veronika Enenkelova25. Denisa KotzurovaCZE W
23 - 0 38.5924. Denisa Ratajova16. Tereza UrbankovaCZE W
24 - 0 41.0823. Adela Bocanova18. Magdalena PlaskovaCZE W
25 - 0 48.505. Eliska Krupnova24. Denisa RatajovaCZE W
26 - 0 50.2025. Denisa Kotzurova12. Hana KonickovaCZE W
27 - 0 51.2824. Denisa Ratajova28. Nikol PekarkovaCZE W
28 - 0 52.5512. Hana Konickova25. Denisa KotzurovaCZE W
29 - 0 53.1016. Tereza Urbankova5. Eliska KrupnovaCZE W
30 - 0 54.174. Barbora Zabavska31. Daniela FrantikovaCZE W
31 - 0 55.535. Eliska Krupnova16. Tereza UrbankovaCZE W
31 - 1 56.194. Lorena Barbacetto15. Serena BenetolloITA W
32 - 1 57.1025. Denisa Kotzurova19. Veronika EnenkelovaCZE W
33 - 1 59.3415. Natalie Martinakova25. Denisa KotzurovaCZE W
34 - 1 59.3816. Tereza Urbankova5. Eliska KrupnovaCZE W

Penalties:

CZE W
41.5324. Denisa Ratajova 2 min, 211
ITA W
26.4523. Sandra Reinstadler 2 min, 203

Saves:

CZE W
71. Nikola Prileska : 1 + 2 + 4 = 7
ITA W
1. Sabina Sodaro : 13 + 5 + 0 = 18
28. Martina Falchi : 0 + 6 + 10 = 16

Rewards:

CZE W
24. Ratajova Denisa : Best player
ITA W
4. Barbacetto Lorena : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE W
Line: 1
24. Denisa Ratajova16. Tereza Urbankova
5. Eliska Krupnova
28. Nikol Pekarkova3. Nela Jirakova
Line: 2
18. Magdalena Plaskova14. Andrea Kadidlova
23. Adela Bocanova
4. Barbora Zabavska31. Daniela Frantikova
Line: 3
19. Veronika Enenkelova13. Michaela Mlejnkova
15. Natalie Martinakova
12. Hana Konickova25. Denisa Kotzurova
Line: 4
21. Martina Repkova
7. Tereza Hanzlikova
11. Eliska Machkova
Goalkeepers:
71. Nikola Prileska
(39. Kristyna Hornakova)
ITA W
Line: 1
5. Chiara Campa13. Linda Pedrazzoli
10. Deborah Wagner
23. Sandra Reinstadler18. Alina-Olivia Baioni
Line: 2
4. Lorena Barbacetto3. Marta Latini
17. Camilla Olshov
24. Sara Pano2. Anastasia Zatta
Line: 3
6. Laura Bolt7. Martina Ortolan
19. Giulia Nardi
11. Anna Marasso12. Luisa Battezzati
Line: 4
15. Serena Benetollo
Goalkeepers:
1. Sabina Sodaro
(28. Martina Falchi)

Team list:

CZE W
3. Jirakova Nela (Defender)
4. Zabavska Barbora (Forward)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
7. Hanzlikova Tereza (Forward)
11. Machkova Eliska (Defender)
12. Konickova Hana (Defender)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
14. Kadidlova Andrea (Forward)
15. Martinakova Natalie (Forward)
16. Urbankova Tereza (Forward)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Defender)
19. Enenkelova Veronika (Forward)
21. Repkova Martina (Forward)
23. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
24. Ratajova Denisa (Forward)
25. Kotzurova Denisa (Defender)
28. Pekarkova Nikol (Defender)
31. Frantikova Daniela (Defender)
39. Hornakova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
71. Prileska Nikola (Goalkeeper)
102. Rhyner Sascha (Head Coach)
103. Robenek Jakub (Coach)
104. Vitek Roman (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Simon Jan (Physiotherapist)
106. Emmerova Ivana (Physiotherapist)
ITA W
1. Sodaro Sabina (Goalkeeper)
2. Zatta Anastasia (Defender)
3. Latini Marta (Forward)
4. Barbacetto Lorena (Forward)
5. Campa Chiara (Forward)
6. Bolt Laura (Forward)
7. Ortolan Martina (Forward)
10. Wagner Deborah (Forward)
11. Marasso Anna (Defender)
12. Battezzati Luisa (Defender)
13. Pedrazzoli Linda (Forward)
15. Benetollo Serena (Forward)
17. Olshov Camilla (Forward)
18. Baioni Alina-Olivia (Defender)
19. Nardi Giulia (Forward)
23. Reinstadler Sandra (Defender)
24. Pano Sara (Defender)
28. Falchi Martina (Goalkeeper)
102. Battaini Giorgio (Head Coach)
103. Campa Luigi (Coach)
104. Koistinen Bjorn (Coach)
105. Tivemark Leif (Coach)
107. Berry Verena (Physiotherapist)

CZE W

vs.

ITA W