IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men-Norway Men 6-5

Tournament: 6 Nations Floorball Challenge
Match No./Category: 3rd place
Local Date: 21.10.2018
Place: Slovakia, Presov, Sporthall Bastova
Match start local time: 11:36
Match start CET: 11:30
Match ended local time: 13:23
Spectators: 52
Referees: Marcin Rozmiarek, Krzysztof Mielewczyk
Match secretariat: Michael Jenca, Erik Wittner, Martin Sikorjak, Michal Terez
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Norway Men
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 1 4
3. Periods 3 1
Result 6 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 08.3722. Peteris Trekse17. Juris GribustsLAT M
2 - 0 pp.12.0177. Mihails Kostusevs21. Artis RaitumsLAT M
3 - 0 26.0421. Artis Raitums10. Atis BlindsLAT M
3 - 1 27.0621. Patrick Hjemgard22. Robin Perzan NorstromNOR M
3 - 2 27.364. Sindre Bjerknes22. Robin Perzan NorstromNOR M
3 - 3 pp.31.178. Ole Martin Jansson10. Ole Mossin OlesenNOR M
3 - 4 36.374. Sindre Bjerknes22. Robin Perzan NorstromNOR M
4 - 4 pp.47.444. Morics Krumins21. Artis RaitumsLAT M
4 - 5 52.1321. Patrick Hjemgard33. Ludvik HansenNOR M
5 - 5 52.366. Edzus Cerinsno assistantLAT M
6 - 5 59.5022. Peteris Trekse4. Morics KruminsLAT M

Penalties:

LAT M
30.4818. Atis Stepans 2 min, 201
NOR M
11.0611. Andreas Naess Valbye 2 min, 201
46.0525. Martin Isnes Kvisvik 2 min, 209

Saves:

LAT M
91. Ivars Disereits : 3 + 5 + 4 = 12
NOR M
35. Andreas Falkeid : 9 + 2 + 10 = 21

Rewards:

LAT M
21. Raitums Artis : Best player
NOR M
35. Falkeid Andreas : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT M
Line: 1
22. Peteris Trekse4. Morics Krumins
23. Andris Rajeckis
41. Arturs Jursevskis17. Juris Gribusts
Line: 2
3. Ingars Matisons18. Atis Stepans
12. Aleksandrs Abramovs
8. Janis Rajeckis14. Toms Bitmanis
Line: 3
88. Rolands Kovalevskis13. Gvido Lauga
10. Atis Blinds
77. Mihails Kostusevs21. Artis Raitums
Line: 4
6. Edzus Cerins16. Klavs Jansons
19. Toms Akmenlauks
Goalkeepers:
91. Ivars Disereits
(69. Janis Salcevics)
NOR M
Line: 1
22. Robin Perzan Norstrom5. Ketil Kronberg
4. Sindre Bjerknes
6. Christoffer Oistad3. Daniel Gidske
Line: 2
8. Ole Martin Jansson10. Ole Mossin Olesen
29. Markus Lindgjerdet
7. Patrick Martinsen18. Mads Fossum Normann
Line: 3
21. Patrick Hjemgard12. Marius Pedersen
11. Andreas Naess Valbye
9. Sindre Buraas25. Martin Isnes Kvisvik
Line: 4
23. Kristoffer Bakke15. Christoffer Nilsson
33. Ludvik Hansen
Goalkeepers:
35. Andreas Falkeid
(1. Ole Laland Egeland)

Team list:

LAT M
3. Matisons Ingars (Forward)
4. Krumins Morics (Defender)
6. Cerins Edzus (Forward)
8. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
10. Blinds Atis (Forward)
12. Abramovs Aleksandrs (Forward)
13. Lauga Gvido (Forward)
14. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
16. Jansons Klavs (Forward)
17. Gribusts Juris (Forward)
18. Stepans Atis (Forward)
19. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
41. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
69. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
77. Kostusevs Mihails (Forward)
88. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
91. Disereits Ivars (Goalkeeper)
102. Riihimäki Arto (Head Coach)
103. Kytohonka Perttu (Coach)
104. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
107. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
108. Cibule Ruta (Physiotherapist)
NOR M
1. Egeland Ole Laland (Goalkeeper)
3. Gidske Daniel (Defender)
4. Bjerknes Sindre (Forward)
5. Kronberg Ketil (Forward)
6. Oistad Christoffer (Defender)
7. Martinsen Patrick (Defender)
8. Jansson Ole Martin (Forward)
9. Buraas Sindre (Defender)
10. Olesen Ole Mossin (Forward)
11. Valbye Andreas Naess (Forward)
12. Pedersen Marius (Forward)
15. Nilsson Christoffer (Forward)
18. Normann Mads Fossum (Defender)
21. Hjemgard Patrick (Forward)
22. Norstrom Robin Perzan (Forward)
23. Bakke Kristoffer (Forward)
25. Kvisvik Martin Isnes (Defender)
29. Lindgjerdet Markus (Forward)
33. Hansen Ludvik (Defender)
35. Falkeid Andreas (Goalkeeper)
101. Bunaes Lars (General Manager)
102. Sveen Andre (Head Coach)
103. Nilsen Jon Ketil (Coach)
104. Ronnmark Christer (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Asheim Stine (Physiotherapist)

LAT M

vs.

NOR M