IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men-Norway Men 2-3

Tournament: 6 Nations Floorball Challenge
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 19.10.2018
Place: Slovakia, Presov, Sporthall Bastova
Match start local time: 17:02
Match start CET: 17:00
Match ended local time: 18:40
Spectators: 64
Referees: Steffen Leholk, Tobias Jorgensen
Match secretariat: Michael Jenca, Erik Wittner, Dominik Terez, Jakub Hrabovský
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Norway Men
1. Periods 0 0
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 1 1
Result 2 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 24.3214. Toms Bitmanis88. Rolands KovalevskisLAT M
1 - 1 25.548. Ole Martin Jansson6. Christoffer OistadNOR M
1 - 2 31.0715. Christoffer Nilssonno assistantNOR M
1 - 3 41.354. Sindre Bjerknes29. Markus LindgjerdetNOR M
2 - 3 dp.54.2688. Rolands Kovalevskis8. Janis RajeckisLAT M

Penalties:

LAT M
NOR M

Saves:

LAT M
91. Ivars Disereits : 7 + 6 + 6 = 19
NOR M
1. Ole Laland Egeland : 5 + 6 + 7 = 18

Rewards:

LAT M
88. Kovalevskis Rolands : Best player
NOR M
5. Kronberg Ketil : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT M
Line: 1
6. Edzus Cerins88. Rolands Kovalevskis
21. Artis Raitums
8. Janis Rajeckis14. Toms Bitmanis
Line: 2
3. Ingars Matisons19. Toms Akmenlauks
23. Andris Rajeckis
41. Arturs Jursevskis4. Morics Krumins
Line: 3
77. Mihails Kostusevs13. Gvido Lauga
10. Atis Blinds
22. Peteris Trekse17. Juris Gribusts
Line: 4
16. Klavs Jansons12. Aleksandrs Abramovs
18. Atis Stepans
Goalkeepers:
91. Ivars Disereits
(69. Janis Salcevics)
NOR M
Line: 1
8. Ole Martin Jansson10. Ole Mossin Olesen
5. Ketil Kronberg
6. Christoffer Oistad3. Daniel Gidske
Line: 2
4. Sindre Bjerknes15. Christoffer Nilsson
29. Markus Lindgjerdet
18. Mads Fossum Normann25. Martin Isnes Kvisvik
Line: 3
21. Patrick Hjemgard23. Kristoffer Bakke
11. Andreas Naess Valbye
7. Patrick Martinsen33. Ludvik Hansen
Line: 4
22. Robin Perzan Norstrom12. Marius Pedersen
9. Sindre Buraas
Goalkeepers:
1. Ole Laland Egeland
(35. Andreas Falkeid)

Team list:

LAT M
3. Matisons Ingars (Forward)
4. Krumins Morics (Defender)
6. Cerins Edzus (Forward)
8. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
10. Blinds Atis (Forward)
12. Abramovs Aleksandrs (Forward)
13. Lauga Gvido (Forward)
14. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
16. Jansons Klavs (Forward)
17. Gribusts Juris (Forward)
18. Stepans Atis (Forward)
19. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
41. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
69. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
77. Kostusevs Mihails (Forward)
88. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
91. Disereits Ivars (Goalkeeper)
102. Riihimäki Arto (Head Coach)
103. Kytohonka Perttu (Coach)
104. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
107. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
108. Cibule Ruta (Physiotherapist)
NOR M
1. Egeland Ole Laland (Goalkeeper)
3. Gidske Daniel (Defender)
4. Bjerknes Sindre (Forward)
5. Kronberg Ketil (Forward)
6. Oistad Christoffer (Defender)
7. Martinsen Patrick (Defender)
8. Jansson Ole Martin (Forward)
9. Buraas Sindre (Defender)
10. Olesen Ole Mossin (Forward)
11. Valbye Andreas Naess (Forward)
12. Pedersen Marius (Forward)
15. Nilsson Christoffer (Forward)
18. Normann Mads Fossum (Defender)
21. Hjemgard Patrick (Forward)
22. Norstrom Robin Perzan (Forward)
23. Bakke Kristoffer (Forward)
25. Kvisvik Martin Isnes (Defender)
29. Lindgjerdet Markus (Forward)
33. Hansen Ludvik (Defender)
35. Falkeid Andreas (Goalkeeper)
101. Bunaes Lars (General Manager)
102. Sveen Andre (Head Coach)
103. Nilsen Jon Ketil (Coach)
104. Ronnmark Christer (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Asheim Stine (Physiotherapist)

LAT M

vs.

NOR M