IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women-Czech Republic Women 3-4

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 11.11.2018
Place: Switzerland, Neuchatel, Halle de La Riveraine
Match start local time: 15:00
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 16:51
Spectators: 689
Referees: Juhani Kirves, Henrik Snellman
Match secretariat: Monique Steffen, Baptiste Hunkeler, David Gadler, Pascal Sutter
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Czech Republic Women
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 0 2
Result 3 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 05.4010. Vendula Berankova24. Denisa RatajovaCZE W
1 - 1 09.5317. Isabelle Gerig21. Corin RuttimannSUI W
2 - 1 19.5422. Seraina Ulber6. Michelle WikiSUI W
2 - 2 24.5515. Natalie Martinakova19. Veronika EnenkelovaCZE W
2 - 2 mps.26.273. Nela Jirakovano assistantCZE W
3 - 2 38.536. Michelle Wiki21. Corin RuttimannSUI W
3 - 3 42.2913. Michaela Mlejnkova10. Vendula BerankovaCZE W
3 - 4 44.3613. Michaela Mlejnkova24. Denisa RatajovaCZE W

Penalties:

SUI W
32.115. Andrea Gamperli 2 min, 208
CZE W

Saves:

SUI W
28. Tina Leuenberger : 4 + 6 + 6 = 16
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
CZE W
37. Jana Christianova : 3 + 4 + 4 = 11

Rewards:

SUI W
24. Marti Flurina : Best player
CZE W
13. Mlejnkova Michaela : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI W
Line: 1
18. Margrit Scheidegger17. Isabelle Gerig
5. Andrea Gamperli
12. Tanja Stella8. Brigitte Mischler
Line: 2
22. Seraina Ulber6. Michelle Wiki
21. Corin Ruttimann
24. Flurina Marti15. Nadia Reinhard
Line: 3
25. Katrin Zwinggi26. Nathalie Spichiger
88. Geraldine Rossier
20. Alexandra Frick27. Chiara Gredig
Line: 4
10. Simone Wyss9. Julia Suter
4. Kassandra Luck
Goalkeepers:
28. Tina Leuenberger
(94. Lara Heini)
CZE W
Line: 1
24. Denisa Ratajova9. Dominika Kubisova
16. Tereza Urbankova
10. Vendula Berankova3. Nela Jirakova
Line: 2
18. Magdalena Plaskova21. Martina Repkova
23. Adela Bocanova
17. Gabriela Tozickova26. Nikola Hermannova
Line: 3
19. Veronika Enenkelova7. Tereza Hanzlikova
15. Natalie Martinakova
12. Hana Konickova25. Denisa Kotzurova
Line: 4
13. Michaela Mlejnkova28. Nikol Pekarkova
5. Eliska Krupnova
Goalkeepers:
37. Jana Christianova
(71. Nikola Prileska)

Team list:

SUI W
4. Luck Kassandra (Forward)
5. Gamperli Andrea (Forward)
6. Wiki Michelle (Forward)
8. Mischler Brigitte (Defender)
9. Suter Julia (Forward)
10. Wyss Simone (Forward)
12. Stella Tanja (Defender)
15. Reinhard Nadia (Defender)
17. Gerig Isabelle (Forward)
18. Scheidegger Margrit (Forward)
20. Frick Alexandra (Forward)
21. Ruttimann Corin (Forward)
22. Ulber Seraina (Forward)
24. Marti Flurina (Defender)
25. Zwinggi Katrin (Forward)
26. Spichiger Nathalie (Forward)
27. Gredig Chiara (Defender)
28. Leuenberger Tina (Goalkeeper)
88. Rossier Geraldine (Forward)
94. Heini Lara (Goalkeeper)
102. Kern Rolf (Head Coach)
103. Grunder Jonas (Coach)
105. Lieske Jakob (Goalkeeper Coach)
106. Purkert Philipp (Physiotherapist)
107. Brunner Romana (Material Keeper)
CZE W
3. Jirakova Nela (Defender)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
7. Hanzlikova Tereza (Forward)
9. Kubisova Dominika (Forward)
10. Berankova Vendula (Defender)
12. Konickova Hana (Defender)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
15. Martinakova Natalie (Forward)
16. Urbankova Tereza (Forward)
17. Tozickova Gabriela (Defender)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
19. Enenkelova Veronika (Forward)
21. Repkova Martina (Forward)
23. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
24. Ratajova Denisa (Forward)
25. Kotzurova Denisa (Defender)
26. Hermannova Nikola (Defender)
28. Pekarkova Nikol (Forward)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
71. Prileska Nikola (Goalkeeper)
102. Rhyner Sascha (Head Coach)
103. Robenek Jakub (Coach)
104. Vitek Roman (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Simon Jan (Physiotherapist)
106. Emmerova Ivana (Physiotherapist)

SUI W

vs.

CZE W