IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Men Under 19-Finland Men Under 19 10-4

Tournament: Men´s U19 Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 21.10.2018
Place: Sweden, Uppsala, IFU Arena
Match start local time: 11:15
Match start CET: 11:15
Match ended local time: 13:07
Spectators: 1019
Referees: Kamil Sojka, Tomas Sojka
Match secretariat: Simon Andrén, Ted Wikström, Andreas Persson-Stenberg, Anton Wärm
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Under 19 Finland Men Under 19
1. Periods 3 2
2. Periods 5 0
3. Periods 2 2
Result 10 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.5218. Kaapo Siekkinenno assistantFIN MU19
0 - 2 07.1111. Niko Laiti13. Elias SiiraFIN MU19
1 - 2 13.0421. Philip Fox12. Malte LundmarkSWE MU19
2 - 2 16.2216. Emil Ruud27. Hampus AhrenSWE MU19
3 - 2 17.4425. Patrik Gustavsson15. Jesper AnderssonSWE MU19
3 - 2 mps.18.479. Konsta Haukkalano assistantFIN MU19
4 - 2 21.3912. Malte Lundmark16. Emil RuudSWE MU19
5 - 2 pp.25.1325. Patrik Gustavsson27. Hampus AhrenSWE MU19
6 - 2 pp.27.5312. Malte Lundmark27. Hampus AhrenSWE MU19
7 - 2 31.0513. Filip Eriksson15. Jesper AnderssonSWE MU19
8 - 2 pp.34.4212. Malte Lundmark16. Emil RuudSWE MU19
9 - 2 43.3025. Patrik Gustavsson10. Emil KalentunSWE MU19
9 - 3 45.093. Joakim Lund17. Tuukka HaudanlampiFIN MU19
10 - 3 48.5518. Victor Wettergren17. Fredi PeterssonSWE MU19
10 - 4 50.0517. Tuukka Haudanlampi3. Joakim LundFIN MU19

Penalties:

SWE MU19
13.5419. Filip Samuelsson 2 min, 207
FIN MU19
24.3923. Jani Rauhala 2 min, 202
26.357. Eetu Manninen 2 min, 207
34.2123. Jani Rauhala 2 min, 101
52.3610. Jasper Juuti 2 min, 207
59.3612. Jere Mattila 2 min, 101

Saves:

SWE MU19
1. Kalle Lundgren : 1 + 4 + 3 = 8
FIN MU19
30. Nemo Sipila : 3 + 5 + 4 = 12

Rewards:

SWE MU19
12. Lundmark Malte : Best player
FIN MU19
18. Siekkinen Kaapo : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE MU19
Line: 1
18. Victor Wettergren17. Fredi Petersson
27. Hampus Ahren
14. Fabian Lindback19. Filip Samuelsson
Line: 2
12. Malte Lundmark16. Emil Ruud
6. Albin Hedstal
23. Jesper Wallstrom21. Philip Fox
Line: 3
13. Filip Eriksson25. Patrik Gustavsson
15. Jesper Andersson
20. Gustav Wadell10. Emil Kalentun
Line: 4
11. Samuel Folkesson Algman9. Simon Westgards
22. Adam Nilbrink
Goalkeepers:
1. Kalle Lundgren
(30. Emil Lundberg)
FIN MU19
Line: 1
19. Markus Salmi9. Konsta Haukkala
10. Jasper Juuti
23. Jani Rauhala21. Miika Latvala
Line: 2
3. Joakim Lund17. Tuukka Haudanlampi
18. Kaapo Siekkinen
12. Jere Mattila4. Samuli Huppunen
Line: 3
5. Niko Einio13. Elias Siira
11. Niko Laiti
2. Juuso Varjokumpu7. Eetu Manninen
Line: 4
16. Kim Hyrkkonen
25. Niklas Kuisma22. Julius Lehto
Goalkeepers:
30. Nemo Sipila
(35. Oskar Sillanpaa)

Team list:

SWE MU19
1. Lundgren Kalle (Goalkeeper)
6. Hedstal Albin (Forward)
9. Westgards Simon (Forward)
10. Kalentun Emil (Forward)
11. Folkesson Algman Samuel (Forward)
12. Lundmark Malte (Forward)
13. Eriksson Filip (Forward)
14. Lindback Fabian (Defender)
15. Andersson Jesper (Forward)
16. Ruud Emil (Forward)
17. Petersson Fredi (Forward)
18. Wettergren Victor (Forward)
19. Samuelsson Filip (Defender)
20. Wadell Gustav (Defender)
21. Fox Philip (Defender)
22. Nilbrink Adam (Defender)
23. Wallstrom Jesper (Defender)
25. Gustavsson Patrik (Defender)
27. Ahren Hampus (Forward)
30. Lundberg Emil (Goalkeeper)
101. Wikstrom Victoria (Team Manager)
102. Puskala Markus (Head Coach)
103. Edgren Patrik (Coach)
105. Lundberg Felicia (Naprapath)
106. Karlsson Ulf (Material Keeper)
FIN MU19
2. Varjokumpu Juuso (Defender)
3. Lund Joakim (Forward)
4. Huppunen Samuli (Defender)
5. Einio Niko (Forward)
7. Manninen Eetu (Defender)
9. Haukkala Konsta (Forward)
10. Juuti Jasper (Forward)
11. Laiti Niko (Forward)
12. Mattila Jere (Defender)
13. Siira Elias (Forward)
16. Hyrkkonen Kim (Forward)
17. Haudanlampi Tuukka (Forward)
18. Siekkinen Kaapo (Forward)
19. Salmi Markus (Forward)
21. Latvala Miika (Defender)
22. Lehto Julius (Defender)
23. Rauhala Jani (Defender)
25. Kuisma Niklas (Defender)
30. Sipila Nemo (Goalkeeper)
35. Sillanpaa Oskar (Goalkeeper)
101. Lindqvist Timo (Team Leader)
102. Juuti Atte (Head Coach)
105. Krankka Janne (Coach)
106. Kinnunen Marko (Physiotherapist)
107. Larinmaa Mikko (Physiotherapist)

SWE MU19

vs.

FIN MU19