IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Men Under 19-Estonia Men Under 19 6-6

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR1
Local Date: 09.09.2018
Place: Russia, Moscow, Arena Sodruzhestvo
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 14:00
Match ended local time: 17:08
Spectators: 353
Referees: Andreas Johansen, Tommy Monge
Match secretariat: Timofey Chernov, Sergey Chikharev, Pavel Vinogradov, Ekaterina Panfilova
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Men Under 19 Estonia Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 3 5
Result 6 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 pp.06.1578. Artur Okruzko29. Stenver SaviEST MU19
1 - 1 pp.08.4715. Andrei Borodkin9. Aleksander MoshkinRUS MU19
2 - 1 22.4358. Vsevolod Ivanov18. Ilia ShitovRUS MU19
3 - 1 pp.24.3218. Ilia Shitov58. Vsevolod IvanovRUS MU19
4 - 1 pp.42.2418. Ilia Shitov10. Iaroslav IastrebovRUS MU19
4 - 2 42.5211. Paul Theodor Oja20. Rauno MillerEST MU19
4 - 3 pp.45.267. Sten-Martin Magi10. Remu KeltanenEST MU19
5 - 3 pp.45.5715. Andrei Borodkin9. Aleksander MoshkinRUS MU19
5 - 4 47.5621. Aleksander Prottsikov11. Paul Theodor OjaEST MU19
6 - 4 52.5020. Nikita Belyanin15. Andrei BorodkinRUS MU19
6 - 5 55.3529. Stenver Savi20. Rauno MillerEST MU19
6 - 6 wg.58.527. Sten-Martin Magi10. Remu KeltanenEST MU19

Penalties:

RUS MU19
04.2925. Oleg Kiselev 2 min, 216
16.5577. Jenis Kamenov 2 min, 201
26.289. Aleksander Moshkin 2 min, 201
28.289. Aleksander Moshkin 2 min, 201
30.3158. Vsevolod Ivanov 2 min, 210
35.1715. Andrei Borodkin 2 min, 210
45.1111. Ilya Karelskiy 2 min, 213
52.5020. Nikita Belyanin 10 min, 101
52.5020. Nikita Belyanin 2 min, 101
EST MU19
02.2020. Rauno Miller 2 min, 201
07.5796. Kristo Voitk 2 min, 201
23.4429. Stenver Savi 2 min, 202
34.0578. Artur Okruzko 5 min, 502
35.517. Sten-Martin Magi 2 min, 210
41.469. Igor Tegelmann 2 min, 207
45.3911. Paul Theodor Oja 2 min, 201
51.099. Igor Tegelmann 2 min, 201
52.1110. Remu Keltanen 2 min, 207

Saves:

RUS MU19
99. Daniil Pelekhov : 6 + 4 + 5 = 15
EST MU19
1. Sander Reemets : 11 + 10 + 13 = 34

Rewards:

RUS MU19
18. Shitov Ilia : Best player
EST MU19
7. Magi Sten-Martin : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

RUS MU19
Line: 1
15. Andrei Borodkin10. Iaroslav Iastrebov
28. Vladimir Churkin
9. Aleksander Moshkin11. Ilya Karelskiy
Line: 2
58. Vsevolod Ivanov20. Nikita Belyanin
18. Ilia Shitov
19. Roman Epishkin96. Kirill Makarov
Line: 3
8. Robert Khalilov77. Jenis Kamenov
25. Oleg Kiselev
17. Pavel Vorotnikov4. Georgii Minkov
Line: 4
29. Nikita Gromov
3. Andrei Shavykin79. Eduard Privalov
Goalkeepers:
1. Maxsim Kuznetsov
(99. Daniil Pelekhov)
EST MU19
Line: 1
88. Anton Vepsa78. Artur Okruzko
10. Remu Keltanen
7. Sten-Martin Magi96. Kristo Voitk
Line: 2
30. Vladimir Kratsko29. Stenver Savi
11. Paul Theodor Oja
93. Mattias Kauk20. Rauno Miller
Line: 3
9. Igor Tegelmann24. Alex Guske
8. Daniil Ruzevits
45. Kevin Poom21. Aleksander Prottsikov
Line: 4
37. Amon-Re Niineorg23. Martin Lehmus
15. Targo Trepp
Goalkeepers:
1. Sander Reemets
(73. Reydan Ramon Niineorg)

Team list:

RUS MU19
1. Kuznetsov Maxsim (Goalkeeper)
3. Shavykin Andrei (Defender)
4. Minkov Georgii (Defender)
8. Khalilov Robert (Forward)
9. Moshkin Aleksander (Defender)
10. Iastrebov Iaroslav (Forward)
11. Karelskiy Ilya (Defender)
15. Borodkin Andrei (Forward)
17. Vorotnikov Pavel (Defender)
18. Shitov Ilia (Forward)
19. Epishkin Roman (Forward)
20. Belyanin Nikita (Forward)
25. Kiselev Oleg (Forward)
28. Churkin Vladimir (Forward)
29. Gromov Nikita (Forward)
58. Ivanov Vsevolod (Forward)
77. Kamenov Jenis (Forward)
79. Privalov Eduard (Defender)
96. Makarov Kirill (Defender)
99. Pelekhov Daniil (Goalkeeper)
101. Ustinov Alexander (Head of Delegation)
102. Osin Evgeny (Head Coach)
103. Vostriakov Roman (Coach)
104. Minkov Andrei (Coach)
105. Shipitcyn Sergei (General Manager)
EST MU19
1. Reemets Sander (Goalkeeper)
7. Magi Sten-Martin (Defender)
8. Ruzevits Daniil (Forward)
9. Tegelmann Igor (Forward)
10. Keltanen Remu (Forward)
11. Oja Paul Theodor (Forward)
15. Trepp Targo (Forward)
20. Miller Rauno (Defender)
21. Prottsikov Aleksander (Defender)
23. Lehmus Martin (Defender)
24. Guske Alex (Forward)
29. Savi Stenver (Forward)
30. Kratsko Vladimir (Forward)
37. Niineorg Amon-Re (Forward)
45. Poom Kevin (Defender)
73. Niineorg Reydan Ramon (Goalkeeper)
78. Okruzko Artur (Forward)
88. Vepsa Anton (Forward)
93. Kauk Mattias (Defender)
96. Voitk Kristo (Defender)
101. Saksing Marko (Head Coach)
102. Salm Tonu (Coach)
103. Juhanson Toomas (Masseur)
104. Sendetski Dmitri (Team Official)
105. Prottsikov Igor (Team Official)

RUS MU19

vs.

EST MU19