IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Spain Men Under 19-Russia Men Under 19 1-10

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR1
Local Date: 06.09.2018
Place: Russia, Moscow, Arena Sodruzhestvo
Match start local time: 19:01
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:55
Spectators: 315
Referees: Danylo Abelyashev, Igor Ivanchenko
Match secretariat: Pavel Vinogradov, Denis Mager, Sergey Chikharev, Maya Lytorova
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Spain Men Under 19 Russia Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 0 4
3. Periods 0 5
Result 1 10

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 08.099. Aleksander Moshkin28. Vladimir ChurkinRUS MU19
1 - 1 19.2734. Mario Caballero Santiagono assistantESP MU19
1 - 2 pp.27.1358. Vsevolod Ivanov20. Nikita BelyaninRUS MU19
1 - 3 pp.31.1528. Vladimir Churkin15. Andrei BorodkinRUS MU19
1 - 4 pp.33.4820. Nikita Belyanin58. Vsevolod IvanovRUS MU19
1 - 5 39.1758. Vsevolod Ivanovno assistantRUS MU19
1 - 6 40.5358. Vsevolod Ivanov20. Nikita BelyaninRUS MU19
1 - 7 43.4120. Nikita Belyanin18. Ilia ShitovRUS MU19
1 - 8 48.2172. Roman Epishkin20. Nikita BelyaninRUS MU19
1 - 9 52.2977. Jenis Kamenov8. Robert KhalilovRUS MU19
1 - 10 54.318. Robert Khalilov77. Jenis KamenovRUS MU19

Penalties:

ESP MU19
04.3555. Daniel Carbajo Espeso 2 min, 201
27.0744. Jaime De La Torre Garcia 5 min, 502
33.2948. Alejandro Felipe Sierra 2 min, 201
57.2418. Theo Inigo Tastet 2 min, 201
RUS MU19
20.5215. Andrei Borodkin 2 min, 201
34.058. Robert Khalilov 2 min, 207

Saves:

ESP MU19
30. Alejandro Alcaraz Beltran : 10 + 7 + 0 = 17
93. Beltran Mondejar Martinez : 0 + 0 + 4 = 4
RUS MU19
21. Maxsim Kuznetsov : 2 + 1 + 0 = 3
99. Daniil Pelekhov : 0 + 0 + 2 = 2

Rewards:

ESP MU19
30. Alcaraz Beltran Alejandro : Best player
RUS MU19
58. Ivanov Vsevolod : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

ESP MU19
Line: 1
23. Pablo Serrano Mendoza98. Daniel Perez-Fajardo De Julian
12. Nicolas Sanchez-Ferragut Gajate
78. Alvaro Sanz Nuno32. Alejandro Lafuente Rodriguez
Line: 2
43. Alejandro Soriano Ruiz44. Jaime De La Torre Garcia
90. Marcos Juarez Dorado
74. Daniel Guzman Vicente50. Diego Alvarez Carretero
Line: 3
99. Ivan Herrero Rayon48. Alejandro Felipe Sierra
34. Mario Caballero Santiago
18. Theo Inigo Tastet89. Guillermo Penedo Barrera
Line: 4
55. Daniel Carbajo Espeso
52. Daniel Cruz Diz29. Diego Mondejar Martinez
Goalkeepers:
30. Alejandro Alcaraz Beltran
(93. Beltran Mondejar Martinez)
RUS MU19
Line: 1
15. Andrei Borodkin10. Iaroslav Iastrebov
28. Vladimir Churkin
9. Aleksander Moshkin11. Ilya Karelskiy
Line: 2
29. Nikita Gromov20. Nikita Belyanin
18. Ilia Shitov
72. Roman Epishkin96. Kirill Makarov
Line: 3
58. Vsevolod Ivanov8. Robert Khalilov
25. Oleg Kiselev
17. Pavel Vorotnikov79. Eduard Privalov
Line: 4
77. Jenis Kamenov
4. Georgii Minkov3. Andrei Shavykin
Goalkeepers:
21. Maxsim Kuznetsov
(99. Daniil Pelekhov)

Team list:

ESP MU19
12. Sanchez-Ferragut Gajate Nicolas (Forward)
18. Inigo Tastet Theo (Defender)
23. Serrano Mendoza Pablo (Forward)
29. Mondejar Martinez Diego (Defender)
30. Alcaraz Beltran Alejandro (Goalkeeper)
32. Lafuente Rodriguez Alejandro (Defender)
34. Caballero Santiago Mario (Forward)
43. Soriano Ruiz Alejandro (Forward)
44. De La Torre Garcia Jaime (Forward)
48. Felipe Sierra Alejandro (Forward)
50. Alvarez Carretero Diego (Defender)
52. Cruz Diz Daniel (Defender)
55. Carbajo Espeso Daniel (Forward)
74. Guzman Vicente Daniel (Defender)
78. Sanz Nuno Alvaro (Defender)
89. Penedo Barrera Guillermo (Defender)
90. Juarez Dorado Marcos (Forward)
93. Mondejar Martinez Beltran (Goalkeeper)
98. Perez-Fajardo De Julian Daniel (Forward)
99. Herrero Rayon Ivan (Forward)
101. Ballesteros Suarez Nieves (Coach)
102. Amores Puhl Patricia (Coach)
103. Duran Bermejo Jose Antonio (Physiotherapist)
RUS MU19
3. Shavykin Andrei (Defender)
4. Minkov Georgii (Defender)
8. Khalilov Robert (Forward)
9. Moshkin Aleksander (Defender)
10. Iastrebov Iaroslav (Forward)
11. Karelskiy Ilya (Defender)
15. Borodkin Andrei (Forward)
17. Vorotnikov Pavel (Defender)
18. Shitov Ilia (Forward)
20. Belyanin Nikita (Forward)
21. Kuznetsov Maxsim (Goalkeeper)
25. Kiselev Oleg (Forward)
28. Churkin Vladimir (Forward)
29. Gromov Nikita (Forward)
58. Ivanov Vsevolod (Forward)
72. Epishkin Roman (Forward)
77. Kamenov Jenis (Forward)
79. Privalov Eduard (Defender)
96. Makarov Kirill (Defender)
99. Pelekhov Daniil (Goalkeeper)
101. Ustinov Alexander (Head of Delegation)
102. Osin Evgeny (Head Coach)
103. Vostriakov Roman (Coach)
104. Minkov Andrei (Coach)
105. Shipitcyn Sergei (General Manager)

ESP MU19

vs.

RUS MU19