IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Switzerland Women Under 19 4-7

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 04.02.2018
Place: Poland, Rakoniewice, Rakoniewice Arena
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:42
Spectators: 214
Referees: Timo Järvi, Pertti Kirsilä
Match secretariat: Mateusz Radajewski, Kacper Inda, Bartosz Kazmierczak, Oliwia Kaczmarek
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Switzerland Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 2 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 0
Result 4 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.3331. Luana Rensch14. Sandrine EggelSUI WU19
0 - 2 09.2213. Ronja Bichsel25. Iris BrunnSUI WU19
1 - 2 09.4717. Barbora Sedlackova20. Barbora HuskovaCZE WU19
1 - 3 sh.16.146. Deborah Freino assistantSUI WU19
1 - 4 pp.29.436. Deborah Frei16. Karin WengerSUI WU19
2 - 4 34.4217. Barbora Sedlackova20. Barbora HuskovaCZE WU19
2 - 5 39.1522. Nicole Capatt24. Annique MeyerSUI WU19
3 - 5 42.2712. Lucie Rezacova19. Nikol PekarkovaCZE WU19
3 - 6 46.5622. Nicole Capatt24. Annique MeyerSUI WU19
4 - 6 54.1020. Barbora Huskova17. Barbora SedlackovaCZE WU19
4 - 7 en.58.1622. Nicole Capattno assistantSUI WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0017. Barbora Sedlackovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0019. Andrea Wildermuthno assistantSUI WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.002. Vendula Berankovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.007. Rahel Riederno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 0 ps.70.003. Eliska Jureckovano assistantCZE WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0022. Nicole Capattno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.004. Michaela Kubeckovano assistantCZE WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.006. Deborah Freino assistantSUI WU19
2 - 0 ps.70.0016. Petra Sebestovano assistantCZE WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
17.4519. Nikol Pekarkova 2 min, 207
29.2214. Sabrina Moravcova 2 min, 201
SUI WU19
14.5221. Carola Kuhn 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE WU19
93. Pavla Liskova : 5 + 3 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 8
SUI WU19
1. Ladina Tondury : 9 + 9 + 5 + 0 + 0 = 23

Rewards:

CZE WU19
17. Sedlackova Barbora : Best player
SUI WU19
22. Capatt Nicole : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE WU19
Line: 1
11. Lucie Cholinska22. Kristyna Otcovska
19. Nikol Pekarkova
2. Vendula Berankova15. Lenka Novotna
Line: 2
5. Marketa Vrlikova7. Andrea Kadidlova
6. Lucie Zelizkova
3. Eliska Jureckova16. Petra Sebestova
Line: 3
17. Barbora Sedlackova20. Barbora Huskova
4. Michaela Kubeckova
14. Sabrina Moravcova18. Marketa Svacinova
Line: 4
12. Lucie Rezacova10. Karolina Kellovska
13. Nela Havlinova
Goalkeepers:
93. Pavla Liskova
(91. Katerina Holemarova)
SUI WU19
Line: 1
16. Karin Wenger22. Nicole Capatt
14. Sandrine Eggel
31. Luana Rensch23. Viviane Lenz
Line: 2
6. Deborah Frei15. Melea Brunner
19. Andrea Wildermuth
24. Annique Meyer5. Livia Danuser
Line: 3
21. Carola Kuhn13. Ronja Bichsel
7. Rahel Rieder
25. Iris Brunn4. Lara Wuthrich
Line: 4
9. Anina Beck20. Celine Stettler
Goalkeepers:
1. Ladina Tondury
(40. Jana Schenk)

Team list:

CZE WU19
2. Berankova Vendula (Defender)
3. Jureckova Eliska (Defender)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Vrlikova Marketa (Forward)
6. Zelizkova Lucie (Forward)
7. Kadidlova Andrea (Forward)
10. Kellovska Karolina (Forward)
11. Cholinska Lucie (Forward)
12. Rezacova Lucie (Forward)
13. Havlinova Nela (Defender)
14. Moravcova Sabrina (Defender)
15. Novotna Lenka (Defender)
16. Sebestova Petra (Defender)
17. Sedlackova Barbora (Forward)
18. Svacinova Marketa (Defender)
19. Pekarkova Nikol (Forward)
20. Huskova Barbora (Forward)
21. Chuda Eliska (Forward)
22. Otcovska Kristyna (Forward)
91. Holemarova Katerina (Goalkeeper)
93. Liskova Pavla (Goalkeeper)
101. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
102. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
103. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
106. Hlozanka Petr (Team Leader)
108. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)
SUI WU19
1. Tondury Ladina (Goalkeeper)
4. Wuthrich Lara (Defender)
5. Danuser Livia (Defender)
6. Frei Deborah (Forward)
7. Rieder Rahel (Forward)
9. Beck Anina (Defender)
13. Bichsel Ronja (Forward)
14. Eggel Sandrine (Forward)
15. Brunner Melea (Forward)
16. Wenger Karin (Forward)
19. Wildermuth Andrea (Forward)
20. Stettler Celine (Defender)
21. Kuhn Carola (Forward)
22. Capatt Nicole (Forward)
23. Lenz Viviane (Forward)
24. Meyer Annique (Defender)
25. Brunn Iris (Forward)
31. Rensch Luana (Defender)
40. Schenk Jana (Goalkeeper)
101. Casanova Aldo (Head Coach)
102. Zimmerman Christine (Coach)
103. Strub Clemens (Coach)
104. Parli Niculin (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Kneubuhler Stefan (Physiotherapist)

CZE WU19

vs.

SUI WU19