IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Germany Women Under 19-Slovakia Women Under 19 5-3

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 04.02.2018
Place: Poland, Nowy Tomysl, OSiR Arena
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:50
Spectators: 80
Referees: Marcin Rozmiarek, Krzysztof Mielewczyk
Match secretariat: Marcin Kaczmarek, Malgorzata Handzewniak, Piotr Witczak, Patryk Kaczmarek
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Germany Women Under 19 Slovakia Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 1 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 1 3
Result 5 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.3928. Lenka Lencesovano assistantSVK WU19
1 - 1 00.476. Marie-Michelle Suske20. Annika DrewsGER WU19
2 - 1 23.3535. Imke Frederike Gittekno assistantGER WU19
3 - 1 38.4721. Julia Diesner23. Hanna PetersenGER WU19
4 - 1 pp.39.4910. Anna-Lena Best21. Julia DiesnerGER WU19
4 - 2 43.1888. Sara Adamcova91. Michaela ZikavskaSVK WU19
4 - 3 50.3481. Klara Grossova88. Sara AdamcovaSVK WU19
5 - 3 en.59.0511. Anna Spangenbergno assistantGER WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0015. Elena Brokerno assistantGER WU19
0 - 1 ps.70.0012. Linda Pudisovano assistantSVK WU19
0 - 1 mps.70.0014. Riana Mena Konigno assistantGER WU19
0 - 2 ps.70.002. Kristina Vyletelkovano assistantSVK WU19
1 - 2 ps.70.006. Marie-Michelle Suskeno assistantGER WU19
1 - 2 mps.70.0023. Sara Zatekovano assistantSVK WU19
1 - 2 mps.70.0010. Anna-Lena Bestno assistantGER WU19
1 - 3 ps.70.0015. Kristina Cintalanovano assistantSVK WU19

Penalties:

GER WU19
15.4920. Annika Drews 2 min, 207
SVK WU19
19.0266. Alexandra Kocurova 2 min, 201
39.2210. Kristina Belicova 2 min, 207
48.2781. Klara Grossova 2 min, 210
59.4810. Kristina Belicova 2 min, 207

Saves:

GER WU19
95. Julia Bran : 8 + 6 + 7 + 0 + 0 = 21
SVK WU19
77. Pavlina Farulova : 6 + 6 + 7 + 0 + 0 = 19

Rewards:

GER WU19
10. Best Anna-Lena : Best player
SVK WU19
10. Belicova Kristina : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

GER WU19
Line: 1
43. Elena Bottrich11. Anna Spangenberg
21. Julia Diesner
9. Wiebke Richter23. Hanna Petersen
Line: 2
24. Jana Baccus5. Leonie Vogt
10. Anna-Lena Best
14. Riana Mena Konig7. Madelyn Castillo-Lantigua
Line: 3
20. Annika Drews15. Elena Broker
6. Marie-Michelle Suske
19. Jana Bornemann35. Imke Frederike Gittek
Line: 4
8. Anouk Wolf
22. Lara Schaub
3. Sina Bothe
Goalkeepers:
95. Julia Bran
(97. Emely-Alice Leu)
SVK WU19
Line: 1
10. Kristina Belicova23. Sara Zatekova
18. Adriana Bahnova
12. Linda Pudisova87. Michaela Lupacova
Line: 2
15. Kristina Cintalanova91. Michaela Zikavska
8. Alexandra Faktorova
66. Alexandra Kocurova28. Lenka Lencesova
Line: 3
7. Ema Fancovicova2. Kristina Vyletelkova
27. Karin Miklasova
9. Kristina Mlichova31. Alexandra Svancarova
Line: 4
69. Barbora Gaborova88. Sara Adamcova
81. Klara Grossova
Goalkeepers:
77. Pavlina Farulova
(93. Barbora Pagacova)

Team list:

GER WU19
3. Bothe Sina (Forward)
5. Vogt Leonie (Forward)
6. Suske Marie-Michelle (Forward)
7. Castillo-Lantigua Madelyn (Forward)
8. Wolf Anouk (Forward)
9. Richter Wiebke (Forward)
10. Best Anna-Lena (Forward)
11. Spangenberg Anna (Forward)
14. Mena Konig Riana (Defender)
15. Broker Elena (Forward)
19. Bornemann Jana (Defender)
20. Drews Annika (Forward)
21. Diesner Julia (Forward)
22. Schaub Lara (Forward)
23. Petersen Hanna (Defender)
24. Baccus Jana (Forward)
35. Gittek Imke Frederike (Defender)
43. Bottrich Elena (Forward)
95. Bran Julia (Goalkeeper)
97. Leu Emely-Alice (Goalkeeper)
101. Skazko Pavel (Head Coach)
102. Buckermann Kevin (Coach)
103. Oelke Antonia (Coach)
104. Drbalova Eliska (Coach)
105. Valkova Anna (Physiotherapist)
SVK WU19
2. Vyletelkova Kristina (Forward)
7. Fancovicova Ema (Forward)
8. Faktorova Alexandra (Forward)
9. Mlichova Kristina (Defender)
10. Belicova Kristina (Forward)
12. Pudisova Linda (Forward)
15. Cintalanova Kristina (Forward)
18. Bahnova Adriana (Forward)
23. Zatekova Sara (Forward)
27. Miklasova Karin (Forward)
28. Lencesova Lenka (Defender)
31. Svancarova Alexandra (Defender)
66. Kocurova Alexandra (Defender)
69. Gaborova Barbora (Forward)
77. Farulova Pavlina (Goalkeeper)
81. Grossova Klara (Forward)
87. Lupacova Michaela (Defender)
88. Adamcova Sara (Forward)
91. Zikavska Michaela (Forward)
93. Pagacova Barbora (Goalkeeper)
101. Janega Marian (Team Leader)
102. Marks Jaroslav (Head Coach)
103. Gabor Vladimir (Coach)
105. Typl Jiri (Coach)
106. Lerchova Martina (Physiotherapist)

GER WU19

vs.

SVK WU19