IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Germany Women Under 19 7-0

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 03.02.2018
Place: Poland, Nowy Tomysl, OSiR Arena
Match start local time: 18:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 19:38
Spectators: 213
Referees: Timo Järvi, Pertti Kirsilä
Match secretariat: Patryk Kaczmarek, Piotr Witczak, Malgorzata Handzewniak,, Tomasz Grzeskowiak
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Germany Women Under 19
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 1 0
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 1 0
Result 7 0

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.2913. Ronja Bichsel6. Deborah FreiSUI WU19
2 - 0 17.3013. Ronja Bichsel19. Andrea WildermuthSUI WU19
3 - 0 18.3715. Melea Brunner7. Rahel RiederSUI WU19
3 - 0 mps.21.036. Deborah Freino assistantSUI WU19
4 - 0 35.2316. Karin Wenger22. Nicole CapattSUI WU19
5 - 0 dp.37.0321. Carola Kuhn4. Lara WuthrichSUI WU19
6 - 0 38.0519. Andrea Wildermuth13. Ronja BichselSUI WU19
7 - 0 44.0721. Carola Kuhn24. Annique MeyerSUI WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0019. Andrea Wildermuthno assistantSUI WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0015. Elena Brokerno assistantGER WU19
1 - 0 ps.70.0023. Viviane Lenzno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0010. Anna-Lena Bestno assistantGER WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0021. Carola Kuhnno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.006. Marie-Michelle Suskeno assistantGER WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0025. Iris Brunnno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0014. Riana Mena Konigno assistantGER WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0014. Sandrine Eggelno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 0 mps.70.009. Wiebke Richterno assistantGER WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
GER WU19
21.0321. Julia Diesner 2 min, 201
59.3624. Jana Baccus 2 min, 207

Saves:

SUI WU19
40. Jana Schenk : 2 + 3 + 1 + 0 + 0 = 6
GER WU19
97. Emely-Alice Leu : 10 + 8 + 11 + 0 + 0 = 29

Rewards:

SUI WU19
19. Wildermuth Andrea : Best player
GER WU19
97. Leu Emely-Alice : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI WU19
Line: 1
16. Karin Wenger22. Nicole Capatt
14. Sandrine Eggel
26. Celine Stettler31. Luana Rensch
Line: 2
13. Ronja Bichsel6. Deborah Frei
19. Andrea Wildermuth
5. Livia Danuser24. Annique Meyer
Line: 3
25. Iris Brunn21. Carola Kuhn
7. Rahel Rieder
15. Melea Brunner4. Lara Wuthrich
Line: 4
8. Anina Beck23. Viviane Lenz
Goalkeepers:
40. Jana Schenk
(1. Ladina Tondury)
GER WU19
Line: 1
20. Annika Drews8. Anouk Wolf
6. Marie-Michelle Suske
19. Jana Bornemann35. Imke Frederike Gittek
Line: 2
43. Elena Bottrich11. Anna Spangenberg
21. Julia Diesner
3. Sina Bothe23. Hanna Petersen
Line: 3
22. Lara Schaub5. Leonie Vogt
14. Riana Mena Konig
24. Jana Baccus7. Madelyn Castillo-Lantigua
Line: 4
15. Elena Broker
10. Anna-Lena Best
Goalkeepers:
97. Emely-Alice Leu
(95. Julia Bran)

Team list:

SUI WU19
1. Tondury Ladina (Goalkeeper)
4. Wuthrich Lara (Defender)
5. Danuser Livia (Defender)
6. Frei Deborah (Forward)
7. Rieder Rahel (Forward)
8. Beck Anina (Defender)
13. Bichsel Ronja (Forward)
14. Eggel Sandrine (Forward)
15. Brunner Melea (Forward)
16. Wenger Karin (Forward)
19. Wildermuth Andrea (Forward)
21. Kuhn Carola (Forward)
22. Capatt Nicole (Forward)
23. Lenz Viviane (Forward)
24. Meyer Annique (Defender)
25. Brunn Iris (Forward)
26. Stettler Celine (Defender)
31. Rensch Luana (Defender)
40. Schenk Jana (Goalkeeper)
101. Casanova Aldo (Head Coach)
102. Zimmerman Christine (Coach)
103. Strub Clemens (Coach)
104. Parli Niculin (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Kneubuhler Stefan (Physiotherapist)
GER WU19
3. Bothe Sina (Forward)
5. Vogt Leonie (Forward)
6. Suske Marie-Michelle (Forward)
7. Castillo-Lantigua Madelyn (Forward)
8. Wolf Anouk (Forward)
9. Richter Wiebke (Forward)
10. Best Anna-Lena (Forward)
11. Spangenberg Anna (Forward)
14. Mena Konig Riana (Defender)
15. Broker Elena (Forward)
19. Bornemann Jana (Defender)
20. Drews Annika (Forward)
21. Diesner Julia (Forward)
22. Schaub Lara (Forward)
23. Petersen Hanna (Defender)
24. Baccus Jana (Forward)
35. Gittek Imke Frederike (Defender)
43. Bottrich Elena (Forward)
95. Bran Julia (Goalkeeper)
97. Leu Emely-Alice (Goalkeeper)
101. Skazko Pavel (Head Coach)
102. Buckermann Kevin (Coach)
103. Oelke Antonia (Coach)
104. Drbalova Eliska (Coach)
105. Valkova Anna (Physiotherapist)

SUI WU19

vs.

GER WU19