IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Norway Women Under 19-Slovakia Women Under 19 5-3

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 02.02.2018
Place: Poland, Zbaszyn, Zbaszynianka Arena
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:44
Spectators: 356
Referees: Alejandro Santisteban, Juan Marin Esponera
Match secretariat: Dagmara Brudnicka, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Norway Women Under 19 Slovakia Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 2 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 1
Result 5 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 05.066. Frida Hermansen18. Emely ThorsenNOR WU19
2 - 0 17.328. Marie Wolf3. Emilie SundnesNOR WU19
2 - 1 19.1210. Kristina Belicova69. Barbora GaborovaSVK WU19
2 - 2 20.1287. Michaela Lupacova18. Adriana BahnovaSVK WU19
3 - 2 26.197. Celine Ripel11. Stina SorensenNOR WU19
4 - 2 40.2424. Hedda Unhammer7. Celine RipelNOR WU19
5 - 2 43.0711. Stina Sorensen10. Sofie Durban AndreassenNOR WU19
5 - 3 wg.58.1410. Kristina Belicova81. Klara GrossovaSVK WU19
0 - 1 ps.70.0088. Sara Adamcovano assistantSVK WU19
0 - 1 mps.70.008. Marie Wolfno assistantNOR WU19
0 - 1 mps.70.0012. Linda Pudisovano assistantSVK WU19
1 - 1 ps.70.007. Celine Ripelno assistantNOR WU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0091. Michaela Zikavskano assistantSVK WU19
2 - 1 ps.70.003. Emilie Sundnesno assistantNOR WU19
2 - 1 mps.70.0081. Klara Grossovano assistantSVK WU19
2 - 1 mps.70.0014. Sandra Craigno assistantNOR WU19
2 - 1 mps.70.0087. Michaela Lupacovano assistantSVK WU19
2 - 1 mps.70.002. Rikke Ingebrigtsli Hansenno assistantNOR WU19

Penalties:

NOR WU19
SVK WU19

Saves:

NOR WU19
30. Silje Karlsen : 5 + 4 + 11 + 0 + 0 = 20
SVK WU19
93. Barbora Pagacova : 7 + 6 + 5 + 0 + 0 = 18

Rewards:

NOR WU19
3. Sundnes Emilie : Best player
SVK WU19
12. Pudisova Linda : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

NOR WU19
Line: 1
7. Celine Ripel11. Stina Sorensen
10. Sofie Durban Andreassen
17. Tiril Braathen Oyvik20. Eline Dagestad
Line: 2
2. Rikke Ingebrigtsli Hansen23. Nora Benedicte Norheim
3. Emilie Sundnes
14. Sandra Craig8. Marie Wolf
Line: 3
18. Emely Thorsen6. Frida Hermansen
24. Hedda Unhammer
12. Maren Kristoffersen4. Ida Jorgensen
Line: 4
9. Bertine Aas Hansen28. Ingrid Gudmestad Andreassen
21. Sofie Kristiansen
Goalkeepers:
30. Silje Karlsen
(1. Christine Mejbo)
SVK WU19
Line: 1
69. Barbora Gaborova10. Kristina Belicova
18. Adriana Bahnova
12. Linda Pudisova87. Michaela Lupacova
Line: 2
88. Sara Adamcova91. Michaela Zikavska
81. Klara Grossova
66. Alexandra Kocurova28. Lenka Lencesova
Line: 3
8. Alexandra Faktorova2. Kristina Vyletelkova
27. Karin Miklasova
31. Alexandra Svancarova9. Kristina Mlichova
Line: 4
7. Ema Fancovicova16. Nikoleta Gasincova
23. Sara Zatekova
Goalkeepers:
93. Barbora Pagacova
(1. Kristina Hlavata)

Team list:

NOR WU19
1. Mejbo Christine (Goalkeeper)
2. Hansen Rikke Ingebrigtsli (Forward)
3. Sundnes Emilie (Forward)
4. Jorgensen Ida (Defender)
6. Hermansen Frida (Forward)
7. Ripel Celine (Forward)
8. Wolf Marie (Defender)
9. Hansen Bertine Aas (Forward)
10. Andreassen Sofie Durban (Defender)
11. Sorensen Stina (Forward)
12. Kristoffersen Maren (Defender)
14. Craig Sandra (Defender)
17. Oyvik Tiril Braathen (Defender)
18. Thorsen Emely (Forward)
20. Dagestad Eline (Defender)
21. Kristiansen Sofie (Defender)
23. Norheim Nora Benedicte (Forward)
24. Unhammer Hedda (Defender)
28. Andreassen Ingrid Gudmestad (Forward)
30. Karlsen Silje (Goalkeeper)
101. Lunde Bergersen Oyvind (Head Coach)
102. Borresen Bard (Coach)
103. Bekkevold Lydia (Physiotherapist)
104. Wangen Erik (Equipment Manager)
SVK WU19
1. Hlavata Kristina (Goalkeeper)
2. Vyletelkova Kristina (Forward)
7. Fancovicova Ema (Forward)
8. Faktorova Alexandra (Forward)
9. Mlichova Kristina (Defender)
10. Belicova Kristina (Forward)
12. Pudisova Linda (Forward)
16. Gasincova Nikoleta (Forward)
18. Bahnova Adriana (Forward)
23. Zatekova Sara (Forward)
27. Miklasova Karin (Forward)
28. Lencesova Lenka (Defender)
31. Svancarova Alexandra (Defender)
66. Kocurova Alexandra (Defender)
69. Gaborova Barbora (Forward)
81. Grossova Klara (Forward)
87. Lupacova Michaela (Defender)
88. Adamcova Sara (Forward)
91. Zikavska Michaela (Forward)
93. Pagacova Barbora (Goalkeeper)
101. Janega Marian (Team Leader)
102. Marks Jaroslav (Head Coach)
103. Gabor Vladimir (Coach)
105. Typl Jiri (Coach)
106. Lerchova Martina (Physiotherapist)

NOR WU19

vs.

SVK WU19