IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 4-1

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: A-Semi 2
Local Date: 05.05.2018
Place: Switzerland, St Gallen, Athletik Zentrum
Match start local time: 12:59
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:51
Spectators: 495
Referees: Olle Eliasson, Thomas Jonsson
Match secretariat: Nicolas Jordan, Lara Eschbach, Pascal Sutter, Barbara Studer
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 2 1
Result 4 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 13.0913. Milja Saarikoskino assistantFIN WU19
2 - 0 37.2211. Iina Latvala18. Matilda LindstromFIN WU19
2 - 1 44.423. Eliska Jureckovano assistantCZE WU19
3 - 1 pp.52.014. Taru Nordman18. Matilda LindstromFIN WU19
4 - 1 58.486. Maura Paajanen5. Milja RastasFIN WU19

Penalties:

FIN WU19
CZE WU19
50.1019. Nikol Pekarkova 2 min, 211

Saves:

FIN WU19
30. Elsi Kangasharju : 12 + 14 + 13 = 39
CZE WU19
93. Pavla Liskova : 10 + 3 + 2 = 15

Rewards:

FIN WU19
4. Nordman Taru : Best player
CZE WU19
17. Cholinska Lucie : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FIN WU19
Line: 1
17. Jenni Torkki4. Taru Nordman
13. Milja Saarikoski
21. Salla Ranta10. Anniina Levalampi
Line: 2
9. Elina Hautojarvi14. Annu Selinummi
19. Jonna Virkkunen
7. Jannike Gronroos18. Matilda Lindstrom
Line: 3
5. Milja Rastas16. Jenna Taivaloja
22. Elli Kylmaluoma
23. Juulianna Sotala3. Jasmiina Jarvinen
Line: 4
11. Iina Latvala12. Julia Woivalin
6. Maura Paajanen
Goalkeepers:
30. Elsi Kangasharju
(31. Ira Moilanen)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
17. Lucie Cholinska22. Kristyna Otcovska
19. Nikol Pekarkova
2. Vendula Berankova15. Lenka Novotna
Line: 2
5. Marketa Vrlikova23. Lenka Faltusova
10. Lucie Zelizkova
3. Eliska Jureckova16. Petra Sebestova
Line: 3
14. Eliska Plankova20. Barbora Huskova
4. Michaela Kubeckova
6. Marketa Kolarova18. Marketa Svacinova
Line: 4
12. Lucie Rezacova11. Barbora Sedlackova
9. Petra Malecka
Goalkeepers:
93. Pavla Liskova
(83. Petra Kleckova)

Team list:

FIN WU19
3. Jarvinen Jasmiina (Defender)
4. Nordman Taru (Forward)
5. Rastas Milja (Forward)
6. Paajanen Maura (Forward)
7. Gronroos Jannike (Defender)
9. Hautojarvi Elina (Forward)
10. Levalampi Anniina (Defender)
11. Latvala Iina (Forward)
12. Woivalin Julia (Forward)
13. Saarikoski Milja (Forward)
14. Selinummi Annu (Forward)
16. Taivaloja Jenna (Forward)
17. Torkki Jenni (Forward)
18. Lindstrom Matilda (Defender)
19. Virkkunen Jonna (Forward)
21. Ranta Salla (Defender)
22. Kylmaluoma Elli (Defender)
23. Sotala Juulianna (Defender)
30. Kangasharju Elsi (Goalkeeper)
31. Moilanen Ira (Goalkeeper)
101. Hameen-Anttila Tapio (Team Manager)
102. Roning Tiina (Head Coach)
103. Saukkonen Kari (Coach)
106. Holopainen Maarit (Physiotherapist)
106. Lahti Niina (Material Keeper)
CZE WU19
2. Berankova Vendula (Defender)
3. Jureckova Eliska (Defender)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Vrlikova Marketa (Forward)
6. Kolarova Marketa (Defender)
9. Malecka Petra (Defender)
10. Zelizkova Lucie (Forward)
11. Sedlackova Barbora (Forward)
12. Rezacova Lucie (Forward)
14. Plankova Eliska (Forward)
15. Novotna Lenka (Defender)
16. Sebestova Petra (Defender)
17. Cholinska Lucie (Forward)
18. Svacinova Marketa (Defender)
19. Pekarkova Nikol (Forward)
20. Huskova Barbora (Forward)
22. Otcovska Kristyna (Forward)
23. Faltusova Lenka (Forward)
83. Kleckova Petra (Goalkeeper)
93. Liskova Pavla (Goalkeeper)
102. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
104. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
106. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)
107. Brozova Eva (Physiotherapist)

FIN WU19

vs.

CZE WU19