IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Slovakia Women Under 19-Germany Women Under 19 4-5

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: 7th place
Local Date: 05.05.2018
Place: Switzerland, St Gallen, Athletik Zentrum
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:51
Spectators: 276
Referees: Bin Bin Lin, Carmen Teo
Match secretariat: Nicolas Jordan, David Gross, Pascal Sutter, Barbara Studer
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Slovakia Women Under 19 Germany Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 2
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 3 2
Result 4 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.055. Jana Baccusno assistantGER WU19
0 - 2 18.3831. Julia Diesnerno assistantGER WU19
0 - 3 25.189. Winona Jurgensno assistantGER WU19
1 - 3 33.3081. Klara Grossovano assistantSVK WU19
2 - 3 pp.40.2591. Michaela Zikavska18. Adriana BahnovaSVK WU19
3 - 3 pp.48.5791. Michaela Zikavska81. Klara GrossovaSVK WU19
4 - 3 50.1191. Michaela Zikavska10. Kristina BelicovaSVK WU19
4 - 4 pp.55.1931. Julia Diesner11. Riana Mena KonigGER WU19
4 - 5 56.239. Winona Jurgens10. Anna-Lena BestGER WU19

Penalties:

SVK WU19
12.4169. Barbora Gaborova 2 min, 207
53.0018. Adriana Bahnova 2 min, 201
53.5988. Sara Adamcova 2 min, 207
GER WU19
10.337. Wiebke Richter 2 min, 207
28.5897. Lara Schaub 2 min, 201
38.5331. Julia Diesner 2 min, 207
41.3621. Hanna Petersen 2 min, 201
48.4211. Riana Mena Konig 2 min, 201
59.3744. Elena Bottrich 2 min, 207

Saves:

SVK WU19
1. Kristina Hlavata : 4 + 0 + 5 = 9
GER WU19
1. Julia Bran : 14 + 13 + 6 = 33

Rewards:

SVK WU19
18. Bahnova Adriana : Best player
GER WU19
9. Jurgens Winona : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SVK WU19
Line: 1
10. Kristina Belicova91. Michaela Zikavska
18. Adriana Bahnova
12. Linda Pudisova87. Michaela Lupacova
Line: 2
69. Barbora Gaborova88. Sara Adamcova
81. Klara Grossova
66. Alexandra Kocurova28. Lenka Lencesova
Line: 3
2. Kristina Vyletelkova23. Sara Zatekova
8. Alexandra Faktorova
16. Radka Rennerova9. Kristina Mlichova
Line: 4
21. Michaela Dulkova15. Kristina Cintalanova
31. Alexandra Svancarova
Goalkeepers:
1. Kristina Hlavata
(77. Pavlina Farulova)
GER WU19
Line: 1
5. Jana Baccus9. Winona Jurgens
10. Anna-Lena Best
11. Riana Mena Konig17. Madelyn Castillo-Lantigua
Line: 2
44. Elena Bottrich31. Julia Diesner
97. Lara Schaub
13. Nathalie Berger96. Imke Frederike Gittek
Line: 3
8. Annika Drews12. Anna Spangenberg
15. Elena Broker
21. Hanna Petersen7. Wiebke Richter
Line: 4
22. Marie-Michelle Suske
4. Leonie Vogt
16. Jana Bornemann
Goalkeepers:
1. Julia Bran
(71. Emely-Alice Leu)

Team list:

SVK WU19
1. Hlavata Kristina (Goalkeeper)
2. Vyletelkova Kristina (Forward)
8. Faktorova Alexandra (Forward)
9. Mlichova Kristina (Defender)
10. Belicova Kristina (Forward)
12. Pudisova Linda (Forward)
15. Cintalanova Kristina (Forward)
16. Rennerova Radka (Defender)
18. Bahnova Adriana (Forward)
21. Dulkova Michaela (Forward)
23. Zatekova Sara (Forward)
28. Lencesova Lenka (Defender)
31. Svancarova Alexandra (Defender)
66. Kocurova Alexandra (Defender)
69. Gaborova Barbora (Forward)
77. Farulova Pavlina (Goalkeeper)
81. Grossova Klara (Forward)
87. Lupacova Michaela (Defender)
88. Adamcova Sara (Forward)
91. Zikavska Michaela (Forward)
101. Janega Marian (Team Manager)
102. Marks Jaroslav (Head Coach)
103. Gabor Vladimir (Coach)
104. Typl Jiri (Coach)
105. Peterka Milan (Goalkeeper Coach)
GER WU19
1. Bran Julia (Goalkeeper)
4. Vogt Leonie (Forward)
5. Baccus Jana (Forward)
7. Richter Wiebke (Forward)
8. Drews Annika (Forward)
9. Jurgens Winona (Forward)
10. Best Anna-Lena (Forward)
11. Mena Konig Riana (Defender)
12. Spangenberg Anna (Forward)
13. Berger Nathalie (Defender)
15. Broker Elena (Forward)
16. Bornemann Jana (Defender)
17. Castillo-Lantigua Madelyn (Defender)
21. Petersen Hanna (Defender)
22. Suske Marie-Michelle (Forward)
31. Diesner Julia (Forward)
44. Bottrich Elena (Forward)
71. Leu Emely-Alice (Goalkeeper)
96. Gittek Imke Frederike (Defender)
97. Schaub Lara (Forward)
102. Skazko Pavel (Head Coach)
103. Buckermann Kevin (Coach)
104. Oelke Antonia (Coach)
105. Drbalova Eliska (Coach)
106. Valkova Anna (Physiotherapist)

SVK WU19

vs.

GER WU19