IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 13-2

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Group A
Local Date: 04.05.2018
Place: Switzerland, St Gallen, Athletik Zentrum
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:58
Spectators: 682
Referees: Thomas Lehmann, Andreas Manser
Match secretariat: Monique Steffen, Jari Schneider, Thomas Balsiger, Barbara Studer
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 8 2
3. Periods 2 0
Result 13 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.4116. Amanda Ljunggren11. Frida SwahnSWE WU19
2 - 0 17.1921. Moa Gustafsson44. Lisa CarlssonSWE WU19
3 - 0 18.0617. Emma Stenberg16. Amanda LjunggrenSWE WU19
4 - 0 20.4017. Emma Stenberg16. Amanda LjunggrenSWE WU19
5 - 0 21.0612. Ellen Backstedt18. Wilma JohanssonSWE WU19
6 - 0 24.0044. Lisa Carlssonno assistantSWE WU19
6 - 1 25.0419. Nikol Pekarkovano assistantCZE WU19
7 - 1 25.2021. Moa Gustafsson15. Lisa SvarfvarSWE WU19
8 - 1 25.4811. Frida Swahn16. Amanda LjunggrenSWE WU19
9 - 1 29.2910. Vilde Rundfloen16. Amanda LjunggrenSWE WU19
10 - 1 pp.32.565. Cajsa Elm18. Wilma JohanssonSWE WU19
11 - 1 38.5717. Emma Stenberg11. Frida SwahnSWE WU19
11 - 2 39.4717. Lucie Cholinskano assistantCZE WU19
12 - 2 43.2011. Frida Swahn2. Linnea WilhelmssonSWE WU19
13 - 2 53.303. Alicia Svensson24. Natalie HjertbergSWE WU19

Penalties:

SWE WU19
CZE WU19
32.2415. Lenka Novotna 2 min, 210
54.482. Vendula Berankova 2 min, 208

Saves:

SWE WU19
35. Cornelia Palmer : 4 + 2 + 9 = 15
CZE WU19
93. Pavla Liskova : 7 + 12 + 0 = 19
83. Petra Kleckova : 0 + 0 + 9 = 9

Rewards:

SWE WU19
16. Ljunggren Amanda : Best player
CZE WU19
19. Pekarkova Nikol : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE WU19
Line: 1
17. Emma Stenberg16. Amanda Ljunggren
11. Frida Swahn
2. Linnea Wilhelmsson10. Vilde Rundfloen
Line: 2
18. Wilma Johansson12. Ellen Backstedt
5. Cajsa Elm
36. Madeleine Karlsson6. Jonna Stenvall
Line: 3
7. Alexandra Terner21. Moa Gustafsson
15. Lisa Svarfvar
8. Sandra Boric Svard44. Lisa Carlsson
Line: 4
3. Alicia Svensson
24. Natalie Hjertberg
4. Julia Naslund
Goalkeepers:
35. Cornelia Palmer
(30. Elin Rosen)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
14. Eliska Plankova20. Barbora Huskova
4. Michaela Kubeckova
9. Petra Malecka18. Marketa Svacinova
Line: 2
17. Lucie Cholinska22. Kristyna Otcovska
19. Nikol Pekarkova
2. Vendula Berankova15. Lenka Novotna
Line: 3
11. Barbora Sedlackova23. Lenka Faltusova
10. Lucie Zelizkova
3. Eliska Jureckova16. Petra Sebestova
Line: 4
12. Lucie Rezacova5. Marketa Vrlikova
6. Marketa Kolarova
Goalkeepers:
93. Pavla Liskova
(83. Petra Kleckova)

Team list:

SWE WU19
2. Wilhelmsson Linnea (Defender)
3. Svensson Alicia (Forward)
4. Naslund Julia (Defender)
5. Elm Cajsa (Forward)
6. Stenvall Jonna (Defender)
7. Terner Alexandra (Forward)
8. Boric Svard Sandra (Defender)
10. Rundfloen Vilde (Defender)
11. Swahn Frida (Forward)
12. Backstedt Ellen (Forward)
15. Svarfvar Lisa (Forward)
16. Ljunggren Amanda (Forward)
17. Stenberg Emma (Forward)
18. Johansson Wilma (Forward)
21. Gustafsson Moa (Forward)
24. Hjertberg Natalie (Forward)
30. Rosen Elin (Goalkeeper)
35. Palmer Cornelia (Goalkeeper)
36. Karlsson Madeleine (Defender)
44. Carlsson Lisa (Forward)
101. Jeppsson Mikael (Team Manager)
102. Granelid Camilla (Head Coach)
103. Hydling Johan (Coach)
105. Friden Annelie (Material Keeper)
107. Karlgren Malin (Physiotherapist)
CZE WU19
2. Berankova Vendula (Defender)
3. Jureckova Eliska (Defender)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Vrlikova Marketa (Forward)
6. Kolarova Marketa (Defender)
9. Malecka Petra (Defender)
10. Zelizkova Lucie (Forward)
11. Sedlackova Barbora (Forward)
12. Rezacova Lucie (Forward)
14. Plankova Eliska (Forward)
15. Novotna Lenka (Defender)
16. Sebestova Petra (Defender)
17. Cholinska Lucie (Forward)
18. Svacinova Marketa (Defender)
19. Pekarkova Nikol (Forward)
20. Huskova Barbora (Forward)
22. Otcovska Kristyna (Forward)
23. Faltusova Lenka (Forward)
83. Kleckova Petra (Goalkeeper)
93. Liskova Pavla (Goalkeeper)
102. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
104. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
106. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)
107. Brozova Eva (Physiotherapist)

SWE WU19

vs.

CZE WU19